PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Rated Battlegrounds statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 20:01:22 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: All returned rows

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
1,997
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
1,930
96.6% coverage
Unknown
67
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 1,997 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Qualified coverage 1,930 · 96.6%

Unknown: 67.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 367 · 18.4%
  • Druid 276 · 13.8%
  • Rogue 163 · 8.2%
  • Warrior 156 · 7.8%
  • Paladin 140 · 7.0%
  • Hunter 137 · 6.9%
  • Evoker 110 · 5.5%
  • Mage 110 · 5.5%
  • Warlock 107 · 5.4%
  • Monk 97 · 4.9%
  • Death Knight 90 · 4.5%
  • Shaman 90 · 4.5%
  • Demon Hunter 87 · 4.4%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 67 · 3.4%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest36718.4%
Druid27613.8%
Rogue1638.2%
Warrior1567.8%
Paladin1407.0%
Hunter1376.9%
Evoker1105.5%
Mage1105.5%
Warlock1075.4%
Monk974.9%
Death Knight904.5%
Shaman904.5%
Demon Hunter874.4%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile673.4%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Holy Priest 169 · 8.5%
  • Discipline Priest 151 · 7.6%
  • Balance Druid 135 · 6.8%
  • Retribution Paladin 108 · 5.4%
  • Arms Warrior 107 · 5.4%
  • Assassination Rogue 99 · 5.0%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 87 · 4.4%
  • Mistweaver Monk 62 · 3.1%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 61 · 3.1%
  • Preservation Evoker 60 · 3.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 57 · 2.9%
  • Guardian Druid 56 · 2.8%
  • Restoration Druid 55 · 2.8%
  • Affliction Warlock 53 · 2.7%
  • Unholy Death Knight 52 · 2.6%
  • Arcane Mage 48 · 2.4%
  • Devastation Evoker 47 · 2.4%
  • Shadow Priest 47 · 2.4%
  • Destruction Warlock 44 · 2.2%
  • Fury Warrior 44 · 2.2%
  • Fire Mage 40 · 2.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 39 · 2.0%
  • Elemental Shaman 39 · 2.0%
  • Restoration Shaman 35 · 1.8%
  • Windwalker Monk 32 · 1.6%
  • Feral Druid 30 · 1.5%
  • Frost Death Knight 30 · 1.5%
  • Holy Paladin 27 · 1.4%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 24 · 1.2%
  • Frost Mage 22 · 1.1%
  • Enhancement Shaman 16 · 0.8%
  • Survival Hunter 11 · 0.6%
  • Demonology Warlock 10 · 0.5%
  • Blood Death Knight 8 · 0.4%
  • Outlaw Rogue 7 · 0.4%
  • Protection Paladin 5 · 0.3%
  • Protection Warrior 5 · 0.3%
  • Augmentation Evoker 3 · 0.2%
  • Brewmaster Monk 3 · 0.2%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 2 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 67 · 3.4%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Holy Priest1698.5%
Discipline Priest1517.6%
Balance Druid1356.8%
Retribution Paladin1085.4%
Arms Warrior1075.4%
Assassination Rogue995.0%
Marksmanship Hunter874.4%
Mistweaver Monk623.1%
Havoc Demon Hunter613.1%
Preservation Evoker603.0%
Subtlety Rogue572.9%
Guardian Druid562.8%
Restoration Druid552.8%
Affliction Warlock532.7%
Unholy Death Knight522.6%
Arcane Mage482.4%
Devastation Evoker472.4%
Shadow Priest472.4%
Destruction Warlock442.2%
Fury Warrior442.2%
Fire Mage402.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter392.0%
Elemental Shaman392.0%
Restoration Shaman351.8%
Windwalker Monk321.6%
Feral Druid301.5%
Frost Death Knight301.5%
Holy Paladin271.4%
Devourer Demon Hunter241.2%
Frost Mage221.1%
Enhancement Shaman160.8%
Survival Hunter110.6%
Demonology Warlock100.5%
Blood Death Knight80.4%
Outlaw Rogue70.4%
Protection Paladin50.3%
Protection Warrior50.3%
Augmentation Evoker30.2%
Brewmaster Monk30.2%
Vengeance Demon Hunter20.1%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile673.4%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 1,997 and the comparison population is 1,997.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 96.6% (1,930 attributed; 67 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 96.6% (1,930 attributed; 67 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Normalized representation is not applicable to the All view. The selected and comparison populations are identical, so every nonzero specialization would equal 1.0x. Choose a Top-N depth or rating range for a meaningful comparison.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 1,997 leaderboard rows, 1,885 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 112 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 94.4%
  • Oracle 293 · 14.7%
  • Keeper of the Grove 153 · 7.7%
  • Herald of the Sun 104 · 5.2%
  • Slayer 101 · 5.1%
  • Fatebound 92 · 4.6%
  • Sentinel 72 · 3.6%
  • Elune's Chosen 66 · 3.3%
  • Hellcaller 61 · 3.1%
  • Voidweaver 56 · 2.8%
  • Sunfury 53 · 2.7%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 52 · 2.6%
  • Farseer 51 · 2.6%
  • Spellslinger 49 · 2.5%
  • Scalecommander 48 · 2.4%
  • Master of Harmony 47 · 2.4%
  • Wildstalker 47 · 2.4%
  • Pack Leader 41 · 2.1%
  • Trickster 40 · 2.0%
  • Chronowarden 37 · 1.9%
  • Soul Harvester 37 · 1.9%
  • Fel-Scarred 32 · 1.6%
  • Deathbringer 31 · 1.6%
  • Deathstalker 31 · 1.6%
  • Shado-Pan 31 · 1.6%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 30 · 1.5%
  • Templar 30 · 1.5%
  • Totemic 26 · 1.3%
  • Flameshaper 25 · 1.3%
  • Dark Ranger 24 · 1.2%
  • Archon 18 · 0.9%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 18 · 0.9%
  • Void-Scarred 15 · 0.8%
  • Stormbringer 13 · 0.7%
  • Annihilator 10 · 0.5%
  • Druid of the Claw 10 · 0.5%
  • Diabolist 9 · 0.5%
  • Frostfire 8 · 0.4%
  • San'layn 7 · 0.4%
  • Colossus 6 · 0.3%
  • Lightsmith 6 · 0.3%
  • Mountain Thane 5 · 0.3%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 112 · 5.6%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle29314.7%
Keeper of the Grove1537.7%
Herald of the Sun1045.2%
Slayer1015.1%
Fatebound924.6%
Sentinel723.6%
Elune's Chosen663.3%
Hellcaller613.1%
Voidweaver562.8%
Sunfury532.7%
Rider of the Apocalypse522.6%
Farseer512.6%
Spellslinger492.5%
Scalecommander482.4%
Master of Harmony472.4%
Wildstalker472.4%
Pack Leader412.1%
Trickster402.0%
Chronowarden371.9%
Soul Harvester371.9%
Fel-Scarred321.6%
Deathbringer311.6%
Deathstalker311.6%
Shado-Pan311.6%
Aldrachi Reaver301.5%
Templar301.5%
Totemic261.3%
Flameshaper251.3%
Dark Ranger241.2%
Archon180.9%
Conduit of the Celestials180.9%
Void-Scarred150.8%
Stormbringer130.7%
Annihilator100.5%
Druid of the Claw100.5%
Diabolist90.5%
Frostfire80.4%
San'layn70.4%
Colossus60.3%
Lightsmith60.3%
Mountain Thane50.3%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection1125.6%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 1,997 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 1,997 of 1,997 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

25th percentile
383
Median
576
75th percentile
1330

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 100–199 467 · 23.4%
  2. 300–399 330 · 16.5%
  3. 500–599 229 · 11.5%
  4. 700–799 171 · 8.6%
  5. 900–999 123 · 6.2%
  6. 1000–1099 7 · 0.4%
  7. 1100–1199 101 · 5.1%
  8. 1200–1299 29 · 1.5%
  9. 1300–1399 90 · 4.5%
  10. 1400–1499 73 · 3.7%
  11. 1500–1599 168 · 8.4%
  12. 1600–1699 112 · 5.6%
  13. 1700–1799 49 · 2.5%
  14. 1800–1899 19 · 1.0%
  15. 1900–1999 8 · 0.4%
  16. 2000–2099 13 · 0.7%
  17. 2100–2199 4 · 0.2%
  18. 2200–2299 4 · 0.2%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
100–19946723.4%
300–39933016.5%
500–59922911.5%
700–7991718.6%
900–9991236.2%
1000–109970.4%
1100–11991015.1%
1200–1299291.5%
1300–1399904.5%
1400–1499733.7%
1500–15991688.4%
1600–16991125.6%
1700–1799492.5%
1800–1899191.0%
1900–199980.4%
2000–2099130.7%
2100–219940.2%
2200–229940.2%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.