Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US 2v2 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 100
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 100
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 98
- 98.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 2
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-04 14:06–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:06–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC.
Unknown: 2.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 23 · 23.0%
-
Monk 18 · 18.0%
-
Rogue 10 · 10.0%
-
Druid 9 · 9.0%
-
Hunter 9 · 9.0%
-
Paladin 9 · 9.0%
-
Evoker 6 · 6.0%
-
Warrior 6 · 6.0%
-
Demon Hunter 2 · 2.0%
-
Mage 2 · 2.0%
-
Shaman 2 · 2.0%
-
Warlock 2 · 2.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 2 · 2.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 23 | 23.0% |
| Monk | 18 | 18.0% |
| Rogue | 10 | 10.0% |
| Druid | 9 | 9.0% |
| Hunter | 9 | 9.0% |
| Paladin | 9 | 9.0% |
| Evoker | 6 | 6.0% |
| Warrior | 6 | 6.0% |
| Demon Hunter | 2 | 2.0% |
| Mage | 2 | 2.0% |
| Shaman | 2 | 2.0% |
| Warlock | 2 | 2.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 2 | 2.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Discipline Priest 17 · 17.0%
-
Holy Paladin 9 · 9.0%
-
Mistweaver Monk 9 · 9.0%
-
Windwalker Monk 9 · 9.0%
-
Assassination Rogue 7 · 7.0%
-
Restoration Druid 7 · 7.0%
-
Holy Priest 6 · 6.0%
-
Preservation Evoker 6 · 6.0%
-
Arms Warrior 4 · 4.0%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 4 · 4.0%
-
Subtlety Rogue 3 · 3.0%
-
Survival Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Feral Druid 2 · 2.0%
-
Fury Warrior 2 · 2.0%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 2 · 2.0%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 2 · 2.0%
-
Restoration Shaman 2 · 2.0%
-
Affliction Warlock 1 · 1.0%
-
Destruction Warlock 1 · 1.0%
-
Fire Mage 1 · 1.0%
-
Frost Mage 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 2 · 2.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Discipline Priest | 17 | 17.0% |
| Holy Paladin | 9 | 9.0% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 9 | 9.0% |
| Windwalker Monk | 9 | 9.0% |
| Assassination Rogue | 7 | 7.0% |
| Restoration Druid | 7 | 7.0% |
| Holy Priest | 6 | 6.0% |
| Preservation Evoker | 6 | 6.0% |
| Arms Warrior | 4 | 4.0% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 4 | 4.0% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 3 | 3.0% |
| Survival Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Feral Druid | 2 | 2.0% |
| Fury Warrior | 2 | 2.0% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 2 | 2.0% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 2 | 2.0% |
| Restoration Shaman | 2 | 2.0% |
| Affliction Warlock | 1 | 1.0% |
| Destruction Warlock | 1 | 1.0% |
| Fire Mage | 1 | 1.0% |
| Frost Mage | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 2 | 2.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,003.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 98.0% (98 attributed; 2 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 87.9% (4,399 attributed; 604 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 14:06–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 21:25 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–3.26x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Mistweaver Monk 2.96x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 152 (3.0%)
-
Preservation Evoker 2.91x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 103 (2.1%)
-
Windwalker Monk 2.85x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.88x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.67x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 90 (1.8%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.58x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 285 (5.7%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.55x · selected 17 (17.0%) · comparison 547 (10.9%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.52x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 66 (1.3%)
-
Frost Mage 1.43x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.37x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 73 (1.5%)
-
Feral Druid 1.16x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 86 (1.7%)
-
Restoration Druid 1.06x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 329 (6.6%)
-
Assassination Rogue 0.98x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 356 (7.1%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.98x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 51 (1.0%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 0.94x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 106 (2.1%)
-
Holy Priest 0.86x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 349 (7.0%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.83x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 240 (4.8%)
-
Fire Mage 0.77x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.68x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 293 (5.9%)
-
Affliction Warlock 0.43x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.36x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
-
Arcane Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Balance Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 36 (0.7%)
-
Devastation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 18 (0.4%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 25 (0.5%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 7 (0.1%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 126 (2.5%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 60 (1.2%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistweaver Monk | 9 · 9.0% | 152 · 3.0% | 2.96x |
| Preservation Evoker | 6 · 6.0% | 103 · 2.1% | 2.91x |
| Windwalker Monk | 9 · 9.0% | 158 · 3.2% | 2.85x |
| Survival Hunter | 3 · 3.0% | 80 · 1.6% | 1.88x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 3 · 3.0% | 90 · 1.8% | 1.67x |
| Holy Paladin | 9 · 9.0% | 285 · 5.7% | 1.58x |
| Discipline Priest | 17 · 17.0% | 547 · 10.9% | 1.55x |
| Fury Warrior | 2 · 2.0% | 66 · 1.3% | 1.52x |
| Frost Mage | 1 · 1.0% | 35 · 0.7% | 1.43x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 2 · 2.0% | 73 · 1.5% | 1.37x |
| Feral Druid | 2 · 2.0% | 86 · 1.7% | 1.16x |
| Restoration Druid | 7 · 7.0% | 329 · 6.6% | 1.06x |
| Assassination Rogue | 7 · 7.0% | 356 · 7.1% | 0.98x |
| Destruction Warlock | 1 · 1.0% | 51 · 1.0% | 0.98x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 2 · 2.0% | 106 · 2.1% | 0.94x |
| Holy Priest | 6 · 6.0% | 349 · 7.0% | 0.86x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 4 · 4.0% | 240 · 4.8% | 0.83x |
| Fire Mage | 1 · 1.0% | 65 · 1.3% | 0.77x |
| Arms Warrior | 4 · 4.0% | 293 · 5.9% | 0.68x |
| Affliction Warlock | 1 · 1.0% | 116 · 2.3% | 0.43x |
| Restoration Shaman | 2 · 2.0% | 279 · 5.6% | 0.36x |
| Arcane Mage | 0 · 0.0% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.0x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Balance Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.0x |
| Blood Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 10 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 1 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Demonology Warlock | 0 · 0.0% | 36 · 0.7% | 0.0x |
| Devastation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 18 · 0.4% | 0.0x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 30 · 0.6% | 0.0x |
| Elemental Shaman | 0 · 0.0% | 37 · 0.7% | 0.0x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 0 · 0.0% | 25 · 0.5% | 0.0x |
| Frost Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 31 · 0.6% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 10 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 13 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 7 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Retribution Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 126 · 2.5% | 0.0x |
| Shadow Priest | 0 · 0.0% | 60 · 1.2% | 0.0x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 82 · 1.6% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 100 leaderboard rows, 96 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 4 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:06–2026-09-04 20:17 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 20 · 20.0%
-
Lightsmith 9 · 9.0%
-
Shado-Pan 8 · 8.0%
-
Fatebound 7 · 7.0%
-
Master of Harmony 6 · 6.0%
-
Keeper of the Grove 5 · 5.0%
-
Chronowarden 4 · 4.0%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 4 · 4.0%
-
Sentinel 4 · 4.0%
-
Slayer 4 · 4.0%
-
Wildstalker 4 · 4.0%
-
Deathstalker 3 · 3.0%
-
Pack Leader 3 · 3.0%
-
Voidweaver 3 · 3.0%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 2 · 2.0%
-
Dark Ranger 2 · 2.0%
-
Farseer 2 · 2.0%
-
Flameshaper 2 · 2.0%
-
Frostfire 1 · 1.0%
-
Hellcaller 1 · 1.0%
-
Soul Harvester 1 · 1.0%
-
Spellslinger 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 4 · 4.0%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 20 | 20.0% |
| Lightsmith | 9 | 9.0% |
| Shado-Pan | 8 | 8.0% |
| Fatebound | 7 | 7.0% |
| Master of Harmony | 6 | 6.0% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 5 | 5.0% |
| Chronowarden | 4 | 4.0% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 4 | 4.0% |
| Sentinel | 4 | 4.0% |
| Slayer | 4 | 4.0% |
| Wildstalker | 4 | 4.0% |
| Deathstalker | 3 | 3.0% |
| Pack Leader | 3 | 3.0% |
| Voidweaver | 3 | 3.0% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 2 | 2.0% |
| Dark Ranger | 2 | 2.0% |
| Farseer | 2 | 2.0% |
| Flameshaper | 2 | 2.0% |
| Frostfire | 1 | 1.0% |
| Hellcaller | 1 | 1.0% |
| Soul Harvester | 1 | 1.0% |
| Spellslinger | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 4 | 4.0% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 2166
- Median
- 2230
- 75th percentile
- 2307
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
2100–2199 34 · 34.0%
-
2200–2299 38 · 38.0%
-
2300–2399 18 · 18.0%
-
2400–2499 8 · 8.0%
-
2500–2599 1 · 1.0%
-
2700–2799 1 · 1.0%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2100–2199 | 34 | 34.0% |
| 2200–2299 | 38 | 38.0% |
| 2300–2399 | 18 | 18.0% |
| 2400–2499 | 8 | 8.0% |
| 2500–2599 | 1 | 1.0% |
| 2700–2799 | 1 | 1.0% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.