PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU Rated Battlegrounds statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 500.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 500

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

500 leaderboard rows 96.2% attributed Latest saved active specialization · May differ from the specialization played in this bracket.

Class distribution

  • Priest 72 · 14.4%
  • Druid 69 · 13.8%
  • Rogue 58 · 11.6%
  • Demon Hunter 39 · 7.8%
  • Evoker 38 · 7.6%
  • Warlock 37 · 7.4%
  • Warrior 30 · 6.0%
  • Paladin 26 · 5.2%
  • Shaman 24 · 4.8%
  • Hunter 23 · 4.6%
  • Mage 22 · 4.4%
  • Monk 22 · 4.4%
  • Death Knight 21 · 4.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 19 · 3.8%

Specialization distribution

  • Balance Druid 42 · 8.4%
  • Discipline Priest 40 · 8.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 31 · 6.2%
  • Holy Priest 25 · 5.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 25 · 5.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 25 · 5.0%
  • Arms Warrior 22 · 4.4%
  • Affliction Warlock 20 · 4.0%
  • Mistweaver Monk 20 · 4.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 19 · 3.8%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 17 · 3.4%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 17 · 3.4%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 17 · 3.4%
  • Destruction Warlock 16 · 3.2%
  • Unholy Death Knight 14 · 2.8%
  • Elemental Shaman 12 · 2.4%
  • Devastation Evoker 11 · 2.2%
  • Fire Mage 10 · 2.0%
  • Restoration Druid 10 · 2.0%
  • Feral Druid 9 · 1.8%
  • Fury Warrior 8 · 1.6%
  • Guardian Druid 8 · 1.6%
  • Arcane Mage 7 · 1.4%
  • Shadow Priest 7 · 1.4%
  • Enhancement Shaman 6 · 1.2%
  • Frost Death Knight 6 · 1.2%
  • Holy Paladin 6 · 1.2%
  • Restoration Shaman 6 · 1.2%
  • Frost Mage 5 · 1.0%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 5 · 1.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 4 · 0.8%
  • Augmentation Evoker 2 · 0.4%
  • Outlaw Rogue 2 · 0.4%
  • Survival Hunter 2 · 0.4%
  • Blood Death Knight 1 · 0.2%
  • Brewmaster Monk 1 · 0.2%
  • Demonology Warlock 1 · 0.2%
  • Protection Paladin 1 · 0.2%
  • Windwalker Monk 1 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 19 · 3.8%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 885 leaderboard rows · 95.5% attributed · 40 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–1.95x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.77x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.77x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.77x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.77x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 5 (0.6%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.55x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 8 (0.9%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.33x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 16 (1.8%)
  • Affliction Warlock 1.26x · selected 20 (4.0%) · comparison 28 (3.2%)
  • Fire Mage 1.26x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 14 (1.6%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.25x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 24 (2.7%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.18x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 9 (1.0%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.18x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 12 (1.4%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.18x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 12 (1.4%)
  • Balance Druid 1.16x · selected 42 (8.4%) · comparison 64 (7.2%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.11x · selected 40 (8.0%) · comparison 64 (7.2%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.05x · selected 22 (4.4%) · comparison 37 (4.2%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.03x · selected 25 (5.0%) · comparison 43 (4.9%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.02x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 19 (2.1%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.02x · selected 31 (6.2%) · comparison 54 (6.1%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1.01x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 7 (0.8%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.01x · selected 25 (5.0%) · comparison 44 (5.0%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 30 (3.4%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.98x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 29 (3.3%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.97x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 11 (1.2%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.96x · selected 20 (4.0%) · comparison 37 (4.2%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.95x · selected 14 (2.8%) · comparison 26 (2.9%)
  • Feral Druid 0.94x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 17 (1.9%)
  • Holy Priest 0.92x · selected 25 (5.0%) · comparison 48 (5.4%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.91x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 33 (3.7%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.88x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.88x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.88x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 12 (1.4%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.88x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.83x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 15 (1.7%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.76x · selected 19 (3.8%) · comparison 44 (5.0%)
  • Restoration Druid 0.74x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 24 (2.7%)
  • Frost Mage 0.63x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 14 (1.6%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.59x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 3 (0.3%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.56x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 19 (2.1%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.16x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 11 (1.2%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 94.2%
  • Oracle 64 · 12.8%
  • Keeper of the Grove 42 · 8.4%
  • Fatebound 31 · 6.2%
  • Herald of the Sun 21 · 4.2%
  • Slayer 21 · 4.2%
  • Hellcaller 20 · 4.0%
  • Chronowarden 19 · 3.8%
  • Master of Harmony 16 · 3.2%
  • Sentinel 16 · 3.2%
  • Deathstalker 15 · 3.0%
  • Farseer 14 · 2.8%
  • Soul Harvester 14 · 2.8%
  • Void-Scarred 14 · 2.8%
  • Wildstalker 14 · 2.8%
  • Elune's Chosen 13 · 2.6%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 13 · 2.6%
  • Sunfury 13 · 2.6%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 12 · 2.4%
  • Scalecommander 12 · 2.4%
  • Trickster 12 · 2.4%
  • Spellslinger 9 · 1.8%
  • Deathbringer 7 · 1.4%
  • Fel-Scarred 7 · 1.4%
  • Flameshaper 7 · 1.4%
  • Annihilator 6 · 1.2%
  • Stormbringer 6 · 1.2%
  • Archon 5 · 1.0%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 4 · 0.8%
  • Pack Leader 4 · 0.8%
  • Totemic 4 · 0.8%
  • Dark Ranger 3 · 0.6%
  • Diabolist 3 · 0.6%
  • Voidweaver 3 · 0.6%
  • Lightsmith 2 · 0.4%
  • Shado-Pan 2 · 0.4%
  • Colossus 1 · 0.2%
  • San'layn 1 · 0.2%
  • Templar 1 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 29 · 5.8%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
957
Median
1448
75th percentile
1600

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 500–599 32 · 6.4%
  2. 700–799 68 · 13.6%
  3. 900–999 49 · 9.8%
  4. 1000–1099 1 · 0.2%
  5. 1100–1199 49 · 9.8%
  6. 1200–1299 14 · 2.8%
  7. 1300–1399 28 · 5.6%
  8. 1400–1499 15 · 3.0%
  9. 1500–1599 118 · 23.6%
  10. 1600–1699 75 · 15.0%
  11. 1700–1799 31 · 6.2%
  12. 1800–1899 16 · 3.2%
  13. 1900–1999 3 · 0.6%
  14. 2000–2099 1 · 0.2%