PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU 3v3 Arena statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 22:03:16 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: All returned rows

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
5,001
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
4,347
86.9% coverage
Unknown
654
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 5,001 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Qualified coverage 4,347 · 86.9%

Unknown: 654.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 762 · 15.2%
  • Paladin 416 · 8.3%
  • Druid 410 · 8.2%
  • Warrior 405 · 8.1%
  • Rogue 385 · 7.7%
  • Mage 374 · 7.5%
  • Shaman 336 · 6.7%
  • Hunter 319 · 6.4%
  • Warlock 267 · 5.3%
  • Demon Hunter 185 · 3.7%
  • Monk 184 · 3.7%
  • Death Knight 159 · 3.2%
  • Evoker 145 · 2.9%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 654 · 13.1%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest76215.2%
Paladin4168.3%
Druid4108.2%
Warrior4058.1%
Rogue3857.7%
Mage3747.5%
Shaman3366.7%
Hunter3196.4%
Warlock2675.3%
Demon Hunter1853.7%
Monk1843.7%
Death Knight1593.2%
Evoker1452.9%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile65413.1%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Holy Priest 359 · 7.2%
  • Arms Warrior 342 · 6.8%
  • Discipline Priest 312 · 6.2%
  • Assassination Rogue 272 · 5.4%
  • Fire Mage 238 · 4.8%
  • Retribution Paladin 223 · 4.5%
  • Restoration Druid 221 · 4.4%
  • Holy Paladin 185 · 3.7%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 180 · 3.6%
  • Affliction Warlock 158 · 3.2%
  • Restoration Shaman 146 · 2.9%
  • Elemental Shaman 132 · 2.6%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 128 · 2.6%
  • Unholy Death Knight 116 · 2.3%
  • Windwalker Monk 107 · 2.1%
  • Subtlety Rogue 105 · 2.1%
  • Preservation Evoker 100 · 2.0%
  • Balance Druid 95 · 1.9%
  • Feral Druid 91 · 1.8%
  • Shadow Priest 91 · 1.8%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 89 · 1.8%
  • Destruction Warlock 78 · 1.6%
  • Mistweaver Monk 73 · 1.5%
  • Arcane Mage 70 · 1.4%
  • Frost Mage 66 · 1.3%
  • Fury Warrior 61 · 1.2%
  • Enhancement Shaman 58 · 1.2%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 56 · 1.1%
  • Survival Hunter 50 · 1.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 45 · 0.9%
  • Frost Death Knight 40 · 0.8%
  • Demonology Warlock 31 · 0.6%
  • Outlaw Rogue 8 · 0.2%
  • Protection Paladin 8 · 0.2%
  • Brewmaster Monk 4 · 0.1%
  • Blood Death Knight 3 · 0.1%
  • Guardian Druid 3 · 0.1%
  • Protection Warrior 2 · 0.0%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1 · 0.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 654 · 13.1%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Holy Priest3597.2%
Arms Warrior3426.8%
Discipline Priest3126.2%
Assassination Rogue2725.4%
Fire Mage2384.8%
Retribution Paladin2234.5%
Restoration Druid2214.4%
Holy Paladin1853.7%
Beast Mastery Hunter1803.6%
Affliction Warlock1583.2%
Restoration Shaman1462.9%
Elemental Shaman1322.6%
Havoc Demon Hunter1282.6%
Unholy Death Knight1162.3%
Windwalker Monk1072.1%
Subtlety Rogue1052.1%
Preservation Evoker1002.0%
Balance Druid951.9%
Feral Druid911.8%
Shadow Priest911.8%
Marksmanship Hunter891.8%
Destruction Warlock781.6%
Mistweaver Monk731.5%
Arcane Mage701.4%
Frost Mage661.3%
Fury Warrior611.2%
Enhancement Shaman581.2%
Devourer Demon Hunter561.1%
Survival Hunter501.0%
Devastation Evoker450.9%
Frost Death Knight400.8%
Demonology Warlock310.6%
Outlaw Rogue80.2%
Protection Paladin80.2%
Brewmaster Monk40.1%
Blood Death Knight30.1%
Guardian Druid30.1%
Protection Warrior20.0%
Vengeance Demon Hunter10.0%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile65413.1%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 5,001 and the comparison population is 5,001.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 86.9% (4,347 attributed; 654 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 86.9% (4,347 attributed; 654 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Normalized representation is not applicable to the All view. The selected and comparison populations are identical, so every nonzero specialization would equal 1.0x. Choose a Top-N depth or rating range for a meaningful comparison.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 5,001 leaderboard rows, 4,279 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 722 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 00:52–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 85.6%
  • Oracle 642 · 12.8%
  • Slayer 337 · 6.7%
  • Sunfury 286 · 5.7%
  • Fatebound 260 · 5.2%
  • Keeper of the Grove 260 · 5.2%
  • Herald of the Sun 238 · 4.8%
  • Farseer 212 · 4.2%
  • Pack Leader 183 · 3.7%
  • Soul Harvester 163 · 3.3%
  • Wildstalker 130 · 2.6%
  • Lightsmith 129 · 2.6%
  • Sentinel 124 · 2.5%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 120 · 2.4%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 115 · 2.3%
  • Shado-Pan 101 · 2.0%
  • Voidweaver 100 · 2.0%
  • Deathstalker 88 · 1.8%
  • Hellcaller 83 · 1.7%
  • Flameshaper 74 · 1.5%
  • Totemic 67 · 1.3%
  • Master of Harmony 64 · 1.3%
  • Spellslinger 60 · 1.2%
  • Stormbringer 57 · 1.1%
  • Void-Scarred 48 · 1.0%
  • Templar 45 · 0.9%
  • Scalecommander 44 · 0.9%
  • Deathbringer 40 · 0.8%
  • Trickster 37 · 0.7%
  • Frostfire 28 · 0.6%
  • Chronowarden 27 · 0.5%
  • Diabolist 21 · 0.4%
  • Archon 19 · 0.4%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 18 · 0.4%
  • Dark Ranger 12 · 0.2%
  • Elune's Chosen 11 · 0.2%
  • Annihilator 9 · 0.2%
  • Druid of the Claw 8 · 0.2%
  • Fel-Scarred 8 · 0.2%
  • Colossus 5 · 0.1%
  • San'layn 4 · 0.1%
  • Mountain Thane 2 · 0.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 722 · 14.4%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle64212.8%
Slayer3376.7%
Sunfury2865.7%
Fatebound2605.2%
Keeper of the Grove2605.2%
Herald of the Sun2384.8%
Farseer2124.2%
Pack Leader1833.7%
Soul Harvester1633.3%
Wildstalker1302.6%
Lightsmith1292.6%
Sentinel1242.5%
Aldrachi Reaver1202.4%
Rider of the Apocalypse1152.3%
Shado-Pan1012.0%
Voidweaver1002.0%
Deathstalker881.8%
Hellcaller831.7%
Flameshaper741.5%
Totemic671.3%
Master of Harmony641.3%
Spellslinger601.2%
Stormbringer571.1%
Void-Scarred481.0%
Templar450.9%
Scalecommander440.9%
Deathbringer400.8%
Trickster370.7%
Frostfire280.6%
Chronowarden270.5%
Diabolist210.4%
Archon190.4%
Conduit of the Celestials180.4%
Dark Ranger120.2%
Elune's Chosen110.2%
Annihilator90.2%
Druid of the Claw80.2%
Fel-Scarred80.2%
Colossus50.1%
San'layn40.1%
Mountain Thane20.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection72214.4%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 5,001 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 5,001 of 5,001 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

25th percentile
1460
Median
1569
75th percentile
1700

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1200–1299 91 · 1.8%
  2. 1300–1399 674 · 13.5%
  3. 1400–1499 788 · 15.8%
  4. 1500–1599 1283 · 25.7%
  5. 1600–1699 905 · 18.1%
  6. 1700–1799 557 · 11.1%
  7. 1800–1899 354 · 7.1%
  8. 1900–1999 188 · 3.8%
  9. 2000–2099 95 · 1.9%
  10. 2100–2199 45 · 0.9%
  11. 2200–2299 10 · 0.2%
  12. 2300–2399 7 · 0.1%
  13. 2400–2499 3 · 0.1%
  14. 2500–2599 1 · 0.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1200–1299911.8%
1300–139967413.5%
1400–149978815.8%
1500–1599128325.7%
1600–169990518.1%
1700–179955711.1%
1800–18993547.1%
1900–19991883.8%
2000–2099951.9%
2100–2199450.9%
2200–2299100.2%
2300–239970.1%
2400–249930.1%
2500–259910.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.