Strategic.GG // Representation lab
US Solo Shuffle — overall statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
- Solo Shuffle — overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 500
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 500
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 500
- 100.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 0
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.
Each count is a numerator over 500 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
Unknown: 0.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 82 · 16.4%
-
Paladin 70 · 14.0%
-
Hunter 51 · 10.2%
-
Rogue 44 · 8.8%
-
Warrior 44 · 8.8%
-
Druid 42 · 8.4%
-
Shaman 34 · 6.8%
-
Warlock 32 · 6.4%
-
Mage 28 · 5.6%
-
Demon Hunter 23 · 4.6%
-
Death Knight 20 · 4.0%
-
Evoker 16 · 3.2%
-
Monk 14 · 2.8%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 82 | 16.4% |
| Paladin | 70 | 14.0% |
| Hunter | 51 | 10.2% |
| Rogue | 44 | 8.8% |
| Warrior | 44 | 8.8% |
| Druid | 42 | 8.4% |
| Shaman | 34 | 6.8% |
| Warlock | 32 | 6.4% |
| Mage | 28 | 5.6% |
| Demon Hunter | 23 | 4.6% |
| Death Knight | 20 | 4.0% |
| Evoker | 16 | 3.2% |
| Monk | 14 | 2.8% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Holy Priest 49 · 9.8%
-
Retribution Paladin 49 · 9.8%
-
Assassination Rogue 40 · 8.0%
-
Discipline Priest 28 · 5.6%
-
Arms Warrior 27 · 5.4%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 24 · 4.8%
-
Restoration Druid 23 · 4.6%
-
Fire Mage 21 · 4.2%
-
Unholy Death Knight 20 · 4.0%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 19 · 3.8%
-
Holy Paladin 18 · 3.6%
-
Balance Druid 17 · 3.4%
-
Fury Warrior 17 · 3.4%
-
Affliction Warlock 16 · 3.2%
-
Restoration Shaman 15 · 3.0%
-
Destruction Warlock 14 · 2.8%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 14 · 2.8%
-
Enhancement Shaman 12 · 2.4%
-
Preservation Evoker 12 · 2.4%
-
Windwalker Monk 11 · 2.2%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 9 · 1.8%
-
Survival Hunter 8 · 1.6%
-
Elemental Shaman 7 · 1.4%
-
Shadow Priest 5 · 1.0%
-
Arcane Mage 4 · 0.8%
-
Devastation Evoker 4 · 0.8%
-
Frost Mage 3 · 0.6%
-
Mistweaver Monk 3 · 0.6%
-
Protection Paladin 3 · 0.6%
-
Subtlety Rogue 3 · 0.6%
-
Demonology Warlock 2 · 0.4%
-
Feral Druid 2 · 0.4%
-
Outlaw Rogue 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holy Priest | 49 | 9.8% |
| Retribution Paladin | 49 | 9.8% |
| Assassination Rogue | 40 | 8.0% |
| Discipline Priest | 28 | 5.6% |
| Arms Warrior | 27 | 5.4% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 24 | 4.8% |
| Restoration Druid | 23 | 4.6% |
| Fire Mage | 21 | 4.2% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 20 | 4.0% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 19 | 3.8% |
| Holy Paladin | 18 | 3.6% |
| Balance Druid | 17 | 3.4% |
| Fury Warrior | 17 | 3.4% |
| Affliction Warlock | 16 | 3.2% |
| Restoration Shaman | 15 | 3.0% |
| Destruction Warlock | 14 | 2.8% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 14 | 2.8% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 12 | 2.4% |
| Preservation Evoker | 12 | 2.4% |
| Windwalker Monk | 11 | 2.2% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 9 | 1.8% |
| Survival Hunter | 8 | 1.6% |
| Elemental Shaman | 7 | 1.4% |
| Shadow Priest | 5 | 1.0% |
| Arcane Mage | 4 | 0.8% |
| Devastation Evoker | 4 | 0.8% |
| Frost Mage | 3 | 0.6% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 3 | 0.6% |
| Protection Paladin | 3 | 0.6% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 3 | 0.6% |
| Demonology Warlock | 2 | 0.4% |
| Feral Druid | 2 | 0.4% |
| Outlaw Rogue | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 500 and the comparison population is 5,000.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (500 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:00–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–4.71x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Protection Paladin 4.29x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 7 (0.1%)
-
Balance Druid 1.83x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 93 (1.9%)
-
Fury Warrior 1.62x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 1.58x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
-
Preservation Evoker 1.56x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 1.48x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 1.34x · selected 19 (3.8%) · comparison 142 (2.8%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.28x · selected 14 (2.8%) · comparison 109 (2.2%)
-
Restoration Druid 1.27x · selected 23 (4.6%) · comparison 181 (3.6%)
-
Retribution Paladin 1.26x · selected 49 (9.8%) · comparison 390 (7.8%)
-
Destruction Warlock 1.2x · selected 14 (2.8%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
-
Assassination Rogue 1.18x · selected 40 (8.0%) · comparison 339 (6.8%)
-
Survival Hunter 1.13x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 1.12x · selected 20 (4.0%) · comparison 179 (3.6%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 1.11x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 9 (0.2%)
-
Holy Priest 1.04x · selected 49 (9.8%) · comparison 471 (9.4%)
-
Affliction Warlock 0.9x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 177 (3.5%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.9x · selected 27 (5.4%) · comparison 300 (6.0%)
-
Fire Mage 0.89x · selected 21 (4.2%) · comparison 236 (4.7%)
-
Discipline Priest 0.87x · selected 28 (5.6%) · comparison 323 (6.5%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 0.86x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 35 (0.7%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.82x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 85 (1.7%)
-
Holy Paladin 0.77x · selected 18 (3.6%) · comparison 235 (4.7%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 0.76x · selected 24 (4.8%) · comparison 314 (6.3%)
-
Devastation Evoker 0.71x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 56 (1.1%)
-
Windwalker Monk 0.7x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.66x · selected 15 (3.0%) · comparison 227 (4.5%)
-
Arcane Mage 0.61x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 66 (1.3%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 0.53x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 57 (1.1%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.53x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 95 (1.9%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.51x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 39 (0.8%)
-
Frost Mage 0.42x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
-
Feral Druid 0.41x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 49 (1.0%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 46 (0.9%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protection Paladin | 3 · 0.6% | 7 · 0.1% | 4.29x |
| Balance Druid | 17 · 3.4% | 93 · 1.9% | 1.83x |
| Fury Warrior | 17 · 3.4% | 105 · 2.1% | 1.62x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 12 · 2.4% | 76 · 1.5% | 1.58x |
| Preservation Evoker | 12 · 2.4% | 77 · 1.5% | 1.56x |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 9 · 1.8% | 61 · 1.2% | 1.48x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 19 · 3.8% | 142 · 2.8% | 1.34x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 14 · 2.8% | 109 · 2.2% | 1.28x |
| Restoration Druid | 23 · 4.6% | 181 · 3.6% | 1.27x |
| Retribution Paladin | 49 · 9.8% | 390 · 7.8% | 1.26x |
| Destruction Warlock | 14 · 2.8% | 117 · 2.3% | 1.2x |
| Assassination Rogue | 40 · 8.0% | 339 · 6.8% | 1.18x |
| Survival Hunter | 8 · 1.6% | 71 · 1.4% | 1.13x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 20 · 4.0% | 179 · 3.6% | 1.12x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 1 · 0.2% | 9 · 0.2% | 1.11x |
| Holy Priest | 49 · 9.8% | 471 · 9.4% | 1.04x |
| Affliction Warlock | 16 · 3.2% | 177 · 3.5% | 0.9x |
| Arms Warrior | 27 · 5.4% | 300 · 6.0% | 0.9x |
| Fire Mage | 21 · 4.2% | 236 · 4.7% | 0.89x |
| Discipline Priest | 28 · 5.6% | 323 · 6.5% | 0.87x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 3 · 0.6% | 35 · 0.7% | 0.86x |
| Elemental Shaman | 7 · 1.4% | 85 · 1.7% | 0.82x |
| Holy Paladin | 18 · 3.6% | 235 · 4.7% | 0.77x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 24 · 4.8% | 314 · 6.3% | 0.76x |
| Devastation Evoker | 4 · 0.8% | 56 · 1.1% | 0.71x |
| Windwalker Monk | 11 · 2.2% | 158 · 3.2% | 0.7x |
| Restoration Shaman | 15 · 3.0% | 227 · 4.5% | 0.66x |
| Arcane Mage | 4 · 0.8% | 66 · 1.3% | 0.61x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 3 · 0.6% | 57 · 1.1% | 0.53x |
| Shadow Priest | 5 · 1.0% | 95 · 1.9% | 0.53x |
| Demonology Warlock | 2 · 0.4% | 39 · 0.8% | 0.51x |
| Frost Mage | 3 · 0.6% | 72 · 1.4% | 0.42x |
| Feral Druid | 2 · 0.4% | 49 · 1.0% | 0.41x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 2 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 1 · 0.0% | 0.0x |
| Frost Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 46 · 0.9% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 500 leaderboard rows, 411 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 89 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 15:06–2026-09-04 22:19 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 56 · 11.2%
-
Herald of the Sun 42 · 8.4%
-
Fatebound 36 · 7.2%
-
Keeper of the Grove 32 · 6.4%
-
Slayer 24 · 4.8%
-
Pack Leader 20 · 4.0%
-
Sentinel 20 · 4.0%
-
Farseer 18 · 3.6%
-
Lightsmith 16 · 3.2%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 16 · 3.2%
-
Sunfury 12 · 2.4%
-
Shado-Pan 11 · 2.2%
-
Soul Harvester 11 · 2.2%
-
Voidweaver 11 · 2.2%
-
Stormbringer 10 · 2.0%
-
Templar 10 · 2.0%
-
Flameshaper 9 · 1.8%
-
Wildstalker 8 · 1.6%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 7 · 1.4%
-
Hellcaller 7 · 1.4%
-
Annihilator 5 · 1.0%
-
Totemic 5 · 1.0%
-
Fel-Scarred 4 · 0.8%
-
Frostfire 4 · 0.8%
-
Void-Scarred 4 · 0.8%
-
Master of Harmony 3 · 0.6%
-
Scalecommander 3 · 0.6%
-
Chronowarden 2 · 0.4%
-
Diabolist 2 · 0.4%
-
Deathstalker 1 · 0.2%
-
Spellslinger 1 · 0.2%
-
Trickster 1 · 0.2%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 89 · 17.8%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 56 | 11.2% |
| Herald of the Sun | 42 | 8.4% |
| Fatebound | 36 | 7.2% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 32 | 6.4% |
| Slayer | 24 | 4.8% |
| Pack Leader | 20 | 4.0% |
| Sentinel | 20 | 4.0% |
| Farseer | 18 | 3.6% |
| Lightsmith | 16 | 3.2% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 16 | 3.2% |
| Sunfury | 12 | 2.4% |
| Shado-Pan | 11 | 2.2% |
| Soul Harvester | 11 | 2.2% |
| Voidweaver | 11 | 2.2% |
| Stormbringer | 10 | 2.0% |
| Templar | 10 | 2.0% |
| Flameshaper | 9 | 1.8% |
| Wildstalker | 8 | 1.6% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 7 | 1.4% |
| Hellcaller | 7 | 1.4% |
| Annihilator | 5 | 1.0% |
| Totemic | 5 | 1.0% |
| Fel-Scarred | 4 | 0.8% |
| Frostfire | 4 | 0.8% |
| Void-Scarred | 4 | 0.8% |
| Master of Harmony | 3 | 0.6% |
| Scalecommander | 3 | 0.6% |
| Chronowarden | 2 | 0.4% |
| Diabolist | 2 | 0.4% |
| Deathstalker | 1 | 0.2% |
| Spellslinger | 1 | 0.2% |
| Trickster | 1 | 0.2% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 89 | 17.8% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 500 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 500 of 500 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 2361
- Median
- 2425
- 75th percentile
- 2490
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
2300–2399 210 · 42.0%
-
2400–2499 172 · 34.4%
-
2500–2599 86 · 17.2%
-
2600–2699 24 · 4.8%
-
2700–2799 8 · 1.6%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2300–2399 | 210 | 42.0% |
| 2400–2499 | 172 | 34.4% |
| 2500–2599 | 86 | 17.2% |
| 2600–2699 | 24 | 4.8% |
| 2700–2799 | 8 | 1.6% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.