PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Rated Battlegrounds statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 20:01:22 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 100

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
100
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
98
98.0% coverage
Unknown
2
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 14:07–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:07–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC.

Qualified coverage 98 · 98.0%

Unknown: 2.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 18 · 18.0%
  • Druid 14 · 14.0%
  • Evoker 12 · 12.0%
  • Rogue 10 · 10.0%
  • Mage 9 · 9.0%
  • Warrior 9 · 9.0%
  • Death Knight 7 · 7.0%
  • Warlock 6 · 6.0%
  • Demon Hunter 4 · 4.0%
  • Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Paladin 3 · 3.0%
  • Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 2 · 2.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest1818.0%
Druid1414.0%
Evoker1212.0%
Rogue1010.0%
Mage99.0%
Warrior99.0%
Death Knight77.0%
Warlock66.0%
Demon Hunter44.0%
Hunter33.0%
Paladin33.0%
Shaman22.0%
Monk11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile22.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Holy Priest 11 · 11.0%
  • Balance Druid 10 · 10.0%
  • Unholy Death Knight 7 · 7.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 6 · 6.0%
  • Discipline Priest 6 · 6.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 6 · 6.0%
  • Arms Warrior 5 · 5.0%
  • Fire Mage 5 · 5.0%
  • Affliction Warlock 4 · 4.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 4 · 4.0%
  • Fury Warrior 4 · 4.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 4 · 4.0%
  • Arcane Mage 3 · 3.0%
  • Guardian Druid 3 · 3.0%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 3 · 3.0%
  • Destruction Warlock 2 · 2.0%
  • Elemental Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Outlaw Rogue 2 · 2.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Feral Druid 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Mage 1 · 1.0%
  • Mistweaver Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Shadow Priest 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 2 · 2.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Holy Priest1111.0%
Balance Druid1010.0%
Unholy Death Knight77.0%
Devastation Evoker66.0%
Discipline Priest66.0%
Preservation Evoker66.0%
Arms Warrior55.0%
Fire Mage55.0%
Affliction Warlock44.0%
Assassination Rogue44.0%
Fury Warrior44.0%
Subtlety Rogue44.0%
Arcane Mage33.0%
Guardian Druid33.0%
Havoc Demon Hunter33.0%
Marksmanship Hunter33.0%
Retribution Paladin33.0%
Destruction Warlock22.0%
Elemental Shaman22.0%
Outlaw Rogue22.0%
Devourer Demon Hunter11.0%
Feral Druid11.0%
Frost Mage11.0%
Mistweaver Monk11.0%
Shadow Priest11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile22.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 1,997.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 98.0% (98 attributed; 2 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 96.7% (1,931 attributed; 66 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 14:07–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 21:18 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–6.28x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Outlaw Rogue 5.71x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 7 (0.4%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 2.69x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 52 (2.6%)
  • Devastation Evoker 2.5x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 48 (2.4%)
  • Fire Mage 2.5x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 40 (2.0%)
  • Preservation Evoker 2.0x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 60 (3.0%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.82x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 44 (2.2%)
  • Affliction Warlock 1.54x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 52 (2.6%)
  • Balance Druid 1.48x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 135 (6.8%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.4x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 57 (2.9%)
  • Holy Priest 1.3x · selected 11 (11.0%) · comparison 169 (8.5%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.25x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 48 (2.4%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.07x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 56 (2.8%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.02x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 39 (2.0%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.98x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 61 (3.1%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.93x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 107 (5.4%)
  • Frost Mage 0.91x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 22 (1.1%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.89x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 45 (2.3%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 0.83x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 24 (1.2%)
  • Assassination Rogue 0.81x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 99 (5.0%)
  • Discipline Priest 0.79x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 151 (7.6%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.69x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 87 (4.4%)
  • Feral Druid 0.67x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 30 (1.5%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.55x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 108 (5.4%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.42x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 47 (2.4%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.32x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 62 (3.1%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.1%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 40 (2.0%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.4%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.2%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 10 (0.5%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 16 (0.8%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 30 (1.5%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 28 (1.4%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.2%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 5 (0.3%)
  • Restoration Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 55 (2.8%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 35 (1.8%)
  • Survival Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 11 (0.6%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.1%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 32 (1.6%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Outlaw Rogue2 · 2.0%7 · 0.4%5.71x
Unholy Death Knight7 · 7.0%52 · 2.6%2.69x
Devastation Evoker6 · 6.0%48 · 2.4%2.5x
Fire Mage5 · 5.0%40 · 2.0%2.5x
Preservation Evoker6 · 6.0%60 · 3.0%2.0x
Fury Warrior4 · 4.0%44 · 2.2%1.82x
Affliction Warlock4 · 4.0%52 · 2.6%1.54x
Balance Druid10 · 10.0%135 · 6.8%1.48x
Subtlety Rogue4 · 4.0%57 · 2.9%1.4x
Holy Priest11 · 11.0%169 · 8.5%1.3x
Arcane Mage3 · 3.0%48 · 2.4%1.25x
Guardian Druid3 · 3.0%56 · 2.8%1.07x
Elemental Shaman2 · 2.0%39 · 2.0%1.02x
Havoc Demon Hunter3 · 3.0%61 · 3.1%0.98x
Arms Warrior5 · 5.0%107 · 5.4%0.93x
Frost Mage1 · 1.0%22 · 1.1%0.91x
Destruction Warlock2 · 2.0%45 · 2.3%0.89x
Devourer Demon Hunter1 · 1.0%24 · 1.2%0.83x
Assassination Rogue4 · 4.0%99 · 5.0%0.81x
Discipline Priest6 · 6.0%151 · 7.6%0.79x
Marksmanship Hunter3 · 3.0%87 · 4.4%0.69x
Feral Druid1 · 1.0%30 · 1.5%0.67x
Retribution Paladin3 · 3.0%108 · 5.4%0.55x
Shadow Priest1 · 1.0%47 · 2.4%0.42x
Mistweaver Monk1 · 1.0%62 · 3.1%0.32x
Augmentation Evoker0 · 0.0%2 · 0.1%0.0x
Beast Mastery Hunter0 · 0.0%40 · 2.0%0.0x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%8 · 0.4%0.0x
Brewmaster Monk0 · 0.0%3 · 0.2%0.0x
Demonology Warlock0 · 0.0%10 · 0.5%0.0x
Enhancement Shaman0 · 0.0%16 · 0.8%0.0x
Frost Death Knight0 · 0.0%30 · 1.5%0.0x
Holy Paladin0 · 0.0%28 · 1.4%0.0x
Protection Paladin0 · 0.0%4 · 0.2%0.0x
Protection Warrior0 · 0.0%5 · 0.3%0.0x
Restoration Druid0 · 0.0%55 · 2.8%0.0x
Restoration Shaman0 · 0.0%35 · 1.8%0.0x
Survival Hunter0 · 0.0%11 · 0.6%0.0x
Vengeance Demon Hunter0 · 0.0%2 · 0.1%0.0x
Windwalker Monk0 · 0.0%32 · 1.6%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 100 leaderboard rows, 94 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 6 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:07–2026-09-04 20:18 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 94.0%
  • Oracle 16 · 16.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 10 · 10.0%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 7 · 7.0%
  • Scalecommander 6 · 6.0%
  • Fatebound 5 · 5.0%
  • Flameshaper 5 · 5.0%
  • Hellcaller 5 · 5.0%
  • Slayer 5 · 5.0%
  • Sunfury 5 · 5.0%
  • Elune's Chosen 3 · 3.0%
  • Sentinel 3 · 3.0%
  • Spellslinger 3 · 3.0%
  • Trickster 3 · 3.0%
  • Deathstalker 2 · 2.0%
  • Farseer 2 · 2.0%
  • Fel-Scarred 2 · 2.0%
  • Herald of the Sun 2 · 2.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 1 · 1.0%
  • Archon 1 · 1.0%
  • Chronowarden 1 · 1.0%
  • Frostfire 1 · 1.0%
  • Master of Harmony 1 · 1.0%
  • Soul Harvester 1 · 1.0%
  • Templar 1 · 1.0%
  • Void-Scarred 1 · 1.0%
  • Voidweaver 1 · 1.0%
  • Wildstalker 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 6 · 6.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle1616.0%
Keeper of the Grove1010.0%
Rider of the Apocalypse77.0%
Scalecommander66.0%
Fatebound55.0%
Flameshaper55.0%
Hellcaller55.0%
Slayer55.0%
Sunfury55.0%
Elune's Chosen33.0%
Sentinel33.0%
Spellslinger33.0%
Trickster33.0%
Deathstalker22.0%
Farseer22.0%
Fel-Scarred22.0%
Herald of the Sun22.0%
Aldrachi Reaver11.0%
Archon11.0%
Chronowarden11.0%
Frostfire11.0%
Master of Harmony11.0%
Soul Harvester11.0%
Templar11.0%
Void-Scarred11.0%
Voidweaver11.0%
Wildstalker11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection66.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

25th percentile
1727
Median
1779
75th percentile
1934

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1600–1699 3 · 3.0%
  2. 1700–1799 49 · 49.0%
  3. 1800–1899 19 · 19.0%
  4. 1900–1999 8 · 8.0%
  5. 2000–2099 13 · 13.0%
  6. 2100–2199 4 · 4.0%
  7. 2200–2299 4 · 4.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1600–169933.0%
1700–17994949.0%
1800–18991919.0%
1900–199988.0%
2000–20991313.0%
2100–219944.0%
2200–229944.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.