Strategic.GG // Representation lab
EU 2v2 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 100
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 100
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 99
- 99.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 1
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.
Unknown: 1.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 16 · 16.0%
-
Evoker 12 · 12.0%
-
Rogue 12 · 12.0%
-
Druid 11 · 11.0%
-
Monk 11 · 11.0%
-
Hunter 7 · 7.0%
-
Mage 6 · 6.0%
-
Paladin 6 · 6.0%
-
Shaman 5 · 5.0%
-
Warrior 5 · 5.0%
-
Warlock 4 · 4.0%
-
Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 16 | 16.0% |
| Evoker | 12 | 12.0% |
| Rogue | 12 | 12.0% |
| Druid | 11 | 11.0% |
| Monk | 11 | 11.0% |
| Hunter | 7 | 7.0% |
| Mage | 6 | 6.0% |
| Paladin | 6 | 6.0% |
| Shaman | 5 | 5.0% |
| Warrior | 5 | 5.0% |
| Warlock | 4 | 4.0% |
| Demon Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Death Knight | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 1 | 1.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Preservation Evoker 10 · 10.0%
-
Assassination Rogue 8 · 8.0%
-
Discipline Priest 8 · 8.0%
-
Windwalker Monk 8 · 8.0%
-
Holy Priest 7 · 7.0%
-
Fire Mage 5 · 5.0%
-
Holy Paladin 5 · 5.0%
-
Restoration Druid 5 · 5.0%
-
Affliction Warlock 4 · 4.0%
-
Arms Warrior 4 · 4.0%
-
Feral Druid 4 · 4.0%
-
Restoration Shaman 4 · 4.0%
-
Subtlety Rogue 4 · 4.0%
-
Survival Hunter 4 · 4.0%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Mistweaver Monk 3 · 3.0%
-
Balance Druid 2 · 2.0%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 2 · 2.0%
-
Devastation Evoker 2 · 2.0%
-
Arcane Mage 1 · 1.0%
-
Elemental Shaman 1 · 1.0%
-
Fury Warrior 1 · 1.0%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1 · 1.0%
-
Retribution Paladin 1 · 1.0%
-
Shadow Priest 1 · 1.0%
-
Unholy Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Preservation Evoker | 10 | 10.0% |
| Assassination Rogue | 8 | 8.0% |
| Discipline Priest | 8 | 8.0% |
| Windwalker Monk | 8 | 8.0% |
| Holy Priest | 7 | 7.0% |
| Fire Mage | 5 | 5.0% |
| Holy Paladin | 5 | 5.0% |
| Restoration Druid | 5 | 5.0% |
| Affliction Warlock | 4 | 4.0% |
| Arms Warrior | 4 | 4.0% |
| Feral Druid | 4 | 4.0% |
| Restoration Shaman | 4 | 4.0% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 4 | 4.0% |
| Survival Hunter | 4 | 4.0% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 3 | 3.0% |
| Balance Druid | 2 | 2.0% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 2 | 2.0% |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 | 2.0% |
| Arcane Mage | 1 | 1.0% |
| Elemental Shaman | 1 | 1.0% |
| Fury Warrior | 1 | 1.0% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 1 | 1.0% |
| Retribution Paladin | 1 | 1.0% |
| Shadow Priest | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 1 | 1.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,015.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 99.0% (99 attributed; 1 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 80.1% (4,019 attributed; 996 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 21:39 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–5.52x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Devastation Evoker 5.02x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 20 (0.4%)
-
Survival Hunter 3.78x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 53 (1.1%)
-
Preservation Evoker 3.74x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
-
Feral Druid 2.87x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 70 (1.4%)
-
Fire Mage 2.82x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
-
Balance Druid 2.64x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 38 (0.8%)
-
Windwalker Monk 2.54x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 2.07x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 97 (1.9%)
-
Affliction Warlock 1.63x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 123 (2.5%)
-
Elemental Shaman 1.62x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.55x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 97 (1.9%)
-
Shadow Priest 1.48x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 34 (0.7%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.43x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.15x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 349 (7.0%)
-
Holy Priest 1.07x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 327 (6.5%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.06x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 236 (4.7%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 0.98x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 153 (3.1%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.9x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 223 (4.4%)
-
Restoration Druid 0.84x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 297 (5.9%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.83x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 243 (4.8%)
-
Discipline Priest 0.8x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 499 (10.0%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 0.77x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
-
Fury Warrior 0.7x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.68x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 74 (1.5%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.62x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.52x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 192 (3.8%)
-
Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 57 (1.1%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 47 (0.9%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 16 (0.3%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 22 (0.4%)
-
Frost Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 11 (0.2%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devastation Evoker | 2 · 2.0% | 20 · 0.4% | 5.02x |
| Survival Hunter | 4 · 4.0% | 53 · 1.1% | 3.78x |
| Preservation Evoker | 10 · 10.0% | 134 · 2.7% | 3.74x |
| Feral Druid | 4 · 4.0% | 70 · 1.4% | 2.87x |
| Fire Mage | 5 · 5.0% | 89 · 1.8% | 2.82x |
| Balance Druid | 2 · 2.0% | 38 · 0.8% | 2.64x |
| Windwalker Monk | 8 · 8.0% | 158 · 3.2% | 2.54x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 4 · 4.0% | 97 · 1.9% | 2.07x |
| Affliction Warlock | 4 · 4.0% | 123 · 2.5% | 1.63x |
| Elemental Shaman | 1 · 1.0% | 31 · 0.6% | 1.62x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 3 · 3.0% | 97 · 1.9% | 1.55x |
| Shadow Priest | 1 · 1.0% | 34 · 0.7% | 1.48x |
| Arcane Mage | 1 · 1.0% | 35 · 0.7% | 1.43x |
| Assassination Rogue | 8 · 8.0% | 349 · 7.0% | 1.15x |
| Holy Priest | 7 · 7.0% | 327 · 6.5% | 1.07x |
| Holy Paladin | 5 · 5.0% | 236 · 4.7% | 1.06x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 3 · 3.0% | 153 · 3.1% | 0.98x |
| Restoration Shaman | 4 · 4.0% | 223 · 4.4% | 0.9x |
| Restoration Druid | 5 · 5.0% | 297 · 5.9% | 0.84x |
| Arms Warrior | 4 · 4.0% | 243 · 4.8% | 0.83x |
| Discipline Priest | 8 · 8.0% | 499 · 10.0% | 0.8x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 1 · 1.0% | 65 · 1.3% | 0.77x |
| Fury Warrior | 1 · 1.0% | 72 · 1.4% | 0.7x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 1 · 1.0% | 74 · 1.5% | 0.68x |
| Retribution Paladin | 1 · 1.0% | 81 · 1.6% | 0.62x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 2 · 2.0% | 192 · 3.8% | 0.52x |
| Blood Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 5 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 4 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Demonology Warlock | 0 · 0.0% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.0x |
| Destruction Warlock | 0 · 0.0% | 57 · 1.1% | 0.0x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 47 · 0.9% | 0.0x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 0 · 0.0% | 16 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Frost Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 22 · 0.4% | 0.0x |
| Frost Mage | 0 · 0.0% | 31 · 0.6% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 11 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 4 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 100 leaderboard rows, 97 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 3 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 13 · 13.0%
-
Fatebound 8 · 8.0%
-
Chronowarden 7 · 7.0%
-
Shado-Pan 7 · 7.0%
-
Wildstalker 7 · 7.0%
-
Lightsmith 5 · 5.0%
-
Sunfury 5 · 5.0%
-
Deathstalker 4 · 4.0%
-
Farseer 4 · 4.0%
-
Flameshaper 4 · 4.0%
-
Sentinel 4 · 4.0%
-
Slayer 4 · 4.0%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 3 · 3.0%
-
Keeper of the Grove 3 · 3.0%
-
Master of Harmony 3 · 3.0%
-
Pack Leader 3 · 3.0%
-
Soul Harvester 3 · 3.0%
-
Voidweaver 2 · 2.0%
-
Archon 1 · 1.0%
-
Elune's Chosen 1 · 1.0%
-
Frostfire 1 · 1.0%
-
Hellcaller 1 · 1.0%
-
Herald of the Sun 1 · 1.0%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 1 · 1.0%
-
Scalecommander 1 · 1.0%
-
Totemic 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 3 · 3.0%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 13 | 13.0% |
| Fatebound | 8 | 8.0% |
| Chronowarden | 7 | 7.0% |
| Shado-Pan | 7 | 7.0% |
| Wildstalker | 7 | 7.0% |
| Lightsmith | 5 | 5.0% |
| Sunfury | 5 | 5.0% |
| Deathstalker | 4 | 4.0% |
| Farseer | 4 | 4.0% |
| Flameshaper | 4 | 4.0% |
| Sentinel | 4 | 4.0% |
| Slayer | 4 | 4.0% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 3 | 3.0% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 3 | 3.0% |
| Master of Harmony | 3 | 3.0% |
| Pack Leader | 3 | 3.0% |
| Soul Harvester | 3 | 3.0% |
| Voidweaver | 2 | 2.0% |
| Archon | 1 | 1.0% |
| Elune's Chosen | 1 | 1.0% |
| Frostfire | 1 | 1.0% |
| Hellcaller | 1 | 1.0% |
| Herald of the Sun | 1 | 1.0% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 1 | 1.0% |
| Scalecommander | 1 | 1.0% |
| Totemic | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 3 | 3.0% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 2209
- Median
- 2261
- 75th percentile
- 2332
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
2100–2199 19 · 19.0%
-
2200–2299 43 · 43.0%
-
2300–2399 26 · 26.0%
-
2400–2499 7 · 7.0%
-
2500–2599 3 · 3.0%
-
2600–2699 2 · 2.0%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2100–2199 | 19 | 19.0% |
| 2200–2299 | 43 | 43.0% |
| 2300–2399 | 26 | 26.0% |
| 2400–2499 | 7 | 7.0% |
| 2500–2599 | 3 | 3.0% |
| 2600–2699 | 2 | 2.0% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.