PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Rated Battlegrounds statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 1,000.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 1,000

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

1,000 leaderboard rows 96.8% attributed Latest saved active specialization · May differ from the specialization played in this bracket.

Class distribution

  • Priest 210 · 21.0%
  • Druid 160 · 16.0%
  • Rogue 89 · 8.9%
  • Warrior 77 · 7.7%
  • Evoker 66 · 6.6%
  • Hunter 60 · 6.0%
  • Paladin 58 · 5.8%
  • Mage 56 · 5.6%
  • Warlock 47 · 4.7%
  • Monk 39 · 3.9%
  • Demon Hunter 38 · 3.8%
  • Shaman 36 · 3.6%
  • Death Knight 32 · 3.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 32 · 3.2%

Specialization distribution

  • Holy Priest 106 · 10.6%
  • Balance Druid 82 · 8.2%
  • Discipline Priest 81 · 8.1%
  • Assassination Rogue 52 · 5.2%
  • Arms Warrior 49 · 4.9%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 43 · 4.3%
  • Guardian Druid 41 · 4.1%
  • Retribution Paladin 41 · 4.1%
  • Preservation Evoker 33 · 3.3%
  • Subtlety Rogue 33 · 3.3%
  • Devastation Evoker 31 · 3.1%
  • Arcane Mage 27 · 2.7%
  • Fury Warrior 26 · 2.6%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 25 · 2.5%
  • Mistweaver Monk 25 · 2.5%
  • Restoration Druid 25 · 2.5%
  • Unholy Death Knight 25 · 2.5%
  • Affliction Warlock 24 · 2.4%
  • Fire Mage 23 · 2.3%
  • Shadow Priest 23 · 2.3%
  • Destruction Warlock 17 · 1.7%
  • Elemental Shaman 15 · 1.5%
  • Holy Paladin 15 · 1.5%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 14 · 1.4%
  • Restoration Shaman 14 · 1.4%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 12 · 1.2%
  • Feral Druid 12 · 1.2%
  • Windwalker Monk 12 · 1.2%
  • Enhancement Shaman 7 · 0.7%
  • Demonology Warlock 6 · 0.6%
  • Frost Mage 6 · 0.6%
  • Frost Death Knight 4 · 0.4%
  • Outlaw Rogue 4 · 0.4%
  • Blood Death Knight 3 · 0.3%
  • Survival Hunter 3 · 0.3%
  • Augmentation Evoker 2 · 0.2%
  • Brewmaster Monk 2 · 0.2%
  • Protection Paladin 2 · 0.2%
  • Protection Warrior 2 · 0.2%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 32 · 3.2%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 1,997 leaderboard rows · 96.6% attributed · 68 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–1.58x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Guardian Druid 1.44x · selected 41 (4.1%) · comparison 57 (2.9%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.33x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 3 (0.2%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 1.33x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 3 (0.2%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.32x · selected 31 (3.1%) · comparison 47 (2.4%)
  • Holy Priest 1.25x · selected 106 (10.6%) · comparison 169 (8.5%)
  • Balance Druid 1.23x · selected 82 (8.2%) · comparison 133 (6.7%)
  • Demonology Warlock 1.2x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 10 (0.5%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.18x · selected 26 (2.6%) · comparison 44 (2.2%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.16x · selected 33 (3.3%) · comparison 57 (2.9%)
  • Fire Mage 1.15x · selected 23 (2.3%) · comparison 40 (2.0%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.15x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 47 (2.4%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.14x · selected 4 (0.4%) · comparison 7 (0.4%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.1x · selected 33 (3.3%) · comparison 60 (3.0%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.07x · selected 81 (8.1%) · comparison 151 (7.6%)
  • Holy Paladin 1.07x · selected 15 (1.5%) · comparison 28 (1.4%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.05x · selected 52 (5.2%) · comparison 99 (5.0%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 24 (1.2%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 2 (0.1%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.99x · selected 43 (4.3%) · comparison 87 (4.4%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.98x · selected 23 (2.3%) · comparison 47 (2.4%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.96x · selected 25 (2.5%) · comparison 52 (2.6%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.91x · selected 49 (4.9%) · comparison 107 (5.4%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.89x · selected 24 (2.4%) · comparison 54 (2.7%)
  • Restoration Druid 0.88x · selected 25 (2.5%) · comparison 57 (2.9%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.87x · selected 7 (0.7%) · comparison 16 (0.8%)
  • Feral Druid 0.83x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 29 (1.5%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.82x · selected 25 (2.5%) · comparison 61 (3.1%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.81x · selected 25 (2.5%) · comparison 62 (3.1%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.8x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 5 (0.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.8x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 5 (0.3%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.8x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 35 (1.8%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.79x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 43 (2.2%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.77x · selected 15 (1.5%) · comparison 39 (2.0%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.77x · selected 41 (4.1%) · comparison 107 (5.4%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.75x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 8 (0.4%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.75x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 32 (1.6%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.72x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 39 (2.0%)
  • Frost Mage 0.54x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 22 (1.1%)
  • Survival Hunter 0.54x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 11 (0.6%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.27x · selected 4 (0.4%) · comparison 30 (1.5%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 94.1%
  • Oracle 173 · 17.3%
  • Keeper of the Grove 92 · 9.2%
  • Fatebound 49 · 4.9%
  • Slayer 45 · 4.5%
  • Elune's Chosen 42 · 4.2%
  • Herald of the Sun 39 · 3.9%
  • Sentinel 33 · 3.3%
  • Hellcaller 32 · 3.2%
  • Scalecommander 31 · 3.1%
  • Voidweaver 27 · 2.7%
  • Sunfury 26 · 2.6%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 25 · 2.5%
  • Spellslinger 25 · 2.5%
  • Farseer 22 · 2.2%
  • Trickster 21 · 2.1%
  • Flameshaper 20 · 2.0%
  • Deathstalker 19 · 1.9%
  • Wildstalker 19 · 1.9%
  • Master of Harmony 17 · 1.7%
  • Fel-Scarred 16 · 1.6%
  • Chronowarden 15 · 1.5%
  • Dark Ranger 14 · 1.4%
  • Pack Leader 13 · 1.3%
  • Shado-Pan 13 · 1.3%
  • Templar 13 · 1.3%
  • Soul Harvester 11 · 1.1%
  • Archon 10 · 1.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 9 · 0.9%
  • Totemic 9 · 0.9%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 8 · 0.8%
  • Druid of the Claw 7 · 0.7%
  • Void-Scarred 7 · 0.7%
  • Annihilator 6 · 0.6%
  • Lightsmith 6 · 0.6%
  • Deathbringer 5 · 0.5%
  • Frostfire 5 · 0.5%
  • Stormbringer 5 · 0.5%
  • Colossus 4 · 0.4%
  • Diabolist 4 · 0.4%
  • Mountain Thane 2 · 0.2%
  • San'layn 2 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 59 · 5.9%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
956
Median
1330
75th percentile
1570

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 500–599 29 · 2.9%
  2. 700–799 171 · 17.1%
  3. 900–999 123 · 12.3%
  4. 1000–1099 7 · 0.7%
  5. 1100–1199 101 · 10.1%
  6. 1200–1299 29 · 2.9%
  7. 1300–1399 90 · 9.0%
  8. 1400–1499 73 · 7.3%
  9. 1500–1599 168 · 16.8%
  10. 1600–1699 112 · 11.2%
  11. 1700–1799 49 · 4.9%
  12. 1800–1899 19 · 1.9%
  13. 1900–1999 8 · 0.8%
  14. 2000–2099 13 · 1.3%
  15. 2100–2199 4 · 0.4%
  16. 2200–2299 4 · 0.4%