Strategic.GG // Representation lab
EU 2v2 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 500
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 500
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 490
- 98.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 10
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-02 13:41–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 500 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 13:41–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Unknown: 10.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 108 · 21.6%
-
Rogue 66 · 13.2%
-
Monk 47 · 9.4%
-
Druid 45 · 9.0%
-
Paladin 38 · 7.6%
-
Warrior 38 · 7.6%
-
Evoker 36 · 7.2%
-
Hunter 31 · 6.2%
-
Shaman 26 · 5.2%
-
Warlock 19 · 3.8%
-
Mage 17 · 3.4%
-
Demon Hunter 12 · 2.4%
-
Death Knight 7 · 1.4%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 10 · 2.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 108 | 21.6% |
| Rogue | 66 | 13.2% |
| Monk | 47 | 9.4% |
| Druid | 45 | 9.0% |
| Paladin | 38 | 7.6% |
| Warrior | 38 | 7.6% |
| Evoker | 36 | 7.2% |
| Hunter | 31 | 6.2% |
| Shaman | 26 | 5.2% |
| Warlock | 19 | 3.8% |
| Mage | 17 | 3.4% |
| Demon Hunter | 12 | 2.4% |
| Death Knight | 7 | 1.4% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 10 | 2.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Discipline Priest 68 · 13.6%
-
Assassination Rogue 50 · 10.0%
-
Holy Priest 36 · 7.2%
-
Holy Paladin 34 · 6.8%
-
Preservation Evoker 34 · 6.8%
-
Restoration Druid 33 · 6.6%
-
Windwalker Monk 28 · 5.6%
-
Arms Warrior 27 · 5.4%
-
Restoration Shaman 24 · 4.8%
-
Mistweaver Monk 19 · 3.8%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 16 · 3.2%
-
Subtlety Rogue 16 · 3.2%
-
Fire Mage 13 · 2.6%
-
Affliction Warlock 11 · 2.2%
-
Fury Warrior 11 · 2.2%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 8 · 1.6%
-
Survival Hunter 8 · 1.6%
-
Feral Druid 7 · 1.4%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 7 · 1.4%
-
Unholy Death Knight 6 · 1.2%
-
Balance Druid 5 · 1.0%
-
Demonology Warlock 4 · 0.8%
-
Destruction Warlock 4 · 0.8%
-
Retribution Paladin 4 · 0.8%
-
Shadow Priest 4 · 0.8%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 3 · 0.6%
-
Frost Mage 3 · 0.6%
-
Devastation Evoker 2 · 0.4%
-
Elemental Shaman 2 · 0.4%
-
Arcane Mage 1 · 0.2%
-
Frost Death Knight 1 · 0.2%
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 10 · 2.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Discipline Priest | 68 | 13.6% |
| Assassination Rogue | 50 | 10.0% |
| Holy Priest | 36 | 7.2% |
| Holy Paladin | 34 | 6.8% |
| Preservation Evoker | 34 | 6.8% |
| Restoration Druid | 33 | 6.6% |
| Windwalker Monk | 28 | 5.6% |
| Arms Warrior | 27 | 5.4% |
| Restoration Shaman | 24 | 4.8% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 19 | 3.8% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 16 | 3.2% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 16 | 3.2% |
| Fire Mage | 13 | 2.6% |
| Affliction Warlock | 11 | 2.2% |
| Fury Warrior | 11 | 2.2% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 8 | 1.6% |
| Survival Hunter | 8 | 1.6% |
| Feral Druid | 7 | 1.4% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 7 | 1.4% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 6 | 1.2% |
| Balance Druid | 5 | 1.0% |
| Demonology Warlock | 4 | 0.8% |
| Destruction Warlock | 4 | 0.8% |
| Retribution Paladin | 4 | 0.8% |
| Shadow Priest | 4 | 0.8% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 | 0.6% |
| Frost Mage | 3 | 0.6% |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 | 0.4% |
| Elemental Shaman | 2 | 0.4% |
| Arcane Mage | 1 | 0.2% |
| Frost Death Knight | 1 | 0.2% |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 10 | 2.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 500 and the comparison population is 5,020.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 98.0% (490 attributed; 10 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 80.0% (4,018 attributed; 1,002 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 13:41–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–3.68x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 3.35x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Preservation Evoker 2.57x · selected 34 (6.8%) · comparison 133 (2.6%)
-
Windwalker Monk 1.77x · selected 28 (5.6%) · comparison 159 (3.2%)
-
Demonology Warlock 1.75x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.62x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.53x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
-
Fire Mage 1.5x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 87 (1.7%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.46x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 55 (1.1%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.45x · selected 34 (6.8%) · comparison 236 (4.7%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.44x · selected 50 (10.0%) · comparison 348 (6.9%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.35x · selected 68 (13.6%) · comparison 505 (10.1%)
-
Balance Druid 1.32x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 38 (0.8%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 1.24x · selected 19 (3.8%) · comparison 154 (3.1%)
-
Shadow Priest 1.15x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Holy Priest 1.12x · selected 36 (7.2%) · comparison 322 (6.4%)
-
Arms Warrior 1.12x · selected 27 (5.4%) · comparison 243 (4.8%)
-
Restoration Druid 1.11x · selected 33 (6.6%) · comparison 298 (5.9%)
-
Restoration Shaman 1.09x · selected 24 (4.8%) · comparison 221 (4.4%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.03x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 68 (1.4%)
-
Feral Druid 1.02x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 69 (1.4%)
-
Frost Mage 1.0x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
-
Devastation Evoker 0.96x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 21 (0.4%)
-
Affliction Warlock 0.88x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 126 (2.5%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 0.85x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 94 (1.9%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.85x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 189 (3.8%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.81x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 74 (1.5%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.7x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 57 (1.1%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.67x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.63x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 48 (1.0%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.48x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.44x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Arcane Mage 0.29x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 14 (0.3%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 1 · 0.2% | 3 · 0.1% | 3.35x |
| Preservation Evoker | 34 · 6.8% | 133 · 2.6% | 2.57x |
| Windwalker Monk | 28 · 5.6% | 159 · 3.2% | 1.77x |
| Demonology Warlock | 4 · 0.8% | 23 · 0.5% | 1.75x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 16 · 3.2% | 99 · 2.0% | 1.62x |
| Fury Warrior | 11 · 2.2% | 72 · 1.4% | 1.53x |
| Fire Mage | 13 · 2.6% | 87 · 1.7% | 1.5x |
| Survival Hunter | 8 · 1.6% | 55 · 1.1% | 1.46x |
| Holy Paladin | 34 · 6.8% | 236 · 4.7% | 1.45x |
| Assassination Rogue | 50 · 10.0% | 348 · 6.9% | 1.44x |
| Discipline Priest | 68 · 13.6% | 505 · 10.1% | 1.35x |
| Balance Druid | 5 · 1.0% | 38 · 0.8% | 1.32x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 19 · 3.8% | 154 · 3.1% | 1.24x |
| Shadow Priest | 4 · 0.8% | 35 · 0.7% | 1.15x |
| Holy Priest | 36 · 7.2% | 322 · 6.4% | 1.12x |
| Arms Warrior | 27 · 5.4% | 243 · 4.8% | 1.12x |
| Restoration Druid | 33 · 6.6% | 298 · 5.9% | 1.11x |
| Restoration Shaman | 24 · 4.8% | 221 · 4.4% | 1.09x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 7 · 1.4% | 68 · 1.4% | 1.03x |
| Feral Druid | 7 · 1.4% | 69 · 1.4% | 1.02x |
| Frost Mage | 3 · 0.6% | 30 · 0.6% | 1.0x |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 · 0.4% | 21 · 0.4% | 0.96x |
| Affliction Warlock | 11 · 2.2% | 126 · 2.5% | 0.88x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 8 · 1.6% | 94 · 1.9% | 0.85x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 16 · 3.2% | 189 · 3.8% | 0.85x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 6 · 1.2% | 74 · 1.5% | 0.81x |
| Destruction Warlock | 4 · 0.8% | 57 · 1.1% | 0.7x |
| Elemental Shaman | 2 · 0.4% | 30 · 0.6% | 0.67x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 · 0.6% | 48 · 1.0% | 0.63x |
| Retribution Paladin | 4 · 0.8% | 83 · 1.7% | 0.48x |
| Frost Death Knight | 1 · 0.2% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.44x |
| Arcane Mage | 1 · 0.2% | 35 · 0.7% | 0.29x |
| Blood Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 5 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 4 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 0 · 0.0% | 14 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 10 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 500 leaderboard rows, 476 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 24 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 13:41–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 94 · 18.8%
-
Fatebound 47 · 9.4%
-
Shado-Pan 27 · 5.4%
-
Lightsmith 26 · 5.2%
-
Slayer 26 · 5.2%
-
Wildstalker 22 · 4.4%
-
Keeper of the Grove 21 · 4.2%
-
Chronowarden 20 · 4.0%
-
Farseer 18 · 3.6%
-
Master of Harmony 17 · 3.4%
-
Pack Leader 17 · 3.4%
-
Deathstalker 16 · 3.2%
-
Flameshaper 15 · 3.0%
-
Sentinel 13 · 2.6%
-
Sunfury 12 · 2.4%
-
Herald of the Sun 11 · 2.2%
-
Voidweaver 11 · 2.2%
-
Soul Harvester 8 · 1.6%
-
Totemic 8 · 1.6%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 7 · 1.4%
-
Hellcaller 7 · 1.4%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 6 · 1.2%
-
Diabolist 4 · 0.8%
-
Annihilator 3 · 0.6%
-
Frostfire 3 · 0.6%
-
Trickster 3 · 0.6%
-
Archon 2 · 0.4%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 2 · 0.4%
-
Spellslinger 2 · 0.4%
-
Colossus 1 · 0.2%
-
Dark Ranger 1 · 0.2%
-
Deathbringer 1 · 0.2%
-
Druid of the Claw 1 · 0.2%
-
Elune's Chosen 1 · 0.2%
-
Fel-Scarred 1 · 0.2%
-
Scalecommander 1 · 0.2%
-
Void-Scarred 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 24 · 4.8%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 94 | 18.8% |
| Fatebound | 47 | 9.4% |
| Shado-Pan | 27 | 5.4% |
| Lightsmith | 26 | 5.2% |
| Slayer | 26 | 5.2% |
| Wildstalker | 22 | 4.4% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 21 | 4.2% |
| Chronowarden | 20 | 4.0% |
| Farseer | 18 | 3.6% |
| Master of Harmony | 17 | 3.4% |
| Pack Leader | 17 | 3.4% |
| Deathstalker | 16 | 3.2% |
| Flameshaper | 15 | 3.0% |
| Sentinel | 13 | 2.6% |
| Sunfury | 12 | 2.4% |
| Herald of the Sun | 11 | 2.2% |
| Voidweaver | 11 | 2.2% |
| Soul Harvester | 8 | 1.6% |
| Totemic | 8 | 1.6% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 7 | 1.4% |
| Hellcaller | 7 | 1.4% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 6 | 1.2% |
| Diabolist | 4 | 0.8% |
| Annihilator | 3 | 0.6% |
| Frostfire | 3 | 0.6% |
| Trickster | 3 | 0.6% |
| Archon | 2 | 0.4% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 2 | 0.4% |
| Spellslinger | 2 | 0.4% |
| Colossus | 1 | 0.2% |
| Dark Ranger | 1 | 0.2% |
| Deathbringer | 1 | 0.2% |
| Druid of the Claw | 1 | 0.2% |
| Elune's Chosen | 1 | 0.2% |
| Fel-Scarred | 1 | 0.2% |
| Scalecommander | 1 | 0.2% |
| Void-Scarred | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 24 | 4.8% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 500 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 500 of 500 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1985
- Median
- 2049
- 75th percentile
- 2146
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1900–1999 155 · 31.0%
-
2000–2099 147 · 29.4%
-
2100–2199 116 · 23.2%
-
2200–2299 43 · 8.6%
-
2300–2399 27 · 5.4%
-
2400–2499 7 · 1.4%
-
2500–2599 3 · 0.6%
-
2600–2699 2 · 0.4%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1900–1999 | 155 | 31.0% |
| 2000–2099 | 147 | 29.4% |
| 2100–2199 | 116 | 23.2% |
| 2200–2299 | 43 | 8.6% |
| 2300–2399 | 27 | 5.4% |
| 2400–2499 | 7 | 1.4% |
| 2500–2599 | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2600–2699 | 2 | 0.4% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.