PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU Solo Shuffle — overall statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

  • Solo Shuffle — overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 19:03:26 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 100

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
100
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
100
100.0% coverage
Unknown
0
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 19:02–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.

Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 19:02–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.

Qualified coverage 100 · 100.0%

Unknown: 0.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 19 · 19.0%
  • Druid 13 · 13.0%
  • Rogue 13 · 13.0%
  • Paladin 10 · 10.0%
  • Demon Hunter 9 · 9.0%
  • Mage 9 · 9.0%
  • Monk 7 · 7.0%
  • Warlock 6 · 6.0%
  • Evoker 5 · 5.0%
  • Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Warrior 3 · 3.0%
  • Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest1919.0%
Druid1313.0%
Rogue1313.0%
Paladin1010.0%
Demon Hunter99.0%
Mage99.0%
Monk77.0%
Warlock66.0%
Evoker55.0%
Hunter33.0%
Warrior33.0%
Shaman22.0%
Death Knight11.0%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Assassination Rogue 12 · 12.0%
  • Holy Priest 12 · 12.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 10 · 10.0%
  • Restoration Druid 9 · 9.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 8 · 8.0%
  • Fire Mage 8 · 8.0%
  • Windwalker Monk 7 · 7.0%
  • Discipline Priest 5 · 5.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 4 · 4.0%
  • Affliction Warlock 3 · 3.0%
  • Arms Warrior 3 · 3.0%
  • Destruction Warlock 3 · 3.0%
  • Balance Druid 2 · 2.0%
  • Feral Druid 2 · 2.0%
  • Restoration Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Shadow Priest 2 · 2.0%
  • Survival Hunter 2 · 2.0%
  • Arcane Mage 1 · 1.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Assassination Rogue1212.0%
Holy Priest1212.0%
Retribution Paladin1010.0%
Restoration Druid99.0%
Devourer Demon Hunter88.0%
Fire Mage88.0%
Windwalker Monk77.0%
Discipline Priest55.0%
Preservation Evoker44.0%
Affliction Warlock33.0%
Arms Warrior33.0%
Destruction Warlock33.0%
Balance Druid22.0%
Feral Druid22.0%
Restoration Shaman22.0%
Shadow Priest22.0%
Survival Hunter22.0%
Arcane Mage11.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter11.0%
Devastation Evoker11.0%
Frost Death Knight11.0%
Havoc Demon Hunter11.0%
Subtlety Rogue11.0%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,000.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (100 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 19:02–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 19:02–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–5.64x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 5.13x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 78 (1.6%)
  • Preservation Evoker 2.94x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 68 (1.4%)
  • Windwalker Monk 2.12x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 165 (3.3%)
  • Frost Death Knight 2.08x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 24 (0.5%)
  • Restoration Druid 2.06x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 218 (4.4%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.79x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Feral Druid 1.64x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.63x · selected 12 (12.0%) · comparison 368 (7.4%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.49x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 67 (1.3%)
  • Fire Mage 1.39x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 287 (5.7%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.32x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 38 (0.8%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.23x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
  • Holy Priest 1.15x · selected 12 (12.0%) · comparison 520 (10.4%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.12x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 445 (8.9%)
  • Balance Druid 1.01x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
  • Arcane Mage 0.83x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 60 (1.2%)
  • Devastation Evoker 0.79x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 63 (1.3%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.77x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 194 (3.9%)
  • Discipline Priest 0.77x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 324 (6.5%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.57x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 175 (3.5%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.48x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 312 (6.2%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.42x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 119 (2.4%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.18x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 277 (5.5%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 32 (0.6%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 56 (1.1%)
  • Frost Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
  • Fury Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 168 (3.4%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 143 (2.9%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 150 (3.0%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Devourer Demon Hunter8 · 8.0%78 · 1.6%5.13x
Preservation Evoker4 · 4.0%68 · 1.4%2.94x
Windwalker Monk7 · 7.0%165 · 3.3%2.12x
Frost Death Knight1 · 1.0%24 · 0.5%2.08x
Restoration Druid9 · 9.0%218 · 4.4%2.06x
Destruction Warlock3 · 3.0%84 · 1.7%1.79x
Feral Druid2 · 2.0%61 · 1.2%1.64x
Assassination Rogue12 · 12.0%368 · 7.4%1.63x
Survival Hunter2 · 2.0%67 · 1.3%1.49x
Fire Mage8 · 8.0%287 · 5.7%1.39x
Subtlety Rogue1 · 1.0%38 · 0.8%1.32x
Shadow Priest2 · 2.0%81 · 1.6%1.23x
Holy Priest12 · 12.0%520 · 10.4%1.15x
Retribution Paladin10 · 10.0%445 · 8.9%1.12x
Balance Druid2 · 2.0%99 · 2.0%1.01x
Arcane Mage1 · 1.0%60 · 1.2%0.83x
Devastation Evoker1 · 1.0%63 · 1.3%0.79x
Affliction Warlock3 · 3.0%194 · 3.9%0.77x
Discipline Priest5 · 5.0%324 · 6.5%0.77x
Restoration Shaman2 · 2.0%175 · 3.5%0.57x
Arms Warrior3 · 3.0%312 · 6.2%0.48x
Havoc Demon Hunter1 · 1.0%119 · 2.4%0.42x
Beast Mastery Hunter1 · 1.0%277 · 5.5%0.18x
Augmentation Evoker0 · 0.0%3 · 0.1%0.0x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%2 · 0.0%0.0x
Brewmaster Monk0 · 0.0%2 · 0.0%0.0x
Demonology Warlock0 · 0.0%32 · 0.6%0.0x
Elemental Shaman0 · 0.0%84 · 1.7%0.0x
Enhancement Shaman0 · 0.0%56 · 1.1%0.0x
Frost Mage0 · 0.0%76 · 1.5%0.0x
Fury Warrior0 · 0.0%89 · 1.8%0.0x
Holy Paladin0 · 0.0%168 · 3.4%0.0x
Marksmanship Hunter0 · 0.0%143 · 2.9%0.0x
Mistweaver Monk0 · 0.0%65 · 1.3%0.0x
Outlaw Rogue0 · 0.0%2 · 0.0%0.0x
Protection Paladin0 · 0.0%1 · 0.0%0.0x
Unholy Death Knight0 · 0.0%150 · 3.0%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 100 leaderboard rows, 80 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 20 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:43–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 80.0%
  • Oracle 10 · 10.0%
  • Fatebound 9 · 9.0%
  • Herald of the Sun 8 · 8.0%
  • Sunfury 7 · 7.0%
  • Wildstalker 7 · 7.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 5 · 5.0%
  • Annihilator 4 · 4.0%
  • Flameshaper 4 · 4.0%
  • Shado-Pan 4 · 4.0%
  • Void-Scarred 4 · 4.0%
  • Sentinel 2 · 2.0%
  • Slayer 2 · 2.0%
  • Templar 2 · 2.0%
  • Totemic 2 · 2.0%
  • Voidweaver 2 · 2.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 1 · 1.0%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 1 · 1.0%
  • Deathbringer 1 · 1.0%
  • Deathstalker 1 · 1.0%
  • Hellcaller 1 · 1.0%
  • Pack Leader 1 · 1.0%
  • Scalecommander 1 · 1.0%
  • Soul Harvester 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 20 · 20.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle1010.0%
Fatebound99.0%
Herald of the Sun88.0%
Sunfury77.0%
Wildstalker77.0%
Keeper of the Grove55.0%
Annihilator44.0%
Flameshaper44.0%
Shado-Pan44.0%
Void-Scarred44.0%
Sentinel22.0%
Slayer22.0%
Templar22.0%
Totemic22.0%
Voidweaver22.0%
Aldrachi Reaver11.0%
Conduit of the Celestials11.0%
Deathbringer11.0%
Deathstalker11.0%
Hellcaller11.0%
Pack Leader11.0%
Scalecommander11.0%
Soul Harvester11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection2020.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.

25th percentile
2562
Median
2600
75th percentile
2651

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 2500–2599 49 · 49.0%
  2. 2600–2699 39 · 39.0%
  3. 2700–2799 12 · 12.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
2500–25994949.0%
2600–26993939.0%
2700–27991212.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.