PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US 3v3 Arena statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 20:01:21 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 100

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
100
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
99
99.0% coverage
Unknown
1
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 10:09–2026-09-04 20:14 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 10:09–2026-09-04 20:14 UTC.

Qualified coverage 99 · 99.0%

Unknown: 1.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Paladin 17 · 17.0%
  • Druid 16 · 16.0%
  • Mage 10 · 10.0%
  • Warrior 10 · 10.0%
  • Monk 9 · 9.0%
  • Rogue 8 · 8.0%
  • Hunter 6 · 6.0%
  • Priest 6 · 6.0%
  • Demon Hunter 4 · 4.0%
  • Shaman 4 · 4.0%
  • Death Knight 3 · 3.0%
  • Evoker 3 · 3.0%
  • Warlock 3 · 3.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Paladin1717.0%
Druid1616.0%
Mage1010.0%
Warrior1010.0%
Monk99.0%
Rogue88.0%
Hunter66.0%
Priest66.0%
Demon Hunter44.0%
Shaman44.0%
Death Knight33.0%
Evoker33.0%
Warlock33.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile11.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Restoration Druid 12 · 12.0%
  • Holy Paladin 10 · 10.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 7 · 7.0%
  • Fire Mage 7 · 7.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 7 · 7.0%
  • Windwalker Monk 6 · 6.0%
  • Arms Warrior 5 · 5.0%
  • Fury Warrior 5 · 5.0%
  • Survival Hunter 4 · 4.0%
  • Destruction Warlock 3 · 3.0%
  • Enhancement Shaman 3 · 3.0%
  • Frost Mage 3 · 3.0%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Holy Priest 3 · 3.0%
  • Mistweaver Monk 3 · 3.0%
  • Unholy Death Knight 3 · 3.0%
  • Balance Druid 2 · 2.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 2 · 2.0%
  • Discipline Priest 2 · 2.0%
  • Feral Druid 2 · 2.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 2 · 2.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 1 · 1.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Restoration Shaman 1 · 1.0%
  • Shadow Priest 1 · 1.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Restoration Druid1212.0%
Holy Paladin1010.0%
Assassination Rogue77.0%
Fire Mage77.0%
Retribution Paladin77.0%
Windwalker Monk66.0%
Arms Warrior55.0%
Fury Warrior55.0%
Survival Hunter44.0%
Destruction Warlock33.0%
Enhancement Shaman33.0%
Frost Mage33.0%
Havoc Demon Hunter33.0%
Holy Priest33.0%
Mistweaver Monk33.0%
Unholy Death Knight33.0%
Balance Druid22.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter22.0%
Discipline Priest22.0%
Feral Druid22.0%
Preservation Evoker22.0%
Devastation Evoker11.0%
Devourer Demon Hunter11.0%
Restoration Shaman11.0%
Shadow Priest11.0%
Subtlety Rogue11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile11.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,002.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 99.0% (99 attributed; 1 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 90.7% (4,539 attributed; 463 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 10:09–2026-09-04 20:14 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 21:25 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–3.67x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Survival Hunter 3.33x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 60 (1.2%)
  • Fury Warrior 3.29x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
  • Restoration Druid 2.43x · selected 12 (12.0%) · comparison 247 (4.9%)
  • Windwalker Monk 2.11x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 142 (2.8%)
  • Holy Paladin 2.04x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 245 (4.9%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.97x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.92x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 78 (1.6%)
  • Frost Mage 1.77x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 85 (1.7%)
  • Fire Mage 1.66x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 211 (4.2%)
  • Feral Druid 1.41x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.4x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.38x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 253 (5.1%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.35x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.29x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 271 (5.4%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.25x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.22x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 41 (0.8%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.11x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 90 (1.8%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 1.08x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 139 (2.8%)
  • Balance Druid 1.08x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 93 (1.9%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.76x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 329 (6.6%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 0.57x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 87 (1.7%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.52x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 193 (3.9%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.47x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Holy Priest 0.42x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 359 (7.2%)
  • Discipline Priest 0.34x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 298 (6.0%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.28x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 179 (3.6%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 169 (3.4%)
  • Arcane Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 54 (1.1%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 54 (1.1%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 95 (1.9%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 29 (0.6%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 100 (2.0%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 12 (0.2%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 9 (0.2%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Survival Hunter4 · 4.0%60 · 1.2%3.33x
Fury Warrior5 · 5.0%76 · 1.5%3.29x
Restoration Druid12 · 12.0%247 · 4.9%2.43x
Windwalker Monk6 · 6.0%142 · 2.8%2.11x
Holy Paladin10 · 10.0%245 · 4.9%2.04x
Enhancement Shaman3 · 3.0%76 · 1.5%1.97x
Mistweaver Monk3 · 3.0%78 · 1.6%1.92x
Frost Mage3 · 3.0%85 · 1.7%1.77x
Fire Mage7 · 7.0%211 · 4.2%1.66x
Feral Druid2 · 2.0%71 · 1.4%1.41x
Havoc Demon Hunter3 · 3.0%107 · 2.1%1.4x
Retribution Paladin7 · 7.0%253 · 5.1%1.38x
Devourer Demon Hunter1 · 1.0%37 · 0.7%1.35x
Assassination Rogue7 · 7.0%271 · 5.4%1.29x
Destruction Warlock3 · 3.0%120 · 2.4%1.25x
Devastation Evoker1 · 1.0%41 · 0.8%1.22x
Preservation Evoker2 · 2.0%90 · 1.8%1.11x
Unholy Death Knight3 · 3.0%139 · 2.8%1.08x
Balance Druid2 · 2.0%93 · 1.9%1.08x
Arms Warrior5 · 5.0%329 · 6.6%0.76x
Subtlety Rogue1 · 1.0%87 · 1.7%0.57x
Beast Mastery Hunter2 · 2.0%193 · 3.9%0.52x
Shadow Priest1 · 1.0%107 · 2.1%0.47x
Holy Priest3 · 3.0%359 · 7.2%0.42x
Discipline Priest2 · 2.0%298 · 6.0%0.34x
Restoration Shaman1 · 1.0%179 · 3.6%0.28x
Affliction Warlock0 · 0.0%169 · 3.4%0.0x
Arcane Mage0 · 0.0%54 · 1.1%0.0x
Augmentation Evoker0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%6 · 0.1%0.0x
Brewmaster Monk0 · 0.0%4 · 0.1%0.0x
Demonology Warlock0 · 0.0%54 · 1.1%0.0x
Elemental Shaman0 · 0.0%95 · 1.9%0.0x
Frost Death Knight0 · 0.0%29 · 0.6%0.0x
Guardian Druid0 · 0.0%4 · 0.1%0.0x
Marksmanship Hunter0 · 0.0%100 · 2.0%0.0x
Outlaw Rogue0 · 0.0%12 · 0.2%0.0x
Protection Paladin0 · 0.0%9 · 0.2%0.0x
Protection Warrior0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Vengeance Demon Hunter0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 100 leaderboard rows, 94 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 6 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 10:09–2026-09-04 20:14 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 94.0%
  • Herald of the Sun 11 · 11.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 10 · 10.0%
  • Fatebound 7 · 7.0%
  • Lightsmith 6 · 6.0%
  • Shado-Pan 6 · 6.0%
  • Wildstalker 6 · 6.0%
  • Oracle 5 · 5.0%
  • Pack Leader 5 · 5.0%
  • Slayer 5 · 5.0%
  • Sunfury 5 · 5.0%
  • Hellcaller 3 · 3.0%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 3 · 3.0%
  • Spellslinger 3 · 3.0%
  • Stormbringer 3 · 3.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 2 · 2.0%
  • Flameshaper 2 · 2.0%
  • Frostfire 2 · 2.0%
  • Master of Harmony 2 · 2.0%
  • Annihilator 1 · 1.0%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 1 · 1.0%
  • Farseer 1 · 1.0%
  • Fel-Scarred 1 · 1.0%
  • Scalecommander 1 · 1.0%
  • Sentinel 1 · 1.0%
  • Trickster 1 · 1.0%
  • Voidweaver 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 6 · 6.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Herald of the Sun1111.0%
Keeper of the Grove1010.0%
Fatebound77.0%
Lightsmith66.0%
Shado-Pan66.0%
Wildstalker66.0%
Oracle55.0%
Pack Leader55.0%
Slayer55.0%
Sunfury55.0%
Hellcaller33.0%
Rider of the Apocalypse33.0%
Spellslinger33.0%
Stormbringer33.0%
Aldrachi Reaver22.0%
Flameshaper22.0%
Frostfire22.0%
Master of Harmony22.0%
Annihilator11.0%
Conduit of the Celestials11.0%
Farseer11.0%
Fel-Scarred11.0%
Scalecommander11.0%
Sentinel11.0%
Trickster11.0%
Voidweaver11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection66.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

25th percentile
2118
Median
2150
75th percentile
2236

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 2000–2099 8 · 8.0%
  2. 2100–2199 59 · 59.0%
  3. 2200–2299 17 · 17.0%
  4. 2300–2399 12 · 12.0%
  5. 2400–2499 4 · 4.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
2000–209988.0%
2100–21995959.0%
2200–22991717.0%
2300–23991212.0%
2400–249944.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.