Strategic.GG // Representation lab
EU Rated Battlegrounds statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
Battlegrounds
- Rated Battlegrounds
- Battleground Blitz — overall
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: All returned rows
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 885
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 845
- 95.5% coverage
- Unknown
- 40
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-02 00:56–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 885 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 00:56–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Unknown: 40.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 127 · 14.4%
-
Druid 117 · 13.2%
-
Rogue 100 · 11.3%
-
Evoker 64 · 7.2%
-
Demon Hunter 59 · 6.7%
-
Warlock 59 · 6.7%
-
Paladin 57 · 6.4%
-
Monk 50 · 5.6%
-
Warrior 49 · 5.5%
-
Shaman 44 · 5.0%
-
Hunter 42 · 4.7%
-
Death Knight 41 · 4.6%
-
Mage 36 · 4.1%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 40 · 4.5%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 127 | 14.4% |
| Druid | 117 | 13.2% |
| Rogue | 100 | 11.3% |
| Evoker | 64 | 7.2% |
| Demon Hunter | 59 | 6.7% |
| Warlock | 59 | 6.7% |
| Paladin | 57 | 6.4% |
| Monk | 50 | 5.6% |
| Warrior | 49 | 5.5% |
| Shaman | 44 | 5.0% |
| Hunter | 42 | 4.7% |
| Death Knight | 41 | 4.6% |
| Mage | 36 | 4.1% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 40 | 4.5% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Balance Druid 64 · 7.2%
-
Discipline Priest 64 · 7.2%
-
Assassination Rogue 53 · 6.0%
-
Holy Priest 47 · 5.3%
-
Subtlety Rogue 45 · 5.1%
-
Preservation Evoker 44 · 5.0%
-
Retribution Paladin 44 · 5.0%
-
Arms Warrior 37 · 4.2%
-
Mistweaver Monk 37 · 4.2%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 33 · 3.7%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 30 · 3.4%
-
Destruction Warlock 29 · 3.3%
-
Affliction Warlock 28 · 3.2%
-
Unholy Death Knight 28 · 3.2%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 24 · 2.7%
-
Restoration Druid 24 · 2.7%
-
Restoration Shaman 19 · 2.1%
-
Devastation Evoker 18 · 2.0%
-
Feral Druid 17 · 1.9%
-
Elemental Shaman 16 · 1.8%
-
Shadow Priest 16 · 1.8%
-
Fire Mage 14 · 1.6%
-
Frost Mage 14 · 1.6%
-
Fury Warrior 12 · 1.4%
-
Guardian Druid 12 · 1.4%
-
Holy Paladin 11 · 1.2%
-
Windwalker Monk 11 · 1.2%
-
Frost Death Knight 10 · 1.1%
-
Enhancement Shaman 9 · 1.0%
-
Arcane Mage 8 · 0.9%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 7 · 0.8%
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 5 · 0.6%
-
Blood Death Knight 3 · 0.3%
-
Augmentation Evoker 2 · 0.2%
-
Brewmaster Monk 2 · 0.2%
-
Demonology Warlock 2 · 0.2%
-
Outlaw Rogue 2 · 0.2%
-
Protection Paladin 2 · 0.2%
-
Survival Hunter 2 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 40 · 4.5%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Balance Druid | 64 | 7.2% |
| Discipline Priest | 64 | 7.2% |
| Assassination Rogue | 53 | 6.0% |
| Holy Priest | 47 | 5.3% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 45 | 5.1% |
| Preservation Evoker | 44 | 5.0% |
| Retribution Paladin | 44 | 5.0% |
| Arms Warrior | 37 | 4.2% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 37 | 4.2% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 33 | 3.7% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 30 | 3.4% |
| Destruction Warlock | 29 | 3.3% |
| Affliction Warlock | 28 | 3.2% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 28 | 3.2% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 24 | 2.7% |
| Restoration Druid | 24 | 2.7% |
| Restoration Shaman | 19 | 2.1% |
| Devastation Evoker | 18 | 2.0% |
| Feral Druid | 17 | 1.9% |
| Elemental Shaman | 16 | 1.8% |
| Shadow Priest | 16 | 1.8% |
| Fire Mage | 14 | 1.6% |
| Frost Mage | 14 | 1.6% |
| Fury Warrior | 12 | 1.4% |
| Guardian Druid | 12 | 1.4% |
| Holy Paladin | 11 | 1.2% |
| Windwalker Monk | 11 | 1.2% |
| Frost Death Knight | 10 | 1.1% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 9 | 1.0% |
| Arcane Mage | 8 | 0.9% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 7 | 0.8% |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 5 | 0.6% |
| Blood Death Knight | 3 | 0.3% |
| Augmentation Evoker | 2 | 0.2% |
| Brewmaster Monk | 2 | 0.2% |
| Demonology Warlock | 2 | 0.2% |
| Outlaw Rogue | 2 | 0.2% |
| Protection Paladin | 2 | 0.2% |
| Survival Hunter | 2 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 40 | 4.5% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 885 and the comparison population is 885.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 95.5% (845 attributed; 40 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 95.5% (845 attributed; 40 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:56–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:56–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 885 leaderboard rows, 831 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 54 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 00:56–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 108 · 12.2%
-
Keeper of the Grove 69 · 7.8%
-
Fatebound 50 · 5.6%
-
Herald of the Sun 44 · 5.0%
-
Slayer 36 · 4.1%
-
Chronowarden 33 · 3.7%
-
Hellcaller 33 · 3.7%
-
Master of Harmony 30 · 3.4%
-
Deathstalker 28 · 3.2%
-
Wildstalker 27 · 3.1%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 26 · 2.9%
-
Sentinel 26 · 2.9%
-
Void-Scarred 23 · 2.6%
-
Farseer 22 · 2.5%
-
Trickster 22 · 2.5%
-
Soul Harvester 21 · 2.4%
-
Elune's Chosen 20 · 2.3%
-
Scalecommander 19 · 2.1%
-
Sunfury 18 · 2.0%
-
Spellslinger 17 · 1.9%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 16 · 1.8%
-
Totemic 15 · 1.7%
-
Deathbringer 12 · 1.4%
-
Flameshaper 12 · 1.4%
-
Shado-Pan 12 · 1.4%
-
Fel-Scarred 11 · 1.2%
-
Voidweaver 10 · 1.1%
-
Annihilator 9 · 1.0%
-
Archon 9 · 1.0%
-
Dark Ranger 9 · 1.0%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 8 · 0.9%
-
Pack Leader 7 · 0.8%
-
Stormbringer 7 · 0.8%
-
Lightsmith 6 · 0.7%
-
Diabolist 5 · 0.6%
-
Templar 5 · 0.6%
-
San'layn 3 · 0.3%
-
Colossus 1 · 0.1%
-
Druid of the Claw 1 · 0.1%
-
Frostfire 1 · 0.1%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 54 · 6.1%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 108 | 12.2% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 69 | 7.8% |
| Fatebound | 50 | 5.6% |
| Herald of the Sun | 44 | 5.0% |
| Slayer | 36 | 4.1% |
| Chronowarden | 33 | 3.7% |
| Hellcaller | 33 | 3.7% |
| Master of Harmony | 30 | 3.4% |
| Deathstalker | 28 | 3.2% |
| Wildstalker | 27 | 3.1% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 26 | 2.9% |
| Sentinel | 26 | 2.9% |
| Void-Scarred | 23 | 2.6% |
| Farseer | 22 | 2.5% |
| Trickster | 22 | 2.5% |
| Soul Harvester | 21 | 2.4% |
| Elune's Chosen | 20 | 2.3% |
| Scalecommander | 19 | 2.1% |
| Sunfury | 18 | 2.0% |
| Spellslinger | 17 | 1.9% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 16 | 1.8% |
| Totemic | 15 | 1.7% |
| Deathbringer | 12 | 1.4% |
| Flameshaper | 12 | 1.4% |
| Shado-Pan | 12 | 1.4% |
| Fel-Scarred | 11 | 1.2% |
| Voidweaver | 10 | 1.1% |
| Annihilator | 9 | 1.0% |
| Archon | 9 | 1.0% |
| Dark Ranger | 9 | 1.0% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 8 | 0.9% |
| Pack Leader | 7 | 0.8% |
| Stormbringer | 7 | 0.8% |
| Lightsmith | 6 | 0.7% |
| Diabolist | 5 | 0.6% |
| Templar | 5 | 0.6% |
| San'layn | 3 | 0.3% |
| Colossus | 1 | 0.1% |
| Druid of the Claw | 1 | 0.1% |
| Frostfire | 1 | 0.1% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 54 | 6.1% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 885 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 885 of 885 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 384
- Median
- 767
- 75th percentile
- 1530
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
100–199 150 · 16.9%
-
300–399 170 · 19.2%
-
500–599 97 · 11.0%
-
700–799 68 · 7.7%
-
900–999 49 · 5.5%
-
1000–1099 1 · 0.1%
-
1100–1199 49 · 5.5%
-
1200–1299 14 · 1.6%
-
1300–1399 28 · 3.2%
-
1400–1499 15 · 1.7%
-
1500–1599 118 · 13.3%
-
1600–1699 75 · 8.5%
-
1700–1799 31 · 3.5%
-
1800–1899 16 · 1.8%
-
1900–1999 3 · 0.3%
-
2000–2099 1 · 0.1%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 100–199 | 150 | 16.9% |
| 300–399 | 170 | 19.2% |
| 500–599 | 97 | 11.0% |
| 700–799 | 68 | 7.7% |
| 900–999 | 49 | 5.5% |
| 1000–1099 | 1 | 0.1% |
| 1100–1199 | 49 | 5.5% |
| 1200–1299 | 14 | 1.6% |
| 1300–1399 | 28 | 3.2% |
| 1400–1499 | 15 | 1.7% |
| 1500–1599 | 118 | 13.3% |
| 1600–1699 | 75 | 8.5% |
| 1700–1799 | 31 | 3.5% |
| 1800–1899 | 16 | 1.8% |
| 1900–1999 | 3 | 0.3% |
| 2000–2099 | 1 | 0.1% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.