PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU Rated Battlegrounds statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 19:03:22 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 100

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
100
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
99
99.0% coverage
Unknown
1
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 13:40–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:40–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.

Qualified coverage 99 · 99.0%

Unknown: 1.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 19 · 19.0%
  • Druid 14 · 14.0%
  • Rogue 13 · 13.0%
  • Demon Hunter 8 · 8.0%
  • Evoker 8 · 8.0%
  • Hunter 8 · 8.0%
  • Monk 6 · 6.0%
  • Warlock 6 · 6.0%
  • Death Knight 5 · 5.0%
  • Mage 4 · 4.0%
  • Paladin 3 · 3.0%
  • Warrior 3 · 3.0%
  • Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest1919.0%
Druid1414.0%
Rogue1313.0%
Demon Hunter88.0%
Evoker88.0%
Hunter88.0%
Monk66.0%
Warlock66.0%
Death Knight55.0%
Mage44.0%
Paladin33.0%
Warrior33.0%
Shaman22.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile11.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Balance Druid 11 · 11.0%
  • Discipline Priest 10 · 10.0%
  • Holy Priest 7 · 7.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 7 · 7.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 6 · 6.0%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 5 · 5.0%
  • Mistweaver Monk 5 · 5.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 5 · 5.0%
  • Unholy Death Knight 4 · 4.0%
  • Affliction Warlock 3 · 3.0%
  • Arms Warrior 3 · 3.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Arcane Mage 2 · 2.0%
  • Destruction Warlock 2 · 2.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 2 · 2.0%
  • Elemental Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Fire Mage 2 · 2.0%
  • Guardian Druid 2 · 2.0%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 2 · 2.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 2 · 2.0%
  • Shadow Priest 2 · 2.0%
  • Augmentation Evoker 1 · 1.0%
  • Brewmaster Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Demonology Warlock 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
  • Holy Paladin 1 · 1.0%
  • Restoration Druid 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Balance Druid1111.0%
Discipline Priest1010.0%
Holy Priest77.0%
Subtlety Rogue77.0%
Assassination Rogue66.0%
Marksmanship Hunter55.0%
Mistweaver Monk55.0%
Preservation Evoker55.0%
Unholy Death Knight44.0%
Affliction Warlock33.0%
Arms Warrior33.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter33.0%
Devourer Demon Hunter33.0%
Vengeance Demon Hunter33.0%
Arcane Mage22.0%
Destruction Warlock22.0%
Devastation Evoker22.0%
Elemental Shaman22.0%
Fire Mage22.0%
Guardian Druid22.0%
Havoc Demon Hunter22.0%
Retribution Paladin22.0%
Shadow Priest22.0%
Augmentation Evoker11.0%
Brewmaster Monk11.0%
Demonology Warlock11.0%
Frost Death Knight11.0%
Holy Paladin11.0%
Restoration Druid11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile11.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 858.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 99.0% (99 attributed; 1 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 95.9% (823 attributed; 35 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 13:40–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:56–2026-09-04 21:39 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–5.66x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 5.15x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 5 (0.6%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 4.29x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 4.29x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Demonology Warlock 4.29x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 3.22x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 8 (0.9%)
  • Arcane Mage 2.14x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 8 (0.9%)
  • Balance Druid 1.57x · selected 11 (11.0%) · comparison 60 (7.0%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.43x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 60 (7.0%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.43x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 12 (1.4%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.38x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 31 (3.6%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.33x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 45 (5.2%)
  • Fire Mage 1.23x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 14 (1.6%)
  • Holy Priest 1.23x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 49 (5.7%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.23x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 35 (4.1%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 1.23x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 28 (3.3%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.14x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 15 (1.7%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.14x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 15 (1.7%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.07x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 16 (1.9%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.02x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 42 (4.9%)
  • Assassination Rogue 0.99x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 52 (6.1%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.89x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 29 (3.4%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 0.86x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 30 (3.5%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.86x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 10 (1.2%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.78x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 11 (1.3%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.75x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 23 (2.7%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.7x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 37 (4.3%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.61x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 28 (3.3%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.4x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 43 (5.0%)
  • Restoration Druid 0.37x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 23 (2.7%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.3%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.9%)
  • Feral Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 16 (1.9%)
  • Frost Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 14 (1.6%)
  • Fury Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 11 (1.3%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 19 (2.2%)
  • Survival Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.2%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 11 (1.3%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Vengeance Demon Hunter3 · 3.0%5 · 0.6%5.15x
Augmentation Evoker1 · 1.0%2 · 0.2%4.29x
Brewmaster Monk1 · 1.0%2 · 0.2%4.29x
Demonology Warlock1 · 1.0%2 · 0.2%4.29x
Beast Mastery Hunter3 · 3.0%8 · 0.9%3.22x
Arcane Mage2 · 2.0%8 · 0.9%2.14x
Balance Druid11 · 11.0%60 · 7.0%1.57x
Discipline Priest10 · 10.0%60 · 7.0%1.43x
Guardian Druid2 · 2.0%12 · 1.4%1.43x
Marksmanship Hunter5 · 5.0%31 · 3.6%1.38x
Subtlety Rogue7 · 7.0%45 · 5.2%1.33x
Fire Mage2 · 2.0%14 · 1.6%1.23x
Holy Priest7 · 7.0%49 · 5.7%1.23x
Mistweaver Monk5 · 5.0%35 · 4.1%1.23x
Unholy Death Knight4 · 4.0%28 · 3.3%1.23x
Devastation Evoker2 · 2.0%15 · 1.7%1.14x
Shadow Priest2 · 2.0%15 · 1.7%1.14x
Elemental Shaman2 · 2.0%16 · 1.9%1.07x
Preservation Evoker5 · 5.0%42 · 4.9%1.02x
Assassination Rogue6 · 6.0%52 · 6.1%0.99x
Affliction Warlock3 · 3.0%29 · 3.4%0.89x
Devourer Demon Hunter3 · 3.0%30 · 3.5%0.86x
Frost Death Knight1 · 1.0%10 · 1.2%0.86x
Holy Paladin1 · 1.0%11 · 1.3%0.78x
Havoc Demon Hunter2 · 2.0%23 · 2.7%0.75x
Arms Warrior3 · 3.0%37 · 4.3%0.7x
Destruction Warlock2 · 2.0%28 · 3.3%0.61x
Retribution Paladin2 · 2.0%43 · 5.0%0.4x
Restoration Druid1 · 1.0%23 · 2.7%0.37x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%3 · 0.3%0.0x
Enhancement Shaman0 · 0.0%8 · 0.9%0.0x
Feral Druid0 · 0.0%16 · 1.9%0.0x
Frost Mage0 · 0.0%14 · 1.6%0.0x
Fury Warrior0 · 0.0%11 · 1.3%0.0x
Outlaw Rogue0 · 0.0%2 · 0.2%0.0x
Protection Paladin0 · 0.0%2 · 0.2%0.0x
Restoration Shaman0 · 0.0%19 · 2.2%0.0x
Survival Hunter0 · 0.0%2 · 0.2%0.0x
Windwalker Monk0 · 0.0%11 · 1.3%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 100 leaderboard rows, 99 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 1 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:40–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 99.0%
  • Oracle 17 · 17.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 11 · 11.0%
  • Deathstalker 6 · 6.0%
  • Fatebound 6 · 6.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 4 · 4.0%
  • Chronowarden 4 · 4.0%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 4 · 4.0%
  • Sentinel 4 · 4.0%
  • Herald of the Sun 3 · 3.0%
  • Master of Harmony 3 · 3.0%
  • Pack Leader 3 · 3.0%
  • Slayer 3 · 3.0%
  • Soul Harvester 3 · 3.0%
  • Sunfury 3 · 3.0%
  • Void-Scarred 3 · 3.0%
  • Archon 2 · 2.0%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 2 · 2.0%
  • Diabolist 2 · 2.0%
  • Elune's Chosen 2 · 2.0%
  • Farseer 2 · 2.0%
  • Flameshaper 2 · 2.0%
  • Scalecommander 2 · 2.0%
  • Annihilator 1 · 1.0%
  • Dark Ranger 1 · 1.0%
  • Deathbringer 1 · 1.0%
  • Hellcaller 1 · 1.0%
  • Shado-Pan 1 · 1.0%
  • Spellslinger 1 · 1.0%
  • Trickster 1 · 1.0%
  • Wildstalker 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 1 · 1.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle1717.0%
Keeper of the Grove1111.0%
Deathstalker66.0%
Fatebound66.0%
Aldrachi Reaver44.0%
Chronowarden44.0%
Rider of the Apocalypse44.0%
Sentinel44.0%
Herald of the Sun33.0%
Master of Harmony33.0%
Pack Leader33.0%
Slayer33.0%
Soul Harvester33.0%
Sunfury33.0%
Void-Scarred33.0%
Archon22.0%
Conduit of the Celestials22.0%
Diabolist22.0%
Elune's Chosen22.0%
Farseer22.0%
Flameshaper22.0%
Scalecommander22.0%
Annihilator11.0%
Dark Ranger11.0%
Deathbringer11.0%
Hellcaller11.0%
Shado-Pan11.0%
Spellslinger11.0%
Trickster11.0%
Wildstalker11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection11.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.

25th percentile
1638
Median
1670
75th percentile
1735

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1600–1699 53 · 53.0%
  2. 1700–1799 35 · 35.0%
  3. 1800–1899 9 · 9.0%
  4. 1900–1999 3 · 3.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1600–16995353.0%
1700–17993535.0%
1800–189999.0%
1900–199933.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.