Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US 2v2 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 500
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 500
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 479
- 95.8% coverage
- Unknown
- 21
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-03 10:25–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 500 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:25–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC.
Unknown: 21.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 99 · 19.8%
-
Rogue 58 · 11.6%
-
Hunter 51 · 10.2%
-
Monk 49 · 9.8%
-
Warrior 48 · 9.6%
-
Paladin 45 · 9.0%
-
Druid 41 · 8.2%
-
Shaman 26 · 5.2%
-
Evoker 18 · 3.6%
-
Demon Hunter 15 · 3.0%
-
Warlock 15 · 3.0%
-
Death Knight 7 · 1.4%
-
Mage 7 · 1.4%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 21 · 4.2%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 99 | 19.8% |
| Rogue | 58 | 11.6% |
| Hunter | 51 | 10.2% |
| Monk | 49 | 9.8% |
| Warrior | 48 | 9.6% |
| Paladin | 45 | 9.0% |
| Druid | 41 | 8.2% |
| Shaman | 26 | 5.2% |
| Evoker | 18 | 3.6% |
| Demon Hunter | 15 | 3.0% |
| Warlock | 15 | 3.0% |
| Death Knight | 7 | 1.4% |
| Mage | 7 | 1.4% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 21 | 4.2% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Discipline Priest 67 · 13.4%
-
Assassination Rogue 48 · 9.6%
-
Arms Warrior 37 · 7.4%
-
Holy Paladin 36 · 7.2%
-
Restoration Druid 32 · 6.4%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 28 · 5.6%
-
Holy Priest 28 · 5.6%
-
Windwalker Monk 25 · 5.0%
-
Mistweaver Monk 24 · 4.8%
-
Restoration Shaman 23 · 4.6%
-
Preservation Evoker 16 · 3.2%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 12 · 2.4%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 12 · 2.4%
-
Fury Warrior 11 · 2.2%
-
Survival Hunter 11 · 2.2%
-
Affliction Warlock 10 · 2.0%
-
Subtlety Rogue 10 · 2.0%
-
Retribution Paladin 9 · 1.8%
-
Feral Druid 8 · 1.6%
-
Destruction Warlock 4 · 0.8%
-
Shadow Priest 4 · 0.8%
-
Unholy Death Knight 4 · 0.8%
-
Arcane Mage 3 · 0.6%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 3 · 0.6%
-
Devastation Evoker 2 · 0.4%
-
Enhancement Shaman 2 · 0.4%
-
Fire Mage 2 · 0.4%
-
Frost Death Knight 2 · 0.4%
-
Frost Mage 2 · 0.4%
-
Balance Druid 1 · 0.2%
-
Blood Death Knight 1 · 0.2%
-
Demonology Warlock 1 · 0.2%
-
Elemental Shaman 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 21 · 4.2%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Discipline Priest | 67 | 13.4% |
| Assassination Rogue | 48 | 9.6% |
| Arms Warrior | 37 | 7.4% |
| Holy Paladin | 36 | 7.2% |
| Restoration Druid | 32 | 6.4% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 28 | 5.6% |
| Holy Priest | 28 | 5.6% |
| Windwalker Monk | 25 | 5.0% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 24 | 4.8% |
| Restoration Shaman | 23 | 4.6% |
| Preservation Evoker | 16 | 3.2% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 12 | 2.4% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 12 | 2.4% |
| Fury Warrior | 11 | 2.2% |
| Survival Hunter | 11 | 2.2% |
| Affliction Warlock | 10 | 2.0% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 10 | 2.0% |
| Retribution Paladin | 9 | 1.8% |
| Feral Druid | 8 | 1.6% |
| Destruction Warlock | 4 | 0.8% |
| Shadow Priest | 4 | 0.8% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 4 | 0.8% |
| Arcane Mage | 3 | 0.6% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 | 0.6% |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 | 0.4% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 2 | 0.4% |
| Fire Mage | 2 | 0.4% |
| Frost Death Knight | 2 | 0.4% |
| Frost Mage | 2 | 0.4% |
| Balance Druid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Blood Death Knight | 1 | 0.2% |
| Demonology Warlock | 1 | 0.2% |
| Elemental Shaman | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 21 | 4.2% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 500 and the comparison population is 5,003.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 95.8% (479 attributed; 21 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 87.9% (4,399 attributed; 604 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-03 10:25–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–1.81x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.64x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 73 (1.5%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.64x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 67 (1.3%)
-
Windwalker Monk 1.58x · selected 25 (5.0%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 1.58x · selected 24 (4.8%) · comparison 152 (3.0%)
-
Preservation Evoker 1.55x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 103 (2.1%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.38x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.35x · selected 48 (9.6%) · comparison 357 (7.1%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.31x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.27x · selected 36 (7.2%) · comparison 284 (5.7%)
-
Arms Warrior 1.27x · selected 37 (7.4%) · comparison 292 (5.8%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.23x · selected 67 (13.4%) · comparison 547 (10.9%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 1.17x · selected 28 (5.6%) · comparison 240 (4.8%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.14x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.12x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
-
Devastation Evoker 1.11x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 18 (0.4%)
-
Blood Death Knight 1.0x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Restoration Druid 0.97x · selected 32 (6.4%) · comparison 329 (6.6%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 0.97x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Feral Druid 0.93x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 86 (1.7%)
-
Affliction Warlock 0.86x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.82x · selected 23 (4.6%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
-
Holy Priest 0.8x · selected 28 (5.6%) · comparison 349 (7.0%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 0.8x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 25 (0.5%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.77x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 52 (1.0%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.71x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 126 (2.5%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.67x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 60 (1.2%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.65x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Frost Mage 0.57x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.49x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
-
Balance Druid 0.44x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Fire Mage 0.31x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.29x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.27x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marksmanship Hunter | 12 · 2.4% | 73 · 1.5% | 1.64x |
| Fury Warrior | 11 · 2.2% | 67 · 1.3% | 1.64x |
| Windwalker Monk | 25 · 5.0% | 158 · 3.2% | 1.58x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 24 · 4.8% | 152 · 3.0% | 1.58x |
| Preservation Evoker | 16 · 3.2% | 103 · 2.1% | 1.55x |
| Survival Hunter | 11 · 2.2% | 80 · 1.6% | 1.38x |
| Assassination Rogue | 48 · 9.6% | 357 · 7.1% | 1.35x |
| Arcane Mage | 3 · 0.6% | 23 · 0.5% | 1.31x |
| Holy Paladin | 36 · 7.2% | 284 · 5.7% | 1.27x |
| Arms Warrior | 37 · 7.4% | 292 · 5.8% | 1.27x |
| Discipline Priest | 67 · 13.4% | 547 · 10.9% | 1.23x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 28 · 5.6% | 240 · 4.8% | 1.17x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 12 · 2.4% | 105 · 2.1% | 1.14x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 10 · 2.0% | 89 · 1.8% | 1.12x |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 · 0.4% | 18 · 0.4% | 1.11x |
| Blood Death Knight | 1 · 0.2% | 10 · 0.2% | 1.0x |
| Restoration Druid | 32 · 6.4% | 329 · 6.6% | 0.97x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 · 0.6% | 31 · 0.6% | 0.97x |
| Feral Druid | 8 · 1.6% | 86 · 1.7% | 0.93x |
| Affliction Warlock | 10 · 2.0% | 116 · 2.3% | 0.86x |
| Restoration Shaman | 23 · 4.6% | 279 · 5.6% | 0.82x |
| Holy Priest | 28 · 5.6% | 349 · 7.0% | 0.8x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 2 · 0.4% | 25 · 0.5% | 0.8x |
| Destruction Warlock | 4 · 0.8% | 52 · 1.0% | 0.77x |
| Retribution Paladin | 9 · 1.8% | 126 · 2.5% | 0.71x |
| Shadow Priest | 4 · 0.8% | 60 · 1.2% | 0.67x |
| Frost Death Knight | 2 · 0.4% | 31 · 0.6% | 0.65x |
| Frost Mage | 2 · 0.4% | 35 · 0.7% | 0.57x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 4 · 0.8% | 82 · 1.6% | 0.49x |
| Balance Druid | 1 · 0.2% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.44x |
| Fire Mage | 2 · 0.4% | 65 · 1.3% | 0.31x |
| Demonology Warlock | 1 · 0.2% | 35 · 0.7% | 0.29x |
| Elemental Shaman | 1 · 0.2% | 37 · 0.7% | 0.27x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 1 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 10 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 13 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 8 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 500 leaderboard rows, 467 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 33 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:25–2026-09-04 22:24 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 85 · 17.0%
-
Fatebound 48 · 9.6%
-
Slayer 36 · 7.2%
-
Lightsmith 29 · 5.8%
-
Pack Leader 29 · 5.8%
-
Keeper of the Grove 25 · 5.0%
-
Shado-Pan 23 · 4.6%
-
Sentinel 20 · 4.0%
-
Master of Harmony 17 · 3.4%
-
Farseer 16 · 3.2%
-
Wildstalker 15 · 3.0%
-
Herald of the Sun 13 · 2.6%
-
Voidweaver 13 · 2.6%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 10 · 2.0%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 9 · 1.8%
-
Flameshaper 9 · 1.8%
-
Deathstalker 8 · 1.6%
-
Soul Harvester 8 · 1.6%
-
Chronowarden 7 · 1.4%
-
Totemic 7 · 1.4%
-
Hellcaller 6 · 1.2%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 4 · 0.8%
-
Stormbringer 3 · 0.6%
-
Sunfury 3 · 0.6%
-
Templar 3 · 0.6%
-
Dark Ranger 2 · 0.4%
-
Deathbringer 2 · 0.4%
-
Fel-Scarred 2 · 0.4%
-
Frostfire 2 · 0.4%
-
Scalecommander 2 · 0.4%
-
Spellslinger 2 · 0.4%
-
Trickster 2 · 0.4%
-
Void-Scarred 2 · 0.4%
-
Annihilator 1 · 0.2%
-
Archon 1 · 0.2%
-
Colossus 1 · 0.2%
-
Diabolist 1 · 0.2%
-
San'layn 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 33 · 6.6%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 85 | 17.0% |
| Fatebound | 48 | 9.6% |
| Slayer | 36 | 7.2% |
| Lightsmith | 29 | 5.8% |
| Pack Leader | 29 | 5.8% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 25 | 5.0% |
| Shado-Pan | 23 | 4.6% |
| Sentinel | 20 | 4.0% |
| Master of Harmony | 17 | 3.4% |
| Farseer | 16 | 3.2% |
| Wildstalker | 15 | 3.0% |
| Herald of the Sun | 13 | 2.6% |
| Voidweaver | 13 | 2.6% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 10 | 2.0% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 9 | 1.8% |
| Flameshaper | 9 | 1.8% |
| Deathstalker | 8 | 1.6% |
| Soul Harvester | 8 | 1.6% |
| Chronowarden | 7 | 1.4% |
| Totemic | 7 | 1.4% |
| Hellcaller | 6 | 1.2% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 4 | 0.8% |
| Stormbringer | 3 | 0.6% |
| Sunfury | 3 | 0.6% |
| Templar | 3 | 0.6% |
| Dark Ranger | 2 | 0.4% |
| Deathbringer | 2 | 0.4% |
| Fel-Scarred | 2 | 0.4% |
| Frostfire | 2 | 0.4% |
| Scalecommander | 2 | 0.4% |
| Spellslinger | 2 | 0.4% |
| Trickster | 2 | 0.4% |
| Void-Scarred | 2 | 0.4% |
| Annihilator | 1 | 0.2% |
| Archon | 1 | 0.2% |
| Colossus | 1 | 0.2% |
| Diabolist | 1 | 0.2% |
| San'layn | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 33 | 6.6% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 500 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 500 of 500 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1949
- Median
- 2000
- 75th percentile
- 2103
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1800–1899 14 · 2.8%
-
1900–1999 234 · 46.8%
-
2000–2099 124 · 24.8%
-
2100–2199 62 · 12.4%
-
2200–2299 38 · 7.6%
-
2300–2399 18 · 3.6%
-
2400–2499 8 · 1.6%
-
2500–2599 1 · 0.2%
-
2700–2799 1 · 0.2%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1800–1899 | 14 | 2.8% |
| 1900–1999 | 234 | 46.8% |
| 2000–2099 | 124 | 24.8% |
| 2100–2199 | 62 | 12.4% |
| 2200–2299 | 38 | 7.6% |
| 2300–2399 | 18 | 3.6% |
| 2400–2499 | 8 | 1.6% |
| 2500–2599 | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2700–2799 | 1 | 0.2% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.