PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU 3v3 Arena statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 19:03:20 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 100

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
100
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
99
99.0% coverage
Unknown
1
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.

Qualified coverage 99 · 99.0%

Unknown: 1.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Druid 17 · 17.0%
  • Warrior 13 · 13.0%
  • Evoker 10 · 10.0%
  • Mage 9 · 9.0%
  • Priest 9 · 9.0%
  • Hunter 8 · 8.0%
  • Demon Hunter 7 · 7.0%
  • Paladin 7 · 7.0%
  • Rogue 7 · 7.0%
  • Shaman 5 · 5.0%
  • Death Knight 3 · 3.0%
  • Warlock 3 · 3.0%
  • Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Druid1717.0%
Warrior1313.0%
Evoker1010.0%
Mage99.0%
Priest99.0%
Hunter88.0%
Demon Hunter77.0%
Paladin77.0%
Rogue77.0%
Shaman55.0%
Death Knight33.0%
Warlock33.0%
Monk11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile11.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Restoration Druid 12 · 12.0%
  • Arms Warrior 9 · 9.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 9 · 9.0%
  • Fire Mage 7 · 7.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 6 · 6.0%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 6 · 6.0%
  • Fury Warrior 4 · 4.0%
  • Holy Priest 4 · 4.0%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 4 · 4.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 4 · 4.0%
  • Discipline Priest 3 · 3.0%
  • Elemental Shaman 3 · 3.0%
  • Feral Druid 3 · 3.0%
  • Holy Paladin 3 · 3.0%
  • Survival Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Affliction Warlock 2 · 2.0%
  • Balance Druid 2 · 2.0%
  • Shadow Priest 2 · 2.0%
  • Unholy Death Knight 2 · 2.0%
  • Arcane Mage 1 · 1.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Demonology Warlock 1 · 1.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 1 · 1.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Enhancement Shaman 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Mage 1 · 1.0%
  • Restoration Shaman 1 · 1.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 1 · 1.0%
  • Windwalker Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 1 · 1.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Restoration Druid1212.0%
Arms Warrior99.0%
Preservation Evoker99.0%
Fire Mage77.0%
Assassination Rogue66.0%
Havoc Demon Hunter66.0%
Fury Warrior44.0%
Holy Priest44.0%
Marksmanship Hunter44.0%
Retribution Paladin44.0%
Discipline Priest33.0%
Elemental Shaman33.0%
Feral Druid33.0%
Holy Paladin33.0%
Survival Hunter33.0%
Affliction Warlock22.0%
Balance Druid22.0%
Shadow Priest22.0%
Unholy Death Knight22.0%
Arcane Mage11.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter11.0%
Demonology Warlock11.0%
Devastation Evoker11.0%
Devourer Demon Hunter11.0%
Enhancement Shaman11.0%
Frost Death Knight11.0%
Frost Mage11.0%
Restoration Shaman11.0%
Subtlety Rogue11.0%
Windwalker Monk11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile11.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,010.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 99.0% (99 attributed; 1 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 87.1% (4,366 attributed; 644 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 21:39 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–4.91x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Preservation Evoker 4.46x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 101 (2.0%)
  • Fury Warrior 3.18x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 63 (1.3%)
  • Survival Hunter 3.07x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 49 (1.0%)
  • Restoration Druid 2.7x · selected 12 (12.0%) · comparison 223 (4.5%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 2.28x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 132 (2.6%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 2.28x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 88 (1.8%)
  • Demonology Warlock 1.67x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Feral Druid 1.63x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 92 (1.8%)
  • Fire Mage 1.45x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 242 (4.8%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.32x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 341 (6.8%)
  • Frost Death Knight 1.19x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 42 (0.8%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.15x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 131 (2.6%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.12x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 269 (5.4%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.11x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 90 (1.8%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.09x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 46 (0.9%)
  • Balance Druid 1.0x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 100 (2.0%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 0.91x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 55 (1.1%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.89x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 224 (4.5%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.89x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 112 (2.2%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.85x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 59 (1.2%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.81x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 185 (3.7%)
  • Frost Mage 0.73x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 69 (1.4%)
  • Arcane Mage 0.7x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.65x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 155 (3.1%)
  • Holy Priest 0.56x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 360 (7.2%)
  • Discipline Priest 0.48x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 311 (6.2%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 0.48x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.46x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 110 (2.2%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.34x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 146 (2.9%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.27x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 183 (3.7%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 79 (1.6%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 74 (1.5%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Preservation Evoker9 · 9.0%101 · 2.0%4.46x
Fury Warrior4 · 4.0%63 · 1.3%3.18x
Survival Hunter3 · 3.0%49 · 1.0%3.07x
Restoration Druid12 · 12.0%223 · 4.5%2.7x
Havoc Demon Hunter6 · 6.0%132 · 2.6%2.28x
Marksmanship Hunter4 · 4.0%88 · 1.8%2.28x
Demonology Warlock1 · 1.0%30 · 0.6%1.67x
Feral Druid3 · 3.0%92 · 1.8%1.63x
Fire Mage7 · 7.0%242 · 4.8%1.45x
Arms Warrior9 · 9.0%341 · 6.8%1.32x
Frost Death Knight1 · 1.0%42 · 0.8%1.19x
Elemental Shaman3 · 3.0%131 · 2.6%1.15x
Assassination Rogue6 · 6.0%269 · 5.4%1.12x
Shadow Priest2 · 2.0%90 · 1.8%1.11x
Devastation Evoker1 · 1.0%46 · 0.9%1.09x
Balance Druid2 · 2.0%100 · 2.0%1.0x
Devourer Demon Hunter1 · 1.0%55 · 1.1%0.91x
Retribution Paladin4 · 4.0%224 · 4.5%0.89x
Unholy Death Knight2 · 2.0%112 · 2.2%0.89x
Enhancement Shaman1 · 1.0%59 · 1.2%0.85x
Holy Paladin3 · 3.0%185 · 3.7%0.81x
Frost Mage1 · 1.0%69 · 1.4%0.73x
Arcane Mage1 · 1.0%72 · 1.4%0.7x
Affliction Warlock2 · 2.0%155 · 3.1%0.65x
Holy Priest4 · 4.0%360 · 7.2%0.56x
Discipline Priest3 · 3.0%311 · 6.2%0.48x
Subtlety Rogue1 · 1.0%104 · 2.1%0.48x
Windwalker Monk1 · 1.0%110 · 2.2%0.46x
Restoration Shaman1 · 1.0%146 · 2.9%0.34x
Beast Mastery Hunter1 · 1.0%183 · 3.7%0.27x
Augmentation Evoker0 · 0.0%1 · 0.0%0.0x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Brewmaster Monk0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Destruction Warlock0 · 0.0%79 · 1.6%0.0x
Guardian Druid0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Mistweaver Monk0 · 0.0%74 · 1.5%0.0x
Outlaw Rogue0 · 0.0%8 · 0.2%0.0x
Protection Paladin0 · 0.0%8 · 0.2%0.0x
Protection Warrior0 · 0.0%2 · 0.0%0.0x
Vengeance Demon Hunter0 · 0.0%1 · 0.0%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 100 leaderboard rows, 94 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 6 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 94.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 13 · 13.0%
  • Slayer 9 · 9.0%
  • Sunfury 8 · 8.0%
  • Flameshaper 7 · 7.0%
  • Oracle 7 · 7.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 6 · 6.0%
  • Fatebound 6 · 6.0%
  • Sentinel 6 · 6.0%
  • Herald of the Sun 4 · 4.0%
  • Farseer 3 · 3.0%
  • Chronowarden 2 · 2.0%
  • Lightsmith 2 · 2.0%
  • Pack Leader 2 · 2.0%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 2 · 2.0%
  • Soul Harvester 2 · 2.0%
  • Voidweaver 2 · 2.0%
  • Wildstalker 2 · 2.0%
  • Deathbringer 1 · 1.0%
  • Deathstalker 1 · 1.0%
  • Diabolist 1 · 1.0%
  • Druid of the Claw 1 · 1.0%
  • Scalecommander 1 · 1.0%
  • Shado-Pan 1 · 1.0%
  • Spellslinger 1 · 1.0%
  • Stormbringer 1 · 1.0%
  • Templar 1 · 1.0%
  • Totemic 1 · 1.0%
  • Void-Scarred 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 6 · 6.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Keeper of the Grove1313.0%
Slayer99.0%
Sunfury88.0%
Flameshaper77.0%
Oracle77.0%
Aldrachi Reaver66.0%
Fatebound66.0%
Sentinel66.0%
Herald of the Sun44.0%
Farseer33.0%
Chronowarden22.0%
Lightsmith22.0%
Pack Leader22.0%
Rider of the Apocalypse22.0%
Soul Harvester22.0%
Voidweaver22.0%
Wildstalker22.0%
Deathbringer11.0%
Deathstalker11.0%
Diabolist11.0%
Druid of the Claw11.0%
Scalecommander11.0%
Shado-Pan11.0%
Spellslinger11.0%
Stormbringer11.0%
Templar11.0%
Totemic11.0%
Void-Scarred11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection66.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.

25th percentile
2076
Median
2120
75th percentile
2185

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 2000–2099 37 · 37.0%
  2. 2100–2199 42 · 42.0%
  3. 2200–2299 11 · 11.0%
  4. 2300–2399 5 · 5.0%
  5. 2400–2499 4 · 4.0%
  6. 2500–2599 1 · 1.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
2000–20993737.0%
2100–21994242.0%
2200–22991111.0%
2300–239955.0%
2400–249944.0%
2500–259911.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.