Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US 2v2 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 5,000
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 5,000
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 4,397
- 87.9% coverage
- Unknown
- 603
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 5,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Unknown: 603.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 956 · 19.1%
-
Rogue 458 · 9.2%
-
Druid 448 · 9.0%
-
Paladin 418 · 8.4%
-
Hunter 393 · 7.9%
-
Warrior 361 · 7.2%
-
Shaman 341 · 6.8%
-
Monk 311 · 6.2%
-
Warlock 203 · 4.1%
-
Demon Hunter 139 · 2.8%
-
Evoker 124 · 2.5%
-
Mage 123 · 2.5%
-
Death Knight 122 · 2.4%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 603 · 12.1%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 956 | 19.1% |
| Rogue | 458 | 9.2% |
| Druid | 448 | 9.0% |
| Paladin | 418 | 8.4% |
| Hunter | 393 | 7.9% |
| Warrior | 361 | 7.2% |
| Shaman | 341 | 6.8% |
| Monk | 311 | 6.2% |
| Warlock | 203 | 4.1% |
| Demon Hunter | 139 | 2.8% |
| Evoker | 124 | 2.5% |
| Mage | 123 | 2.5% |
| Death Knight | 122 | 2.4% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 603 | 12.1% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Discipline Priest 547 · 10.9%
-
Assassination Rogue 356 · 7.1%
-
Holy Priest 349 · 7.0%
-
Restoration Druid 329 · 6.6%
-
Arms Warrior 292 · 5.8%
-
Holy Paladin 284 · 5.7%
-
Restoration Shaman 279 · 5.6%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 240 · 4.8%
-
Windwalker Monk 158 · 3.2%
-
Mistweaver Monk 152 · 3.0%
-
Retribution Paladin 126 · 2.5%
-
Affliction Warlock 116 · 2.3%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 105 · 2.1%
-
Preservation Evoker 103 · 2.1%
-
Subtlety Rogue 89 · 1.8%
-
Feral Druid 86 · 1.7%
-
Unholy Death Knight 81 · 1.6%
-
Survival Hunter 80 · 1.6%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 73 · 1.5%
-
Fury Warrior 67 · 1.3%
-
Fire Mage 65 · 1.3%
-
Shadow Priest 60 · 1.2%
-
Destruction Warlock 52 · 1.0%
-
Elemental Shaman 37 · 0.7%
-
Demonology Warlock 35 · 0.7%
-
Frost Mage 35 · 0.7%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 31 · 0.6%
-
Frost Death Knight 31 · 0.6%
-
Enhancement Shaman 25 · 0.5%
-
Arcane Mage 23 · 0.5%
-
Balance Druid 23 · 0.5%
-
Devastation Evoker 18 · 0.4%
-
Outlaw Rogue 13 · 0.3%
-
Blood Death Knight 10 · 0.2%
-
Guardian Druid 10 · 0.2%
-
Protection Paladin 8 · 0.2%
-
Augmentation Evoker 3 · 0.1%
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 3 · 0.1%
-
Protection Warrior 2 · 0.0%
-
Brewmaster Monk 1 · 0.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 603 · 12.1%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Discipline Priest | 547 | 10.9% |
| Assassination Rogue | 356 | 7.1% |
| Holy Priest | 349 | 7.0% |
| Restoration Druid | 329 | 6.6% |
| Arms Warrior | 292 | 5.8% |
| Holy Paladin | 284 | 5.7% |
| Restoration Shaman | 279 | 5.6% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 240 | 4.8% |
| Windwalker Monk | 158 | 3.2% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 152 | 3.0% |
| Retribution Paladin | 126 | 2.5% |
| Affliction Warlock | 116 | 2.3% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 105 | 2.1% |
| Preservation Evoker | 103 | 2.1% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 89 | 1.8% |
| Feral Druid | 86 | 1.7% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 81 | 1.6% |
| Survival Hunter | 80 | 1.6% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 73 | 1.5% |
| Fury Warrior | 67 | 1.3% |
| Fire Mage | 65 | 1.3% |
| Shadow Priest | 60 | 1.2% |
| Destruction Warlock | 52 | 1.0% |
| Elemental Shaman | 37 | 0.7% |
| Demonology Warlock | 35 | 0.7% |
| Frost Mage | 35 | 0.7% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 31 | 0.6% |
| Frost Death Knight | 31 | 0.6% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 25 | 0.5% |
| Arcane Mage | 23 | 0.5% |
| Balance Druid | 23 | 0.5% |
| Devastation Evoker | 18 | 0.4% |
| Outlaw Rogue | 13 | 0.3% |
| Blood Death Knight | 10 | 0.2% |
| Guardian Druid | 10 | 0.2% |
| Protection Paladin | 8 | 0.2% |
| Augmentation Evoker | 3 | 0.1% |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 3 | 0.1% |
| Protection Warrior | 2 | 0.0% |
| Brewmaster Monk | 1 | 0.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 603 | 12.1% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 5,000 and the comparison population is 5,003.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 87.9% (4,397 attributed; 603 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 87.9% (4,399 attributed; 604 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–1.1x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Affliction Warlock 1.0x · selected 116 (2.3%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.0x · selected 23 (0.5%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Arms Warrior 1.0x · selected 292 (5.8%) · comparison 292 (5.8%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 1.0x · selected 3 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Balance Druid 1.0x · selected 23 (0.5%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 1.0x · selected 240 (4.8%) · comparison 240 (4.8%)
-
Blood Death Knight 1.0x · selected 10 (0.2%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 1.0x · selected 1 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
-
Demonology Warlock 1.0x · selected 35 (0.7%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Destruction Warlock 1.0x · selected 52 (1.0%) · comparison 52 (1.0%)
-
Devastation Evoker 1.0x · selected 18 (0.4%) · comparison 18 (0.4%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 31 (0.6%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.0x · selected 547 (10.9%) · comparison 547 (10.9%)
-
Elemental Shaman 1.0x · selected 37 (0.7%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 1.0x · selected 25 (0.5%) · comparison 25 (0.5%)
-
Feral Druid 1.0x · selected 86 (1.7%) · comparison 86 (1.7%)
-
Fire Mage 1.0x · selected 65 (1.3%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
-
Frost Death Knight 1.0x · selected 31 (0.6%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Frost Mage 1.0x · selected 35 (0.7%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.0x · selected 67 (1.3%) · comparison 67 (1.3%)
-
Guardian Druid 1.0x · selected 10 (0.2%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 105 (2.1%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.0x · selected 284 (5.7%) · comparison 284 (5.7%)
-
Holy Priest 1.0x · selected 349 (7.0%) · comparison 349 (7.0%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.0x · selected 73 (1.5%) · comparison 73 (1.5%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 1.0x · selected 152 (3.0%) · comparison 152 (3.0%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 1.0x · selected 13 (0.3%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
-
Preservation Evoker 1.0x · selected 103 (2.1%) · comparison 103 (2.1%)
-
Protection Paladin 1.0x · selected 8 (0.2%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
-
Protection Warrior 1.0x · selected 2 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Restoration Druid 1.0x · selected 329 (6.6%) · comparison 329 (6.6%)
-
Restoration Shaman 1.0x · selected 279 (5.6%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
-
Retribution Paladin 1.0x · selected 126 (2.5%) · comparison 126 (2.5%)
-
Shadow Priest 1.0x · selected 60 (1.2%) · comparison 60 (1.2%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.0x · selected 89 (1.8%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.0x · selected 80 (1.6%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 3 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Windwalker Monk 1.0x · selected 158 (3.2%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.0x · selected 356 (7.1%) · comparison 357 (7.1%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.99x · selected 81 (1.6%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affliction Warlock | 116 · 2.3% | 116 · 2.3% | 1.0x |
| Arcane Mage | 23 · 0.5% | 23 · 0.5% | 1.0x |
| Arms Warrior | 292 · 5.8% | 292 · 5.8% | 1.0x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 3 · 0.1% | 3 · 0.1% | 1.0x |
| Balance Druid | 23 · 0.5% | 23 · 0.5% | 1.0x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 240 · 4.8% | 240 · 4.8% | 1.0x |
| Blood Death Knight | 10 · 0.2% | 10 · 0.2% | 1.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 1 · 0.0% | 1 · 0.0% | 1.0x |
| Demonology Warlock | 35 · 0.7% | 35 · 0.7% | 1.0x |
| Destruction Warlock | 52 · 1.0% | 52 · 1.0% | 1.0x |
| Devastation Evoker | 18 · 0.4% | 18 · 0.4% | 1.0x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 31 · 0.6% | 31 · 0.6% | 1.0x |
| Discipline Priest | 547 · 10.9% | 547 · 10.9% | 1.0x |
| Elemental Shaman | 37 · 0.7% | 37 · 0.7% | 1.0x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 25 · 0.5% | 25 · 0.5% | 1.0x |
| Feral Druid | 86 · 1.7% | 86 · 1.7% | 1.0x |
| Fire Mage | 65 · 1.3% | 65 · 1.3% | 1.0x |
| Frost Death Knight | 31 · 0.6% | 31 · 0.6% | 1.0x |
| Frost Mage | 35 · 0.7% | 35 · 0.7% | 1.0x |
| Fury Warrior | 67 · 1.3% | 67 · 1.3% | 1.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 10 · 0.2% | 10 · 0.2% | 1.0x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 105 · 2.1% | 105 · 2.1% | 1.0x |
| Holy Paladin | 284 · 5.7% | 284 · 5.7% | 1.0x |
| Holy Priest | 349 · 7.0% | 349 · 7.0% | 1.0x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 73 · 1.5% | 73 · 1.5% | 1.0x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 152 · 3.0% | 152 · 3.0% | 1.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 13 · 0.3% | 13 · 0.3% | 1.0x |
| Preservation Evoker | 103 · 2.1% | 103 · 2.1% | 1.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 8 · 0.2% | 8 · 0.2% | 1.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 2 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 1.0x |
| Restoration Druid | 329 · 6.6% | 329 · 6.6% | 1.0x |
| Restoration Shaman | 279 · 5.6% | 279 · 5.6% | 1.0x |
| Retribution Paladin | 126 · 2.5% | 126 · 2.5% | 1.0x |
| Shadow Priest | 60 · 1.2% | 60 · 1.2% | 1.0x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 89 · 1.8% | 89 · 1.8% | 1.0x |
| Survival Hunter | 80 · 1.6% | 80 · 1.6% | 1.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 3 · 0.1% | 3 · 0.1% | 1.0x |
| Windwalker Monk | 158 · 3.2% | 158 · 3.2% | 1.0x |
| Assassination Rogue | 356 · 7.1% | 357 · 7.1% | 1.0x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 81 · 1.6% | 82 · 1.6% | 0.99x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 5,000 leaderboard rows, 4,326 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 674 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 807 · 16.1%
-
Fatebound 343 · 6.9%
-
Slayer 287 · 5.7%
-
Keeper of the Grove 249 · 5.0%
-
Pack Leader 245 · 4.9%
-
Farseer 224 · 4.5%
-
Lightsmith 200 · 4.0%
-
Herald of the Sun 189 · 3.8%
-
Wildstalker 169 · 3.4%
-
Shado-Pan 150 · 3.0%
-
Sentinel 142 · 2.8%
-
Voidweaver 127 · 2.5%
-
Master of Harmony 124 · 2.5%
-
Soul Harvester 116 · 2.3%
-
Totemic 92 · 1.8%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 81 · 1.6%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 81 · 1.6%
-
Deathstalker 76 · 1.5%
-
Sunfury 71 · 1.4%
-
Flameshaper 69 · 1.4%
-
Hellcaller 66 · 1.3%
-
Trickster 39 · 0.8%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 37 · 0.7%
-
Spellslinger 37 · 0.7%
-
Chronowarden 36 · 0.7%
-
Deathbringer 32 · 0.6%
-
Templar 27 · 0.5%
-
Stormbringer 25 · 0.5%
-
Void-Scarred 25 · 0.5%
-
Fel-Scarred 24 · 0.5%
-
Archon 22 · 0.4%
-
Diabolist 21 · 0.4%
-
Scalecommander 19 · 0.4%
-
Elune's Chosen 15 · 0.3%
-
Frostfire 15 · 0.3%
-
Druid of the Claw 14 · 0.3%
-
Annihilator 9 · 0.2%
-
San'layn 9 · 0.2%
-
Dark Ranger 6 · 0.1%
-
Colossus 4 · 0.1%
-
Mountain Thane 2 · 0.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 674 · 13.5%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 807 | 16.1% |
| Fatebound | 343 | 6.9% |
| Slayer | 287 | 5.7% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 249 | 5.0% |
| Pack Leader | 245 | 4.9% |
| Farseer | 224 | 4.5% |
| Lightsmith | 200 | 4.0% |
| Herald of the Sun | 189 | 3.8% |
| Wildstalker | 169 | 3.4% |
| Shado-Pan | 150 | 3.0% |
| Sentinel | 142 | 2.8% |
| Voidweaver | 127 | 2.5% |
| Master of Harmony | 124 | 2.5% |
| Soul Harvester | 116 | 2.3% |
| Totemic | 92 | 1.8% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 81 | 1.6% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 81 | 1.6% |
| Deathstalker | 76 | 1.5% |
| Sunfury | 71 | 1.4% |
| Flameshaper | 69 | 1.4% |
| Hellcaller | 66 | 1.3% |
| Trickster | 39 | 0.8% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 37 | 0.7% |
| Spellslinger | 37 | 0.7% |
| Chronowarden | 36 | 0.7% |
| Deathbringer | 32 | 0.6% |
| Templar | 27 | 0.5% |
| Stormbringer | 25 | 0.5% |
| Void-Scarred | 25 | 0.5% |
| Fel-Scarred | 24 | 0.5% |
| Archon | 22 | 0.4% |
| Diabolist | 21 | 0.4% |
| Scalecommander | 19 | 0.4% |
| Elune's Chosen | 15 | 0.3% |
| Frostfire | 15 | 0.3% |
| Druid of the Claw | 14 | 0.3% |
| Annihilator | 9 | 0.2% |
| San'layn | 9 | 0.2% |
| Dark Ranger | 6 | 0.1% |
| Colossus | 4 | 0.1% |
| Mountain Thane | 2 | 0.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 674 | 13.5% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 5,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 5,000 of 5,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1603
- Median
- 1650
- 75th percentile
- 1766
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1500–1599 1091 · 21.8%
-
1600–1699 2056 · 41.1%
-
1700–1799 804 · 16.1%
-
1800–1899 563 · 11.3%
-
1900–1999 234 · 4.7%
-
2000–2099 124 · 2.5%
-
2100–2199 62 · 1.2%
-
2200–2299 38 · 0.8%
-
2300–2399 18 · 0.4%
-
2400–2499 8 · 0.2%
-
2500–2599 1 · 0.0%
-
2700–2799 1 · 0.0%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1500–1599 | 1091 | 21.8% |
| 1600–1699 | 2056 | 41.1% |
| 1700–1799 | 804 | 16.1% |
| 1800–1899 | 563 | 11.3% |
| 1900–1999 | 234 | 4.7% |
| 2000–2099 | 124 | 2.5% |
| 2100–2199 | 62 | 1.2% |
| 2200–2299 | 38 | 0.8% |
| 2300–2399 | 18 | 0.4% |
| 2400–2499 | 8 | 0.2% |
| 2500–2599 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2700–2799 | 1 | 0.0% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.