Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US Rated Battlegrounds statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
Battlegrounds
- Rated Battlegrounds
- Battleground Blitz — overall
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 500
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 500
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 484
- 96.8% coverage
- Unknown
- 16
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-03 10:21–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 500 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:21–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC.
Unknown: 16.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 111 · 22.2%
-
Druid 97 · 19.4%
-
Evoker 47 · 9.4%
-
Rogue 46 · 9.2%
-
Warrior 37 · 7.4%
-
Mage 30 · 6.0%
-
Hunter 23 · 4.6%
-
Paladin 21 · 4.2%
-
Warlock 21 · 4.2%
-
Death Knight 15 · 3.0%
-
Demon Hunter 15 · 3.0%
-
Shaman 11 · 2.2%
-
Monk 10 · 2.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 16 · 3.2%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 111 | 22.2% |
| Druid | 97 | 19.4% |
| Evoker | 47 | 9.4% |
| Rogue | 46 | 9.2% |
| Warrior | 37 | 7.4% |
| Mage | 30 | 6.0% |
| Hunter | 23 | 4.6% |
| Paladin | 21 | 4.2% |
| Warlock | 21 | 4.2% |
| Death Knight | 15 | 3.0% |
| Demon Hunter | 15 | 3.0% |
| Shaman | 11 | 2.2% |
| Monk | 10 | 2.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 16 | 3.2% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Holy Priest 57 · 11.4%
-
Balance Druid 51 · 10.2%
-
Discipline Priest 44 · 8.8%
-
Guardian Druid 27 · 5.4%
-
Devastation Evoker 26 · 5.2%
-
Arms Warrior 25 · 5.0%
-
Assassination Rogue 25 · 5.0%
-
Preservation Evoker 20 · 4.0%
-
Subtlety Rogue 19 · 3.8%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 17 · 3.4%
-
Retribution Paladin 16 · 3.2%
-
Arcane Mage 15 · 3.0%
-
Fire Mage 13 · 2.6%
-
Restoration Druid 13 · 2.6%
-
Unholy Death Knight 13 · 2.6%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 12 · 2.4%
-
Fury Warrior 11 · 2.2%
-
Affliction Warlock 10 · 2.0%
-
Shadow Priest 10 · 2.0%
-
Destruction Warlock 9 · 1.8%
-
Feral Druid 6 · 1.2%
-
Mistweaver Monk 6 · 1.2%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 5 · 1.0%
-
Holy Paladin 5 · 1.0%
-
Elemental Shaman 4 · 0.8%
-
Restoration Shaman 4 · 0.8%
-
Windwalker Monk 4 · 0.8%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 3 · 0.6%
-
Enhancement Shaman 3 · 0.6%
-
Demonology Warlock 2 · 0.4%
-
Frost Death Knight 2 · 0.4%
-
Frost Mage 2 · 0.4%
-
Outlaw Rogue 2 · 0.4%
-
Augmentation Evoker 1 · 0.2%
-
Protection Warrior 1 · 0.2%
-
Survival Hunter 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 16 · 3.2%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holy Priest | 57 | 11.4% |
| Balance Druid | 51 | 10.2% |
| Discipline Priest | 44 | 8.8% |
| Guardian Druid | 27 | 5.4% |
| Devastation Evoker | 26 | 5.2% |
| Arms Warrior | 25 | 5.0% |
| Assassination Rogue | 25 | 5.0% |
| Preservation Evoker | 20 | 4.0% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 19 | 3.8% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 17 | 3.4% |
| Retribution Paladin | 16 | 3.2% |
| Arcane Mage | 15 | 3.0% |
| Fire Mage | 13 | 2.6% |
| Restoration Druid | 13 | 2.6% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 13 | 2.6% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 12 | 2.4% |
| Fury Warrior | 11 | 2.2% |
| Affliction Warlock | 10 | 2.0% |
| Shadow Priest | 10 | 2.0% |
| Destruction Warlock | 9 | 1.8% |
| Feral Druid | 6 | 1.2% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 6 | 1.2% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 5 | 1.0% |
| Holy Paladin | 5 | 1.0% |
| Elemental Shaman | 4 | 0.8% |
| Restoration Shaman | 4 | 0.8% |
| Windwalker Monk | 4 | 0.8% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 | 0.6% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 3 | 0.6% |
| Demonology Warlock | 2 | 0.4% |
| Frost Death Knight | 2 | 0.4% |
| Frost Mage | 2 | 0.4% |
| Outlaw Rogue | 2 | 0.4% |
| Augmentation Evoker | 1 | 0.2% |
| Protection Warrior | 1 | 0.2% |
| Survival Hunter | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 16 | 3.2% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 500 and the comparison population is 1,997.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 96.8% (484 attributed; 16 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 96.6% (1,930 attributed; 67 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-03 10:21–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–2.43x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Devastation Evoker 2.21x · selected 26 (5.2%) · comparison 47 (2.4%)
-
Guardian Druid 1.93x · selected 27 (5.4%) · comparison 56 (2.8%)
-
Balance Druid 1.51x · selected 51 (10.2%) · comparison 135 (6.8%)
-
Holy Priest 1.35x · selected 57 (11.4%) · comparison 169 (8.5%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 1.33x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 3 (0.2%)
-
Preservation Evoker 1.33x · selected 20 (4.0%) · comparison 60 (3.0%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.33x · selected 19 (3.8%) · comparison 57 (2.9%)
-
Fire Mage 1.3x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 40 (2.0%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.25x · selected 15 (3.0%) · comparison 48 (2.4%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.16x · selected 44 (8.8%) · comparison 151 (7.6%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 1.14x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 7 (0.4%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.01x · selected 25 (5.0%) · comparison 99 (5.0%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.0x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 44 (2.2%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 1.0x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 52 (2.6%)
-
Restoration Druid 0.94x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 55 (2.8%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.93x · selected 25 (5.0%) · comparison 107 (5.4%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.85x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 47 (2.4%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.82x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 44 (2.2%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.8x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 10 (0.5%)
-
Feral Druid 0.8x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 30 (1.5%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.8x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 5 (0.3%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 0.79x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 61 (3.1%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 0.78x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 87 (4.4%)
-
Affliction Warlock 0.75x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 53 (2.7%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 0.75x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 16 (0.8%)
-
Holy Paladin 0.74x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 27 (1.4%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.59x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 108 (5.4%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.51x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 39 (2.0%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.5x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 24 (1.2%)
-
Windwalker Monk 0.5x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 32 (1.6%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.46x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 35 (1.8%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.41x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 39 (2.0%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 0.39x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 62 (3.1%)
-
Frost Mage 0.36x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 22 (1.1%)
-
Survival Hunter 0.36x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 11 (0.6%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.27x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 30 (1.5%)
-
Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.4%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.2%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 5 (0.3%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.1%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devastation Evoker | 26 · 5.2% | 47 · 2.4% | 2.21x |
| Guardian Druid | 27 · 5.4% | 56 · 2.8% | 1.93x |
| Balance Druid | 51 · 10.2% | 135 · 6.8% | 1.51x |
| Holy Priest | 57 · 11.4% | 169 · 8.5% | 1.35x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 1 · 0.2% | 3 · 0.2% | 1.33x |
| Preservation Evoker | 20 · 4.0% | 60 · 3.0% | 1.33x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 19 · 3.8% | 57 · 2.9% | 1.33x |
| Fire Mage | 13 · 2.6% | 40 · 2.0% | 1.3x |
| Arcane Mage | 15 · 3.0% | 48 · 2.4% | 1.25x |
| Discipline Priest | 44 · 8.8% | 151 · 7.6% | 1.16x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 2 · 0.4% | 7 · 0.4% | 1.14x |
| Assassination Rogue | 25 · 5.0% | 99 · 5.0% | 1.01x |
| Fury Warrior | 11 · 2.2% | 44 · 2.2% | 1.0x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 13 · 2.6% | 52 · 2.6% | 1.0x |
| Restoration Druid | 13 · 2.6% | 55 · 2.8% | 0.94x |
| Arms Warrior | 25 · 5.0% | 107 · 5.4% | 0.93x |
| Shadow Priest | 10 · 2.0% | 47 · 2.4% | 0.85x |
| Destruction Warlock | 9 · 1.8% | 44 · 2.2% | 0.82x |
| Demonology Warlock | 2 · 0.4% | 10 · 0.5% | 0.8x |
| Feral Druid | 6 · 1.2% | 30 · 1.5% | 0.8x |
| Protection Warrior | 1 · 0.2% | 5 · 0.3% | 0.8x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 12 · 2.4% | 61 · 3.1% | 0.79x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 17 · 3.4% | 87 · 4.4% | 0.78x |
| Affliction Warlock | 10 · 2.0% | 53 · 2.7% | 0.75x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 3 · 0.6% | 16 · 0.8% | 0.75x |
| Holy Paladin | 5 · 1.0% | 27 · 1.4% | 0.74x |
| Retribution Paladin | 16 · 3.2% | 108 · 5.4% | 0.59x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 5 · 1.0% | 39 · 2.0% | 0.51x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 · 0.6% | 24 · 1.2% | 0.5x |
| Windwalker Monk | 4 · 0.8% | 32 · 1.6% | 0.5x |
| Restoration Shaman | 4 · 0.8% | 35 · 1.8% | 0.46x |
| Elemental Shaman | 4 · 0.8% | 39 · 2.0% | 0.41x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 6 · 1.2% | 62 · 3.1% | 0.39x |
| Frost Mage | 2 · 0.4% | 22 · 1.1% | 0.36x |
| Survival Hunter | 1 · 0.2% | 11 · 0.6% | 0.36x |
| Frost Death Knight | 2 · 0.4% | 30 · 1.5% | 0.27x |
| Blood Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 8 · 0.4% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 5 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 500 leaderboard rows, 473 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 27 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:21–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 94 · 18.8%
-
Keeper of the Grove 53 · 10.6%
-
Elune's Chosen 28 · 5.6%
-
Fatebound 26 · 5.2%
-
Scalecommander 26 · 5.2%
-
Slayer 24 · 4.8%
-
Herald of the Sun 18 · 3.6%
-
Hellcaller 17 · 3.4%
-
Spellslinger 15 · 3.0%
-
Sentinel 14 · 2.8%
-
Flameshaper 13 · 2.6%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 13 · 2.6%
-
Sunfury 13 · 2.6%
-
Trickster 11 · 2.2%
-
Wildstalker 11 · 2.2%
-
Voidweaver 10 · 2.0%
-
Deathstalker 9 · 1.8%
-
Chronowarden 8 · 1.6%
-
Archon 7 · 1.4%
-
Farseer 7 · 1.4%
-
Fel-Scarred 7 · 1.4%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 5 · 1.0%
-
Druid of the Claw 5 · 1.0%
-
Master of Harmony 5 · 1.0%
-
Pack Leader 5 · 1.0%
-
Dark Ranger 4 · 0.8%
-
Shado-Pan 4 · 0.8%
-
Soul Harvester 3 · 0.6%
-
Totemic 3 · 0.6%
-
Deathbringer 2 · 0.4%
-
Frostfire 2 · 0.4%
-
Templar 2 · 0.4%
-
Void-Scarred 2 · 0.4%
-
Annihilator 1 · 0.2%
-
Colossus 1 · 0.2%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 1 · 0.2%
-
Diabolist 1 · 0.2%
-
Lightsmith 1 · 0.2%
-
Mountain Thane 1 · 0.2%
-
Stormbringer 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 27 · 5.4%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 94 | 18.8% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 53 | 10.6% |
| Elune's Chosen | 28 | 5.6% |
| Fatebound | 26 | 5.2% |
| Scalecommander | 26 | 5.2% |
| Slayer | 24 | 4.8% |
| Herald of the Sun | 18 | 3.6% |
| Hellcaller | 17 | 3.4% |
| Spellslinger | 15 | 3.0% |
| Sentinel | 14 | 2.8% |
| Flameshaper | 13 | 2.6% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 13 | 2.6% |
| Sunfury | 13 | 2.6% |
| Trickster | 11 | 2.2% |
| Wildstalker | 11 | 2.2% |
| Voidweaver | 10 | 2.0% |
| Deathstalker | 9 | 1.8% |
| Chronowarden | 8 | 1.6% |
| Archon | 7 | 1.4% |
| Farseer | 7 | 1.4% |
| Fel-Scarred | 7 | 1.4% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 5 | 1.0% |
| Druid of the Claw | 5 | 1.0% |
| Master of Harmony | 5 | 1.0% |
| Pack Leader | 5 | 1.0% |
| Dark Ranger | 4 | 0.8% |
| Shado-Pan | 4 | 0.8% |
| Soul Harvester | 3 | 0.6% |
| Totemic | 3 | 0.6% |
| Deathbringer | 2 | 0.4% |
| Frostfire | 2 | 0.4% |
| Templar | 2 | 0.4% |
| Void-Scarred | 2 | 0.4% |
| Annihilator | 1 | 0.2% |
| Colossus | 1 | 0.2% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 1 | 0.2% |
| Diabolist | 1 | 0.2% |
| Lightsmith | 1 | 0.2% |
| Mountain Thane | 1 | 0.2% |
| Stormbringer | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 27 | 5.4% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 500 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 500 of 500 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1503
- Median
- 1570
- 75th percentile
- 1663
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1300–1399 50 · 10.0%
-
1400–1499 73 · 14.6%
-
1500–1599 168 · 33.6%
-
1600–1699 112 · 22.4%
-
1700–1799 49 · 9.8%
-
1800–1899 19 · 3.8%
-
1900–1999 8 · 1.6%
-
2000–2099 13 · 2.6%
-
2100–2199 4 · 0.8%
-
2200–2299 4 · 0.8%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1300–1399 | 50 | 10.0% |
| 1400–1499 | 73 | 14.6% |
| 1500–1599 | 168 | 33.6% |
| 1600–1699 | 112 | 22.4% |
| 1700–1799 | 49 | 9.8% |
| 1800–1899 | 19 | 3.8% |
| 1900–1999 | 8 | 1.6% |
| 2000–2099 | 13 | 2.6% |
| 2100–2199 | 4 | 0.8% |
| 2200–2299 | 4 | 0.8% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.