Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US 3v3 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 500
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 500
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 475
- 95.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 25
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-03 10:22–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 500 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:22–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC.
Unknown: 25.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Druid 67 · 13.4%
-
Priest 54 · 10.8%
-
Mage 51 · 10.2%
-
Paladin 50 · 10.0%
-
Rogue 50 · 10.0%
-
Warlock 43 · 8.6%
-
Warrior 36 · 7.2%
-
Hunter 30 · 6.0%
-
Shaman 30 · 6.0%
-
Monk 24 · 4.8%
-
Evoker 14 · 2.8%
-
Death Knight 13 · 2.6%
-
Demon Hunter 13 · 2.6%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 25 · 5.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Druid | 67 | 13.4% |
| Priest | 54 | 10.8% |
| Mage | 51 | 10.2% |
| Paladin | 50 | 10.0% |
| Rogue | 50 | 10.0% |
| Warlock | 43 | 8.6% |
| Warrior | 36 | 7.2% |
| Hunter | 30 | 6.0% |
| Shaman | 30 | 6.0% |
| Monk | 24 | 4.8% |
| Evoker | 14 | 2.8% |
| Death Knight | 13 | 2.6% |
| Demon Hunter | 13 | 2.6% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 25 | 5.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Restoration Druid 45 · 9.0%
-
Assassination Rogue 38 · 7.6%
-
Fire Mage 36 · 7.2%
-
Holy Priest 32 · 6.4%
-
Holy Paladin 30 · 6.0%
-
Arms Warrior 24 · 4.8%
-
Affliction Warlock 20 · 4.0%
-
Retribution Paladin 19 · 3.8%
-
Destruction Warlock 17 · 3.4%
-
Restoration Shaman 15 · 3.0%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 13 · 2.6%
-
Discipline Priest 13 · 2.6%
-
Feral Druid 13 · 2.6%
-
Windwalker Monk 13 · 2.6%
-
Fury Warrior 12 · 2.4%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 12 · 2.4%
-
Subtlety Rogue 12 · 2.4%
-
Unholy Death Knight 12 · 2.4%
-
Enhancement Shaman 10 · 2.0%
-
Balance Druid 9 · 1.8%
-
Frost Mage 9 · 1.8%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 9 · 1.8%
-
Mistweaver Monk 9 · 1.8%
-
Preservation Evoker 9 · 1.8%
-
Shadow Priest 9 · 1.8%
-
Survival Hunter 8 · 1.6%
-
Arcane Mage 6 · 1.2%
-
Demonology Warlock 6 · 1.2%
-
Devastation Evoker 5 · 1.0%
-
Elemental Shaman 5 · 1.0%
-
Brewmaster Monk 2 · 0.4%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 1 · 0.2%
-
Frost Death Knight 1 · 0.2%
-
Protection Paladin 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 25 · 5.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Restoration Druid | 45 | 9.0% |
| Assassination Rogue | 38 | 7.6% |
| Fire Mage | 36 | 7.2% |
| Holy Priest | 32 | 6.4% |
| Holy Paladin | 30 | 6.0% |
| Arms Warrior | 24 | 4.8% |
| Affliction Warlock | 20 | 4.0% |
| Retribution Paladin | 19 | 3.8% |
| Destruction Warlock | 17 | 3.4% |
| Restoration Shaman | 15 | 3.0% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 13 | 2.6% |
| Discipline Priest | 13 | 2.6% |
| Feral Druid | 13 | 2.6% |
| Windwalker Monk | 13 | 2.6% |
| Fury Warrior | 12 | 2.4% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 12 | 2.4% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 12 | 2.4% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 12 | 2.4% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 10 | 2.0% |
| Balance Druid | 9 | 1.8% |
| Frost Mage | 9 | 1.8% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 9 | 1.8% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 9 | 1.8% |
| Preservation Evoker | 9 | 1.8% |
| Shadow Priest | 9 | 1.8% |
| Survival Hunter | 8 | 1.6% |
| Arcane Mage | 6 | 1.2% |
| Demonology Warlock | 6 | 1.2% |
| Devastation Evoker | 5 | 1.0% |
| Elemental Shaman | 5 | 1.0% |
| Brewmaster Monk | 2 | 0.4% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 1 | 0.2% |
| Frost Death Knight | 1 | 0.2% |
| Protection Paladin | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 25 | 5.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 500 and the comparison population is 5,002.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 95.0% (475 attributed; 25 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 90.7% (4,539 attributed; 463 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-03 10:22–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–5.5x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Brewmaster Monk 5.0x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
-
Feral Druid 1.83x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
-
Restoration Druid 1.83x · selected 45 (9.0%) · comparison 246 (4.9%)
-
Fire Mage 1.7x · selected 36 (7.2%) · comparison 212 (4.2%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.6x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 75 (1.5%)
-
Destruction Warlock 1.43x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 119 (2.4%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.41x · selected 38 (7.6%) · comparison 270 (5.4%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.36x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 88 (1.8%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 1.32x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.31x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.22x · selected 30 (6.0%) · comparison 245 (4.9%)
-
Devastation Evoker 1.22x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 41 (0.8%)
-
Affliction Warlock 1.18x · selected 20 (4.0%) · comparison 169 (3.4%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 1.15x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 78 (1.6%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.12x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.11x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 54 (1.1%)
-
Protection Paladin 1.11x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 9 (0.2%)
-
Demonology Warlock 1.09x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 55 (1.1%)
-
Frost Mage 1.07x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
-
Preservation Evoker 1.0x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 90 (1.8%)
-
Balance Druid 0.96x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 94 (1.9%)
-
Windwalker Monk 0.92x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 142 (2.8%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 0.91x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
-
Holy Priest 0.89x · selected 32 (6.4%) · comparison 359 (7.2%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.86x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 139 (2.8%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.84x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.84x · selected 15 (3.0%) · comparison 179 (3.6%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.75x · selected 19 (3.8%) · comparison 253 (5.1%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.73x · selected 24 (4.8%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.67x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 193 (3.9%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.53x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 95 (1.9%)
-
Discipline Priest 0.44x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 298 (6.0%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.34x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 29 (0.6%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.27x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 12 (0.2%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewmaster Monk | 2 · 0.4% | 4 · 0.1% | 5.0x |
| Feral Druid | 13 · 2.6% | 71 · 1.4% | 1.83x |
| Restoration Druid | 45 · 9.0% | 246 · 4.9% | 1.83x |
| Fire Mage | 36 · 7.2% | 212 · 4.2% | 1.7x |
| Fury Warrior | 12 · 2.4% | 75 · 1.5% | 1.6x |
| Destruction Warlock | 17 · 3.4% | 119 · 2.4% | 1.43x |
| Assassination Rogue | 38 · 7.6% | 270 · 5.4% | 1.41x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 12 · 2.4% | 88 · 1.8% | 1.36x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 10 · 2.0% | 76 · 1.5% | 1.32x |
| Survival Hunter | 8 · 1.6% | 61 · 1.2% | 1.31x |
| Holy Paladin | 30 · 6.0% | 245 · 4.9% | 1.22x |
| Devastation Evoker | 5 · 1.0% | 41 · 0.8% | 1.22x |
| Affliction Warlock | 20 · 4.0% | 169 · 3.4% | 1.18x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 9 · 1.8% | 78 · 1.6% | 1.15x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 12 · 2.4% | 107 · 2.1% | 1.12x |
| Arcane Mage | 6 · 1.2% | 54 · 1.1% | 1.11x |
| Protection Paladin | 1 · 0.2% | 9 · 0.2% | 1.11x |
| Demonology Warlock | 6 · 1.2% | 55 · 1.1% | 1.09x |
| Frost Mage | 9 · 1.8% | 84 · 1.7% | 1.07x |
| Preservation Evoker | 9 · 1.8% | 90 · 1.8% | 1.0x |
| Balance Druid | 9 · 1.8% | 94 · 1.9% | 0.96x |
| Windwalker Monk | 13 · 2.6% | 142 · 2.8% | 0.92x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 9 · 1.8% | 99 · 2.0% | 0.91x |
| Holy Priest | 32 · 6.4% | 359 · 7.2% | 0.89x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 12 · 2.4% | 139 · 2.8% | 0.86x |
| Shadow Priest | 9 · 1.8% | 107 · 2.1% | 0.84x |
| Restoration Shaman | 15 · 3.0% | 179 · 3.6% | 0.84x |
| Retribution Paladin | 19 · 3.8% | 253 · 5.1% | 0.75x |
| Arms Warrior | 24 · 4.8% | 330 · 6.6% | 0.73x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 13 · 2.6% | 193 · 3.9% | 0.67x |
| Elemental Shaman | 5 · 1.0% | 95 · 1.9% | 0.53x |
| Discipline Priest | 13 · 2.6% | 298 · 6.0% | 0.44x |
| Frost Death Knight | 1 · 0.2% | 29 · 0.6% | 0.34x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 1 · 0.2% | 37 · 0.7% | 0.27x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Blood Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 6 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 4 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 12 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 500 leaderboard rows, 463 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 37 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:22–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 44 · 8.8%
-
Keeper of the Grove 41 · 8.2%
-
Sunfury 37 · 7.4%
-
Fatebound 35 · 7.0%
-
Herald of the Sun 24 · 4.8%
-
Slayer 23 · 4.6%
-
Wildstalker 23 · 4.6%
-
Lightsmith 22 · 4.4%
-
Soul Harvester 20 · 4.0%
-
Hellcaller 18 · 3.6%
-
Pack Leader 16 · 3.2%
-
Farseer 15 · 3.0%
-
Sentinel 14 · 2.8%
-
Shado-Pan 13 · 2.6%
-
Deathstalker 12 · 2.4%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 12 · 2.4%
-
Master of Harmony 10 · 2.0%
-
Spellslinger 10 · 2.0%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 9 · 1.8%
-
Flameshaper 9 · 1.8%
-
Stormbringer 9 · 1.8%
-
Voidweaver 8 · 1.6%
-
Totemic 6 · 1.2%
-
Diabolist 5 · 1.0%
-
Scalecommander 5 · 1.0%
-
Frostfire 4 · 0.8%
-
Templar 4 · 0.8%
-
Druid of the Claw 3 · 0.6%
-
Fel-Scarred 3 · 0.6%
-
Trickster 3 · 0.6%
-
Archon 2 · 0.4%
-
Annihilator 1 · 0.2%
-
Colossus 1 · 0.2%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 1 · 0.2%
-
Deathbringer 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 37 · 7.4%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 44 | 8.8% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 41 | 8.2% |
| Sunfury | 37 | 7.4% |
| Fatebound | 35 | 7.0% |
| Herald of the Sun | 24 | 4.8% |
| Slayer | 23 | 4.6% |
| Wildstalker | 23 | 4.6% |
| Lightsmith | 22 | 4.4% |
| Soul Harvester | 20 | 4.0% |
| Hellcaller | 18 | 3.6% |
| Pack Leader | 16 | 3.2% |
| Farseer | 15 | 3.0% |
| Sentinel | 14 | 2.8% |
| Shado-Pan | 13 | 2.6% |
| Deathstalker | 12 | 2.4% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 12 | 2.4% |
| Master of Harmony | 10 | 2.0% |
| Spellslinger | 10 | 2.0% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 9 | 1.8% |
| Flameshaper | 9 | 1.8% |
| Stormbringer | 9 | 1.8% |
| Voidweaver | 8 | 1.6% |
| Totemic | 6 | 1.2% |
| Diabolist | 5 | 1.0% |
| Scalecommander | 5 | 1.0% |
| Frostfire | 4 | 0.8% |
| Templar | 4 | 0.8% |
| Druid of the Claw | 3 | 0.6% |
| Fel-Scarred | 3 | 0.6% |
| Trickster | 3 | 0.6% |
| Archon | 2 | 0.4% |
| Annihilator | 1 | 0.2% |
| Colossus | 1 | 0.2% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 1 | 0.2% |
| Deathbringer | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 37 | 7.4% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 500 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 500 of 500 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1928
- Median
- 1981
- 75th percentile
- 2064
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1800–1899 44 · 8.8%
-
1900–1999 228 · 45.6%
-
2000–2099 136 · 27.2%
-
2100–2199 59 · 11.8%
-
2200–2299 17 · 3.4%
-
2300–2399 12 · 2.4%
-
2400–2499 4 · 0.8%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1800–1899 | 44 | 8.8% |
| 1900–1999 | 228 | 45.6% |
| 2000–2099 | 136 | 27.2% |
| 2100–2199 | 59 | 11.8% |
| 2200–2299 | 17 | 3.4% |
| 2300–2399 | 12 | 2.4% |
| 2400–2499 | 4 | 0.8% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.