PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU 2v2 Arena statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 22:03:13 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 1,000

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
1,000
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
974
97.4% coverage
Unknown
26
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-02 00:54–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 1,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 00:54–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Qualified coverage 974 · 97.4%

Unknown: 26.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 228 · 22.8%
  • Rogue 117 · 11.7%
  • Druid 98 · 9.8%
  • Paladin 88 · 8.8%
  • Monk 84 · 8.4%
  • Hunter 74 · 7.4%
  • Warrior 72 · 7.2%
  • Shaman 55 · 5.5%
  • Evoker 54 · 5.4%
  • Warlock 41 · 4.1%
  • Mage 27 · 2.7%
  • Demon Hunter 23 · 2.3%
  • Death Knight 13 · 1.3%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 26 · 2.6%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest22822.8%
Rogue11711.7%
Druid989.8%
Paladin888.8%
Monk848.4%
Hunter747.4%
Warrior727.2%
Shaman555.5%
Evoker545.4%
Warlock414.1%
Mage272.7%
Demon Hunter232.3%
Death Knight131.3%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile262.6%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Discipline Priest 143 · 14.3%
  • Assassination Rogue 86 · 8.6%
  • Holy Priest 77 · 7.7%
  • Restoration Druid 76 · 7.6%
  • Holy Paladin 68 · 6.8%
  • Arms Warrior 53 · 5.3%
  • Preservation Evoker 49 · 4.9%
  • Restoration Shaman 47 · 4.7%
  • Windwalker Monk 46 · 4.6%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 39 · 3.9%
  • Mistweaver Monk 38 · 3.8%
  • Subtlety Rogue 28 · 2.8%
  • Affliction Warlock 22 · 2.2%
  • Fury Warrior 19 · 1.9%
  • Retribution Paladin 19 · 1.9%
  • Survival Hunter 18 · 1.8%
  • Fire Mage 17 · 1.7%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 17 · 1.7%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 17 · 1.7%
  • Feral Druid 15 · 1.5%
  • Demonology Warlock 10 · 1.0%
  • Unholy Death Knight 10 · 1.0%
  • Destruction Warlock 9 · 0.9%
  • Shadow Priest 8 · 0.8%
  • Balance Druid 7 · 0.7%
  • Elemental Shaman 7 · 0.7%
  • Arcane Mage 5 · 0.5%
  • Devastation Evoker 5 · 0.5%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 5 · 0.5%
  • Frost Mage 5 · 0.5%
  • Frost Death Knight 3 · 0.3%
  • Outlaw Rogue 3 · 0.3%
  • Enhancement Shaman 1 · 0.1%
  • Protection Paladin 1 · 0.1%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 26 · 2.6%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Discipline Priest14314.3%
Assassination Rogue868.6%
Holy Priest777.7%
Restoration Druid767.6%
Holy Paladin686.8%
Arms Warrior535.3%
Preservation Evoker494.9%
Restoration Shaman474.7%
Windwalker Monk464.6%
Beast Mastery Hunter393.9%
Mistweaver Monk383.8%
Subtlety Rogue282.8%
Affliction Warlock222.2%
Fury Warrior191.9%
Retribution Paladin191.9%
Survival Hunter181.8%
Fire Mage171.7%
Havoc Demon Hunter171.7%
Marksmanship Hunter171.7%
Feral Druid151.5%
Demonology Warlock101.0%
Unholy Death Knight101.0%
Destruction Warlock90.9%
Shadow Priest80.8%
Balance Druid70.7%
Elemental Shaman70.7%
Arcane Mage50.5%
Devastation Evoker50.5%
Devourer Demon Hunter50.5%
Frost Mage50.5%
Frost Death Knight30.3%
Outlaw Rogue30.3%
Enhancement Shaman10.1%
Protection Paladin10.1%
Vengeance Demon Hunter10.1%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile262.6%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 1,000 and the comparison population is 5,020.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 97.4% (974 attributed; 26 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 80.0% (4,018 attributed; 1,002 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:54–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–2.76x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Protection Paladin 2.51x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Demonology Warlock 2.18x · selected 10 (1.0%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.85x · selected 49 (4.9%) · comparison 133 (2.6%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.67x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.64x · selected 18 (1.8%) · comparison 55 (1.1%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.51x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 10 (0.2%)
  • Windwalker Monk 1.45x · selected 46 (4.6%) · comparison 159 (3.2%)
  • Holy Paladin 1.45x · selected 68 (6.8%) · comparison 236 (4.7%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.42x · selected 143 (14.3%) · comparison 505 (10.1%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.42x · selected 28 (2.8%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.32x · selected 19 (1.9%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.28x · selected 76 (7.6%) · comparison 298 (5.9%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.26x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 68 (1.4%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.24x · selected 86 (8.6%) · comparison 348 (6.9%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.24x · selected 38 (3.8%) · comparison 154 (3.1%)
  • Holy Priest 1.2x · selected 77 (7.7%) · comparison 322 (6.4%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.2x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 21 (0.4%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.17x · selected 7 (0.7%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.15x · selected 19 (1.9%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.15x · selected 8 (0.8%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.09x · selected 53 (5.3%) · comparison 243 (4.8%)
  • Feral Druid 1.09x · selected 15 (1.5%) · comparison 69 (1.4%)
  • Restoration Shaman 1.07x · selected 47 (4.7%) · comparison 221 (4.4%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1.04x · selected 39 (3.9%) · comparison 189 (3.8%)
  • Fire Mage 0.98x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 87 (1.7%)
  • Balance Druid 0.92x · selected 7 (0.7%) · comparison 38 (0.8%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.91x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 94 (1.9%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.88x · selected 22 (2.2%) · comparison 126 (2.5%)
  • Frost Mage 0.84x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.79x · selected 9 (0.9%) · comparison 57 (1.1%)
  • Arcane Mage 0.72x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.68x · selected 10 (1.0%) · comparison 74 (1.5%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.65x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 0.52x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 48 (1.0%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.36x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 14 (0.3%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Protection Paladin1 · 0.1%2 · 0.0%2.51x
Demonology Warlock10 · 1.0%23 · 0.5%2.18x
Preservation Evoker49 · 4.9%133 · 2.6%1.85x
Vengeance Demon Hunter1 · 0.1%3 · 0.1%1.67x
Survival Hunter18 · 1.8%55 · 1.1%1.64x
Outlaw Rogue3 · 0.3%10 · 0.2%1.51x
Windwalker Monk46 · 4.6%159 · 3.2%1.45x
Holy Paladin68 · 6.8%236 · 4.7%1.45x
Discipline Priest143 · 14.3%505 · 10.1%1.42x
Subtlety Rogue28 · 2.8%99 · 2.0%1.42x
Fury Warrior19 · 1.9%72 · 1.4%1.32x
Restoration Druid76 · 7.6%298 · 5.9%1.28x
Marksmanship Hunter17 · 1.7%68 · 1.4%1.26x
Assassination Rogue86 · 8.6%348 · 6.9%1.24x
Mistweaver Monk38 · 3.8%154 · 3.1%1.24x
Holy Priest77 · 7.7%322 · 6.4%1.2x
Devastation Evoker5 · 0.5%21 · 0.4%1.2x
Elemental Shaman7 · 0.7%30 · 0.6%1.17x
Retribution Paladin19 · 1.9%83 · 1.7%1.15x
Shadow Priest8 · 0.8%35 · 0.7%1.15x
Arms Warrior53 · 5.3%243 · 4.8%1.09x
Feral Druid15 · 1.5%69 · 1.4%1.09x
Restoration Shaman47 · 4.7%221 · 4.4%1.07x
Beast Mastery Hunter39 · 3.9%189 · 3.8%1.04x
Fire Mage17 · 1.7%87 · 1.7%0.98x
Balance Druid7 · 0.7%38 · 0.8%0.92x
Havoc Demon Hunter17 · 1.7%94 · 1.9%0.91x
Affliction Warlock22 · 2.2%126 · 2.5%0.88x
Frost Mage5 · 0.5%30 · 0.6%0.84x
Destruction Warlock9 · 0.9%57 · 1.1%0.79x
Arcane Mage5 · 0.5%35 · 0.7%0.72x
Unholy Death Knight10 · 1.0%74 · 1.5%0.68x
Frost Death Knight3 · 0.3%23 · 0.5%0.65x
Devourer Demon Hunter5 · 0.5%48 · 1.0%0.52x
Enhancement Shaman1 · 0.1%14 · 0.3%0.36x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%5 · 0.1%0.0x
Brewmaster Monk0 · 0.0%4 · 0.1%0.0x
Guardian Druid0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Protection Warrior0 · 0.0%2 · 0.0%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 1,000 leaderboard rows, 950 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 50 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 00:54–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 95.0%
  • Oracle 201 · 20.1%
  • Fatebound 80 · 8.0%
  • Lightsmith 53 · 5.3%
  • Slayer 52 · 5.2%
  • Wildstalker 49 · 4.9%
  • Keeper of the Grove 44 · 4.4%
  • Shado-Pan 44 · 4.4%
  • Pack Leader 41 · 4.1%
  • Farseer 34 · 3.4%
  • Master of Harmony 32 · 3.2%
  • Sentinel 31 · 3.1%
  • Herald of the Sun 30 · 3.0%
  • Chronowarden 29 · 2.9%
  • Deathstalker 29 · 2.9%
  • Voidweaver 22 · 2.2%
  • Flameshaper 21 · 2.1%
  • Totemic 21 · 2.1%
  • Sunfury 20 · 2.0%
  • Soul Harvester 18 · 1.8%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 16 · 1.6%
  • Hellcaller 15 · 1.5%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 10 · 1.0%
  • Diabolist 8 · 0.8%
  • Trickster 8 · 0.8%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 7 · 0.7%
  • Frostfire 5 · 0.5%
  • Scalecommander 4 · 0.4%
  • Templar 4 · 0.4%
  • Annihilator 3 · 0.3%
  • Archon 3 · 0.3%
  • Deathbringer 3 · 0.3%
  • Void-Scarred 3 · 0.3%
  • Dark Ranger 2 · 0.2%
  • Druid of the Claw 2 · 0.2%
  • Elune's Chosen 2 · 0.2%
  • Spellslinger 2 · 0.2%
  • Colossus 1 · 0.1%
  • Fel-Scarred 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 50 · 5.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle20120.1%
Fatebound808.0%
Lightsmith535.3%
Slayer525.2%
Wildstalker494.9%
Keeper of the Grove444.4%
Shado-Pan444.4%
Pack Leader414.1%
Farseer343.4%
Master of Harmony323.2%
Sentinel313.1%
Herald of the Sun303.0%
Chronowarden292.9%
Deathstalker292.9%
Voidweaver222.2%
Flameshaper212.1%
Totemic212.1%
Sunfury202.0%
Soul Harvester181.8%
Aldrachi Reaver161.6%
Hellcaller151.5%
Rider of the Apocalypse101.0%
Diabolist80.8%
Trickster80.8%
Conduit of the Celestials70.7%
Frostfire50.5%
Scalecommander40.4%
Templar40.4%
Annihilator30.3%
Archon30.3%
Deathbringer30.3%
Void-Scarred30.3%
Dark Ranger20.2%
Druid of the Claw20.2%
Elune's Chosen20.2%
Spellslinger20.2%
Colossus10.1%
Fel-Scarred10.1%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection505.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 1,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 1,000 of 1,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

25th percentile
1878
Median
1941
75th percentile
2049

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1800–1899 330 · 33.0%
  2. 1900–1999 325 · 32.5%
  3. 2000–2099 147 · 14.7%
  4. 2100–2199 116 · 11.6%
  5. 2200–2299 43 · 4.3%
  6. 2300–2399 27 · 2.7%
  7. 2400–2499 7 · 0.7%
  8. 2500–2599 3 · 0.3%
  9. 2600–2699 2 · 0.2%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1800–189933033.0%
1900–199932532.5%
2000–209914714.7%
2100–219911611.6%
2200–2299434.3%
2300–2399272.7%
2400–249970.7%
2500–259930.3%
2600–269920.2%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.