Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US Solo Shuffle — overall statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
- Solo Shuffle — overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 100
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 100
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 100
- 100.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 0
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.
Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
Unknown: 0.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 16 · 16.0%
-
Demon Hunter 11 · 11.0%
-
Mage 11 · 11.0%
-
Paladin 11 · 11.0%
-
Druid 9 · 9.0%
-
Hunter 9 · 9.0%
-
Rogue 8 · 8.0%
-
Warrior 7 · 7.0%
-
Shaman 5 · 5.0%
-
Death Knight 4 · 4.0%
-
Monk 4 · 4.0%
-
Evoker 3 · 3.0%
-
Warlock 2 · 2.0%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 16 | 16.0% |
| Demon Hunter | 11 | 11.0% |
| Mage | 11 | 11.0% |
| Paladin | 11 | 11.0% |
| Druid | 9 | 9.0% |
| Hunter | 9 | 9.0% |
| Rogue | 8 | 8.0% |
| Warrior | 7 | 7.0% |
| Shaman | 5 | 5.0% |
| Death Knight | 4 | 4.0% |
| Monk | 4 | 4.0% |
| Evoker | 3 | 3.0% |
| Warlock | 2 | 2.0% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Retribution Paladin 10 · 10.0%
-
Discipline Priest 9 · 9.0%
-
Fire Mage 9 · 9.0%
-
Assassination Rogue 8 · 8.0%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 8 · 8.0%
-
Fury Warrior 6 · 6.0%
-
Holy Priest 6 · 6.0%
-
Restoration Druid 5 · 5.0%
-
Balance Druid 4 · 4.0%
-
Unholy Death Knight 4 · 4.0%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Survival Hunter 3 · 3.0%
-
Windwalker Monk 3 · 3.0%
-
Arcane Mage 2 · 2.0%
-
Devastation Evoker 2 · 2.0%
-
Elemental Shaman 2 · 2.0%
-
Enhancement Shaman 2 · 2.0%
-
Affliction Warlock 1 · 1.0%
-
Arms Warrior 1 · 1.0%
-
Destruction Warlock 1 · 1.0%
-
Holy Paladin 1 · 1.0%
-
Mistweaver Monk 1 · 1.0%
-
Preservation Evoker 1 · 1.0%
-
Restoration Shaman 1 · 1.0%
-
Shadow Priest 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Retribution Paladin | 10 | 10.0% |
| Discipline Priest | 9 | 9.0% |
| Fire Mage | 9 | 9.0% |
| Assassination Rogue | 8 | 8.0% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 8 | 8.0% |
| Fury Warrior | 6 | 6.0% |
| Holy Priest | 6 | 6.0% |
| Restoration Druid | 5 | 5.0% |
| Balance Druid | 4 | 4.0% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 4 | 4.0% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Survival Hunter | 3 | 3.0% |
| Windwalker Monk | 3 | 3.0% |
| Arcane Mage | 2 | 2.0% |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 | 2.0% |
| Elemental Shaman | 2 | 2.0% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 2 | 2.0% |
| Affliction Warlock | 1 | 1.0% |
| Arms Warrior | 1 | 1.0% |
| Destruction Warlock | 1 | 1.0% |
| Holy Paladin | 1 | 1.0% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 1 | 1.0% |
| Preservation Evoker | 1 | 1.0% |
| Restoration Shaman | 1 | 1.0% |
| Shadow Priest | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,000.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (100 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–4.04x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 3.67x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 109 (2.2%)
-
Fury Warrior 2.86x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 2.46x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
-
Balance Druid 2.15x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 93 (1.9%)
-
Survival Hunter 2.11x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
-
Fire Mage 1.91x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 236 (4.7%)
-
Devastation Evoker 1.79x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 56 (1.1%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.52x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 66 (1.3%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.39x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 323 (6.5%)
-
Restoration Druid 1.38x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 181 (3.6%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 1.32x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
-
Retribution Paladin 1.28x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 390 (7.8%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.18x · selected 8 (8.0%) · comparison 339 (6.8%)
-
Elemental Shaman 1.18x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 85 (1.7%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 1.12x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 179 (3.6%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.06x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 142 (2.8%)
-
Windwalker Monk 0.95x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 0.88x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 57 (1.1%)
-
Preservation Evoker 0.65x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
-
Holy Priest 0.64x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 471 (9.4%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.53x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 95 (1.9%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.48x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 314 (6.3%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.43x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
-
Affliction Warlock 0.28x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 177 (3.5%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.22x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 227 (4.5%)
-
Holy Paladin 0.21x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 235 (4.7%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.17x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 300 (6.0%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 39 (0.8%)
-
Feral Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 49 (1.0%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 46 (0.9%)
-
Frost Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 9 (0.2%)
-
Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 7 (0.1%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 8 · 8.0% | 109 · 2.2% | 3.67x |
| Fury Warrior | 6 · 6.0% | 105 · 2.1% | 2.86x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 3 · 3.0% | 61 · 1.2% | 2.46x |
| Balance Druid | 4 · 4.0% | 93 · 1.9% | 2.15x |
| Survival Hunter | 3 · 3.0% | 71 · 1.4% | 2.11x |
| Fire Mage | 9 · 9.0% | 236 · 4.7% | 1.91x |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 · 2.0% | 56 · 1.1% | 1.79x |
| Arcane Mage | 2 · 2.0% | 66 · 1.3% | 1.52x |
| Discipline Priest | 9 · 9.0% | 323 · 6.5% | 1.39x |
| Restoration Druid | 5 · 5.0% | 181 · 3.6% | 1.38x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 2 · 2.0% | 76 · 1.5% | 1.32x |
| Retribution Paladin | 10 · 10.0% | 390 · 7.8% | 1.28x |
| Assassination Rogue | 8 · 8.0% | 339 · 6.8% | 1.18x |
| Elemental Shaman | 2 · 2.0% | 85 · 1.7% | 1.18x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 4 · 4.0% | 179 · 3.6% | 1.12x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 3 · 3.0% | 142 · 2.8% | 1.06x |
| Windwalker Monk | 3 · 3.0% | 158 · 3.2% | 0.95x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 1 · 1.0% | 57 · 1.1% | 0.88x |
| Preservation Evoker | 1 · 1.0% | 77 · 1.5% | 0.65x |
| Holy Priest | 6 · 6.0% | 471 · 9.4% | 0.64x |
| Shadow Priest | 1 · 1.0% | 95 · 1.9% | 0.53x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 3 · 3.0% | 314 · 6.3% | 0.48x |
| Destruction Warlock | 1 · 1.0% | 117 · 2.3% | 0.43x |
| Affliction Warlock | 1 · 1.0% | 177 · 3.5% | 0.28x |
| Restoration Shaman | 1 · 1.0% | 227 · 4.5% | 0.22x |
| Holy Paladin | 1 · 1.0% | 235 · 4.7% | 0.21x |
| Arms Warrior | 1 · 1.0% | 300 · 6.0% | 0.17x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 1 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Demonology Warlock | 0 · 0.0% | 39 · 0.8% | 0.0x |
| Feral Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 49 · 1.0% | 0.0x |
| Frost Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 46 · 0.9% | 0.0x |
| Frost Mage | 0 · 0.0% | 72 · 1.4% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 9 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Protection Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 7 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 35 · 0.7% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 100 leaderboard rows, 82 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 18 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:13–2026-09-04 20:11 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 11 · 11.0%
-
Fatebound 8 · 8.0%
-
Herald of the Sun 8 · 8.0%
-
Keeper of the Grove 5 · 5.0%
-
Pack Leader 5 · 5.0%
-
Sunfury 5 · 5.0%
-
Fel-Scarred 4 · 4.0%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 4 · 4.0%
-
Sentinel 4 · 4.0%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 3 · 3.0%
-
Annihilator 3 · 3.0%
-
Shado-Pan 3 · 3.0%
-
Stormbringer 3 · 3.0%
-
Wildstalker 3 · 3.0%
-
Farseer 2 · 2.0%
-
Frostfire 2 · 2.0%
-
Scalecommander 2 · 2.0%
-
Voidweaver 2 · 2.0%
-
Flameshaper 1 · 1.0%
-
Lightsmith 1 · 1.0%
-
Master of Harmony 1 · 1.0%
-
Slayer 1 · 1.0%
-
Spellslinger 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 18 · 18.0%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 11 | 11.0% |
| Fatebound | 8 | 8.0% |
| Herald of the Sun | 8 | 8.0% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 5 | 5.0% |
| Pack Leader | 5 | 5.0% |
| Sunfury | 5 | 5.0% |
| Fel-Scarred | 4 | 4.0% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 4 | 4.0% |
| Sentinel | 4 | 4.0% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 3 | 3.0% |
| Annihilator | 3 | 3.0% |
| Shado-Pan | 3 | 3.0% |
| Stormbringer | 3 | 3.0% |
| Wildstalker | 3 | 3.0% |
| Farseer | 2 | 2.0% |
| Frostfire | 2 | 2.0% |
| Scalecommander | 2 | 2.0% |
| Voidweaver | 2 | 2.0% |
| Flameshaper | 1 | 1.0% |
| Lightsmith | 1 | 1.0% |
| Master of Harmony | 1 | 1.0% |
| Slayer | 1 | 1.0% |
| Spellslinger | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 18 | 18.0% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 2534
- Median
- 2571
- 75th percentile
- 2617
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
2500–2599 68 · 68.0%
-
2600–2699 24 · 24.0%
-
2700–2799 8 · 8.0%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2500–2599 | 68 | 68.0% |
| 2600–2699 | 24 | 24.0% |
| 2700–2799 | 8 | 8.0% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.