Strategic.GG // Gaming intelligence
US Solo Shuffle — overall leaderboard
Explore current US World of Warcraft PvP leaderboards — every Solo Shuffle specialization plus 2v2, 3v3, Rated Battlegrounds, Blitz overall and Solo Shuffle overall. Solo Shuffle boards add player profiles and Top-200 stat, gear and talent comparison; 3v3, Blitz overall and Solo Shuffle overall add class/specialization composition charts. You are viewing Solo Shuffle — overall.
Character-Realm lookup
Check a WoW PvP character
Search saved current-season players or submit a complete Character-Realm. Typing never contacts Blizzard; only the explicit Check character action can run a bounded live lookup, and it may refresh saved facts that are due.
Current US leaderboard
Current ladder rows
Season 42
Swipe or scroll horizontally to inspect every ladder field.
| Rank | Character | Faction | Rating | W-L | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Habibieuarea-52View character profile | Alliance | 2790 | 83-50 | 62.4% |
| 2 | Natooeasyarea-52View character profile | Alliance | 2770 | 97-36 | 72.9% |
| 3 | AlphawolfkilroggView character profile | Alliance | 2763 | 96-75 | 56.1% |
| 4 | YeyillidanView character profile | Alliance | 2747 | 105-61 | 63.3% |
| 5 | ShadehtichondriusView character profile | Horde | 2725 | 67-35 | 65.7% |
| 6 | MvqxillidanView character profile | Alliance | 2704 | 103-73 | 58.5% |
| 7 | ClaudiogodtvnemesisView character profile | Alliance | 2702 | 100-74 | 57.5% |
| 8 | Wildcardlaughing-skullView character profile | Alliance | 2692 | 95-66 | 59.0% |
| 9 | Goküüemerald-dreamView character profile | Alliance | 2688 | 77-49 | 61.1% |
| 10 | ContxkelthuzadView character profile | Alliance | 2675 | 95-41 | 69.9% |
Composition
Class and specialization across the Top 1,000
Each row matched to the same-season Solo Shuffle specialization boards at the same rating — the specialization is the official board coordinate, never guessed. The overall board and the specialization boards are separate snapshots captured independently and admitted only when observed within one hour of each other, so a character whose rating moved between captures can match no row; such rows — and any row matching more than one specialization — are counted as unknown. Source rows observed 2026-09-03 08:01–2026-09-03 08:02 UTC across this board and 40 specialization boards.
Of the 1,000 analyzed rows: 1,000 matched to one specialization, 0 counted as unknown.
-
Retribution Paladin 91 · 9.1%
-
Holy Priest 82 · 8.2%
-
Assassination Rogue 71 · 7.1%
-
Discipline Priest 58 · 5.8%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 53 · 5.3%
-
Arms Warrior 47 · 4.7%
-
Fire Mage 47 · 4.7%
-
Holy Paladin 46 · 4.6%
-
Restoration Druid 46 · 4.6%
-
Restoration Shaman 46 · 4.6%
-
Unholy Death Knight 44 · 4.4%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 36 · 3.6%
-
Affliction Warlock 34 · 3.4%
-
Balance Druid 30 · 3.0%
-
Destruction Warlock 29 · 2.9%
-
Windwalker Monk 26 · 2.6%
-
Fury Warrior 24 · 2.4%
-
Enhancement Shaman 21 · 2.1%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 21 · 2.1%
-
Preservation Evoker 21 · 2.1%
-
Elemental Shaman 17 · 1.7%
-
Frost Mage 13 · 1.3%
-
Survival Hunter 13 · 1.3%
-
Devastation Evoker 12 · 1.2%
-
Mistweaver Monk 12 · 1.2%
-
Arcane Mage 11 · 1.1%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 11 · 1.1%
-
Shadow Priest 11 · 1.1%
-
Frost Death Knight 7 · 0.7%
-
Feral Druid 6 · 0.6%
-
Subtlety Rogue 5 · 0.5%
-
Protection Paladin 4 · 0.4%
-
Demonology Warlock 3 · 0.3%
-
Outlaw Rogue 2 · 0.2%
| Class / specialization | Rows | Share of analyzed rows |
|---|---|---|
| Retribution Paladin | 91 | 9.1% |
| Holy Priest | 82 | 8.2% |
| Assassination Rogue | 71 | 7.1% |
| Discipline Priest | 58 | 5.8% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 53 | 5.3% |
| Arms Warrior | 47 | 4.7% |
| Fire Mage | 47 | 4.7% |
| Holy Paladin | 46 | 4.6% |
| Restoration Druid | 46 | 4.6% |
| Restoration Shaman | 46 | 4.6% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 44 | 4.4% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 36 | 3.6% |
| Affliction Warlock | 34 | 3.4% |
| Balance Druid | 30 | 3.0% |
| Destruction Warlock | 29 | 2.9% |
| Windwalker Monk | 26 | 2.6% |
| Fury Warrior | 24 | 2.4% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 21 | 2.1% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 21 | 2.1% |
| Preservation Evoker | 21 | 2.1% |
| Elemental Shaman | 17 | 1.7% |
| Frost Mage | 13 | 1.3% |
| Survival Hunter | 13 | 1.3% |
| Devastation Evoker | 12 | 1.2% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 12 | 1.2% |
| Arcane Mage | 11 | 1.1% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 11 | 1.1% |
| Shadow Priest | 11 | 1.1% |
| Frost Death Knight | 7 | 0.7% |
| Feral Druid | 6 | 0.6% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 5 | 0.5% |
| Protection Paladin | 4 | 0.4% |
| Demonology Warlock | 3 | 0.3% |
| Outlaw Rogue | 2 | 0.2% |
Method and source
Strategic.GG fetches the current-season shuffle-overall leaderboard from Blizzard's official Game Data API, validates the complete response, and saves one consistent update before displaying it. The official Solo Shuffle — overall response does not establish a character's class, specialization, equipment, race, talents, stats, or match setup. Blizzard lists a character once for each specialization they play, without naming it, so the same name can appear more than once with different ratings. The composition chart matches each row to the same-season Solo Shuffle specialization boards at the same rating; a row with no single match is counted as unknown, never guessed. Rank bands, Top-200 links and Profile Diff are offered only on Solo Shuffle specialization boards, where the specialization is part of the official board coordinate.
Open Blizzard's official Solo Shuffle leaderboards (opens in a new tab)What this data does not prove: leaderboard position and observed profile choices do not establish the best build, reconstruct a match, or prove that a particular item or talent caused a rating. Missing profile facts stay unavailable rather than becoming zeros.
Source
Blizzard's official Game Data API
Strategic.GG validates and stores bounded current-season leaderboard data before displaying it.
Observation
2026-09-03 08:02:27 UTC
Acquisition time, not a claim about when each character last played.
Coverage
5000 rows stored; first 1000 analyzed
US retail, current season, Solo Shuffle across every specialization. Blizzard lists a character once for each specialization they play, without naming it, so the same name can appear more than once with different ratings. The composition chart matches each row to the same-season specialization boards at the same rating.
Freshness
Within refresh target
Last complete validation: 2026-09-03 08:02:28 UTC. Display eligibility for this immutable release ends 2026-10-01 08:02:27 UTC.
Leaderboard data is sourced from Blizzard Entertainment's official Game Data API. World of Warcraft and Warcraft are trademarks or registered trademarks of Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. Strategic.GG is not affiliated with or endorsed by Blizzard Entertainment.