Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US 2v2 Arena statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
- 2v2 Arena
- 3v3 Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 1,000
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 1,000
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 965
- 96.5% coverage
- Unknown
- 35
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-02 01:17–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.
Each count is a numerator over 1,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:17–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Unknown: 35.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 204 · 20.4%
-
Rogue 116 · 11.6%
-
Hunter 95 · 9.5%
-
Paladin 88 · 8.8%
-
Monk 85 · 8.5%
-
Druid 79 · 7.9%
-
Warrior 75 · 7.5%
-
Shaman 66 · 6.6%
-
Warlock 51 · 5.1%
-
Evoker 34 · 3.4%
-
Demon Hunter 32 · 3.2%
-
Death Knight 23 · 2.3%
-
Mage 17 · 1.7%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 35 · 3.5%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 204 | 20.4% |
| Rogue | 116 | 11.6% |
| Hunter | 95 | 9.5% |
| Paladin | 88 | 8.8% |
| Monk | 85 | 8.5% |
| Druid | 79 | 7.9% |
| Warrior | 75 | 7.5% |
| Shaman | 66 | 6.6% |
| Warlock | 51 | 5.1% |
| Evoker | 34 | 3.4% |
| Demon Hunter | 32 | 3.2% |
| Death Knight | 23 | 2.3% |
| Mage | 17 | 1.7% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 35 | 3.5% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Discipline Priest 135 · 13.5%
-
Assassination Rogue 92 · 9.2%
-
Holy Paladin 71 · 7.1%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 60 · 6.0%
-
Restoration Druid 60 · 6.0%
-
Holy Priest 58 · 5.8%
-
Restoration Shaman 56 · 5.6%
-
Arms Warrior 54 · 5.4%
-
Mistweaver Monk 43 · 4.3%
-
Windwalker Monk 42 · 4.2%
-
Preservation Evoker 31 · 3.1%
-
Affliction Warlock 28 · 2.8%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 24 · 2.4%
-
Subtlety Rogue 24 · 2.4%
-
Fury Warrior 21 · 2.1%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 19 · 1.9%
-
Feral Druid 17 · 1.7%
-
Retribution Paladin 16 · 1.6%
-
Survival Hunter 16 · 1.6%
-
Unholy Death Knight 16 · 1.6%
-
Destruction Warlock 12 · 1.2%
-
Demonology Warlock 11 · 1.1%
-
Shadow Priest 11 · 1.1%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 8 · 0.8%
-
Fire Mage 8 · 0.8%
-
Arcane Mage 5 · 0.5%
-
Elemental Shaman 5 · 0.5%
-
Enhancement Shaman 5 · 0.5%
-
Frost Death Knight 4 · 0.4%
-
Frost Mage 4 · 0.4%
-
Blood Death Knight 3 · 0.3%
-
Devastation Evoker 3 · 0.3%
-
Balance Druid 2 · 0.2%
-
Protection Paladin 1 · 0.1%
-
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 35 · 3.5%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Discipline Priest | 135 | 13.5% |
| Assassination Rogue | 92 | 9.2% |
| Holy Paladin | 71 | 7.1% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 60 | 6.0% |
| Restoration Druid | 60 | 6.0% |
| Holy Priest | 58 | 5.8% |
| Restoration Shaman | 56 | 5.6% |
| Arms Warrior | 54 | 5.4% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 43 | 4.3% |
| Windwalker Monk | 42 | 4.2% |
| Preservation Evoker | 31 | 3.1% |
| Affliction Warlock | 28 | 2.8% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 24 | 2.4% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 24 | 2.4% |
| Fury Warrior | 21 | 2.1% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 19 | 1.9% |
| Feral Druid | 17 | 1.7% |
| Retribution Paladin | 16 | 1.6% |
| Survival Hunter | 16 | 1.6% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 16 | 1.6% |
| Destruction Warlock | 12 | 1.2% |
| Demonology Warlock | 11 | 1.1% |
| Shadow Priest | 11 | 1.1% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 8 | 0.8% |
| Fire Mage | 8 | 0.8% |
| Arcane Mage | 5 | 0.5% |
| Elemental Shaman | 5 | 0.5% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 5 | 0.5% |
| Frost Death Knight | 4 | 0.4% |
| Frost Mage | 4 | 0.4% |
| Blood Death Knight | 3 | 0.3% |
| Devastation Evoker | 3 | 0.3% |
| Balance Druid | 2 | 0.2% |
| Protection Paladin | 1 | 0.1% |
| Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile | 35 | 3.5% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 1,000 and the comparison population is 5,003.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 96.5% (965 attributed; 35 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 87.9% (4,399 attributed; 604 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:17–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–1.73x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Demonology Warlock 1.57x · selected 11 (1.1%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.57x · selected 21 (2.1%) · comparison 67 (1.3%)
-
Preservation Evoker 1.51x · selected 31 (3.1%) · comparison 103 (2.1%)
-
Blood Death Knight 1.5x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 1.42x · selected 43 (4.3%) · comparison 152 (3.0%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 1.35x · selected 24 (2.4%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
-
Windwalker Monk 1.33x · selected 42 (4.2%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.3x · selected 19 (1.9%) · comparison 73 (1.5%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 1.29x · selected 8 (0.8%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.29x · selected 92 (9.2%) · comparison 357 (7.1%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 1.25x · selected 60 (6.0%) · comparison 240 (4.8%)
-
Holy Paladin 1.25x · selected 71 (7.1%) · comparison 284 (5.7%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.23x · selected 135 (13.5%) · comparison 547 (10.9%)
-
Affliction Warlock 1.21x · selected 28 (2.8%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
-
Destruction Warlock 1.15x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 52 (1.0%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.14x · selected 24 (2.4%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.09x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Restoration Shaman 1.0x · selected 56 (5.6%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 1.0x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 25 (0.5%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.0x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
-
Feral Druid 0.99x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 86 (1.7%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.98x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.93x · selected 54 (5.4%) · comparison 292 (5.8%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.92x · selected 11 (1.1%) · comparison 60 (1.2%)
-
Restoration Druid 0.91x · selected 60 (6.0%) · comparison 329 (6.6%)
-
Devastation Evoker 0.83x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 18 (0.4%)
-
Holy Priest 0.83x · selected 58 (5.8%) · comparison 349 (7.0%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.68x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.65x · selected 4 (0.4%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.64x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 126 (2.5%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.63x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
-
Fire Mage 0.62x · selected 8 (0.8%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
-
Frost Mage 0.57x · selected 4 (0.4%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Balance Druid 0.44x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
-
Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonology Warlock | 11 · 1.1% | 35 · 0.7% | 1.57x |
| Fury Warrior | 21 · 2.1% | 67 · 1.3% | 1.57x |
| Preservation Evoker | 31 · 3.1% | 103 · 2.1% | 1.51x |
| Blood Death Knight | 3 · 0.3% | 10 · 0.2% | 1.5x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 43 · 4.3% | 152 · 3.0% | 1.42x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 24 · 2.4% | 89 · 1.8% | 1.35x |
| Windwalker Monk | 42 · 4.2% | 158 · 3.2% | 1.33x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 19 · 1.9% | 73 · 1.5% | 1.3x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 8 · 0.8% | 31 · 0.6% | 1.29x |
| Assassination Rogue | 92 · 9.2% | 357 · 7.1% | 1.29x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 60 · 6.0% | 240 · 4.8% | 1.25x |
| Holy Paladin | 71 · 7.1% | 284 · 5.7% | 1.25x |
| Discipline Priest | 135 · 13.5% | 547 · 10.9% | 1.23x |
| Affliction Warlock | 28 · 2.8% | 116 · 2.3% | 1.21x |
| Destruction Warlock | 12 · 1.2% | 52 · 1.0% | 1.15x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 24 · 2.4% | 105 · 2.1% | 1.14x |
| Arcane Mage | 5 · 0.5% | 23 · 0.5% | 1.09x |
| Restoration Shaman | 56 · 5.6% | 279 · 5.6% | 1.0x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 5 · 0.5% | 25 · 0.5% | 1.0x |
| Survival Hunter | 16 · 1.6% | 80 · 1.6% | 1.0x |
| Feral Druid | 17 · 1.7% | 86 · 1.7% | 0.99x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 16 · 1.6% | 82 · 1.6% | 0.98x |
| Arms Warrior | 54 · 5.4% | 292 · 5.8% | 0.93x |
| Shadow Priest | 11 · 1.1% | 60 · 1.2% | 0.92x |
| Restoration Druid | 60 · 6.0% | 329 · 6.6% | 0.91x |
| Devastation Evoker | 3 · 0.3% | 18 · 0.4% | 0.83x |
| Holy Priest | 58 · 5.8% | 349 · 7.0% | 0.83x |
| Elemental Shaman | 5 · 0.5% | 37 · 0.7% | 0.68x |
| Frost Death Knight | 4 · 0.4% | 31 · 0.6% | 0.65x |
| Retribution Paladin | 16 · 1.6% | 126 · 2.5% | 0.64x |
| Protection Paladin | 1 · 0.1% | 8 · 0.2% | 0.63x |
| Fire Mage | 8 · 0.8% | 65 · 1.3% | 0.62x |
| Frost Mage | 4 · 0.4% | 35 · 0.7% | 0.57x |
| Balance Druid | 2 · 0.2% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.44x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 1 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 10 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 13 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Protection Warrior | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 3 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 1,000 leaderboard rows, 943 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 57 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:17–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 170 · 17.0%
-
Fatebound 89 · 8.9%
-
Pack Leader 60 · 6.0%
-
Lightsmith 57 · 5.7%
-
Slayer 53 · 5.3%
-
Farseer 47 · 4.7%
-
Keeper of the Grove 46 · 4.6%
-
Shado-Pan 38 · 3.8%
-
Master of Harmony 33 · 3.3%
-
Sentinel 32 · 3.2%
-
Voidweaver 31 · 3.1%
-
Wildstalker 31 · 3.1%
-
Soul Harvester 29 · 2.9%
-
Herald of the Sun 27 · 2.7%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 18 · 1.8%
-
Deathstalker 18 · 1.8%
-
Flameshaper 16 · 1.6%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 16 · 1.6%
-
Chronowarden 15 · 1.5%
-
Hellcaller 15 · 1.5%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 14 · 1.4%
-
Totemic 13 · 1.3%
-
Sunfury 10 · 1.0%
-
Trickster 9 · 0.9%
-
Diabolist 7 · 0.7%
-
Fel-Scarred 6 · 0.6%
-
Stormbringer 6 · 0.6%
-
Void-Scarred 6 · 0.6%
-
Deathbringer 4 · 0.4%
-
Spellslinger 4 · 0.4%
-
Templar 4 · 0.4%
-
Archon 3 · 0.3%
-
Dark Ranger 3 · 0.3%
-
Frostfire 3 · 0.3%
-
San'layn 3 · 0.3%
-
Scalecommander 3 · 0.3%
-
Annihilator 2 · 0.2%
-
Colossus 1 · 0.1%
-
Druid of the Claw 1 · 0.1%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 57 · 5.7%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 170 | 17.0% |
| Fatebound | 89 | 8.9% |
| Pack Leader | 60 | 6.0% |
| Lightsmith | 57 | 5.7% |
| Slayer | 53 | 5.3% |
| Farseer | 47 | 4.7% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 46 | 4.6% |
| Shado-Pan | 38 | 3.8% |
| Master of Harmony | 33 | 3.3% |
| Sentinel | 32 | 3.2% |
| Voidweaver | 31 | 3.1% |
| Wildstalker | 31 | 3.1% |
| Soul Harvester | 29 | 2.9% |
| Herald of the Sun | 27 | 2.7% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 18 | 1.8% |
| Deathstalker | 18 | 1.8% |
| Flameshaper | 16 | 1.6% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 16 | 1.6% |
| Chronowarden | 15 | 1.5% |
| Hellcaller | 15 | 1.5% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 14 | 1.4% |
| Totemic | 13 | 1.3% |
| Sunfury | 10 | 1.0% |
| Trickster | 9 | 0.9% |
| Diabolist | 7 | 0.7% |
| Fel-Scarred | 6 | 0.6% |
| Stormbringer | 6 | 0.6% |
| Void-Scarred | 6 | 0.6% |
| Deathbringer | 4 | 0.4% |
| Spellslinger | 4 | 0.4% |
| Templar | 4 | 0.4% |
| Archon | 3 | 0.3% |
| Dark Ranger | 3 | 0.3% |
| Frostfire | 3 | 0.3% |
| San'layn | 3 | 0.3% |
| Scalecommander | 3 | 0.3% |
| Annihilator | 2 | 0.2% |
| Colossus | 1 | 0.1% |
| Druid of the Claw | 1 | 0.1% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 57 | 5.7% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 1,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 1,000 of 1,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1833
- Median
- 1892
- 75th percentile
- 2000
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1800–1899 514 · 51.4%
-
1900–1999 234 · 23.4%
-
2000–2099 124 · 12.4%
-
2100–2199 62 · 6.2%
-
2200–2299 38 · 3.8%
-
2300–2399 18 · 1.8%
-
2400–2499 8 · 0.8%
-
2500–2599 1 · 0.1%
-
2700–2799 1 · 0.1%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1800–1899 | 514 | 51.4% |
| 1900–1999 | 234 | 23.4% |
| 2000–2099 | 124 | 12.4% |
| 2100–2199 | 62 | 6.2% |
| 2200–2299 | 38 | 3.8% |
| 2300–2399 | 18 | 1.8% |
| 2400–2499 | 8 | 0.8% |
| 2500–2599 | 1 | 0.1% |
| 2700–2799 | 1 | 0.1% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.