PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 20:01:24 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 100

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
100
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
100
100.0% coverage
Unknown
0
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.

Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

Qualified coverage 100 · 100.0%

Unknown: 0.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Druid 16 · 16.0%
  • Priest 16 · 16.0%
  • Evoker 10 · 10.0%
  • Rogue 10 · 10.0%
  • Warrior 8 · 8.0%
  • Mage 7 · 7.0%
  • Warlock 7 · 7.0%
  • Hunter 6 · 6.0%
  • Paladin 6 · 6.0%
  • Death Knight 5 · 5.0%
  • Shaman 4 · 4.0%
  • Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Monk 2 · 2.0%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Druid1616.0%
Priest1616.0%
Evoker1010.0%
Rogue1010.0%
Warrior88.0%
Mage77.0%
Warlock77.0%
Hunter66.0%
Paladin66.0%
Death Knight55.0%
Shaman44.0%
Demon Hunter33.0%
Monk22.0%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Balance Druid 10 · 10.0%
  • Arms Warrior 7 · 7.0%
  • Holy Priest 7 · 7.0%
  • Discipline Priest 6 · 6.0%
  • Preservation Evoker 6 · 6.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 5 · 5.0%
  • Destruction Warlock 5 · 5.0%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 5 · 5.0%
  • Restoration Druid 5 · 5.0%
  • Retribution Paladin 5 · 5.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 4 · 4.0%
  • Fire Mage 4 · 4.0%
  • Unholy Death Knight 4 · 4.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 3 · 3.0%
  • Shadow Priest 3 · 3.0%
  • Subtlety Rogue 3 · 3.0%
  • Affliction Warlock 2 · 2.0%
  • Arcane Mage 2 · 2.0%
  • Enhancement Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Outlaw Rogue 2 · 2.0%
  • Restoration Shaman 2 · 2.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1 · 1.0%
  • Feral Druid 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
  • Frost Mage 1 · 1.0%
  • Fury Warrior 1 · 1.0%
  • Holy Paladin 1 · 1.0%
  • Mistweaver Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Windwalker Monk 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Balance Druid1010.0%
Arms Warrior77.0%
Holy Priest77.0%
Discipline Priest66.0%
Preservation Evoker66.0%
Assassination Rogue55.0%
Destruction Warlock55.0%
Marksmanship Hunter55.0%
Restoration Druid55.0%
Retribution Paladin55.0%
Devastation Evoker44.0%
Fire Mage44.0%
Unholy Death Knight44.0%
Devourer Demon Hunter33.0%
Shadow Priest33.0%
Subtlety Rogue33.0%
Affliction Warlock22.0%
Arcane Mage22.0%
Enhancement Shaman22.0%
Outlaw Rogue22.0%
Restoration Shaman22.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter11.0%
Feral Druid11.0%
Frost Death Knight11.0%
Frost Mage11.0%
Fury Warrior11.0%
Holy Paladin11.0%
Mistweaver Monk11.0%
Windwalker Monk11.0%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,000.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (100 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–3.93x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Outlaw Rogue 3.57x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 28 (0.6%)
  • Preservation Evoker 2.65x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 113 (2.3%)
  • Devastation Evoker 2.41x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
  • Restoration Druid 2.08x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.79x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Balance Druid 1.71x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 293 (5.9%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.62x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 154 (3.1%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.52x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 66 (1.3%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.49x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 101 (2.0%)
  • Fire Mage 1.46x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 137 (2.7%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.34x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 187 (3.7%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.13x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 310 (6.2%)
  • Holy Priest 1.06x · selected 7 (7.0%) · comparison 331 (6.6%)
  • Restoration Shaman 1.04x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 0.94x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 159 (3.2%)
  • Discipline Priest 0.91x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.9x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.89x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 224 (4.5%)
  • Arcane Mage 0.86x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.69x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.65x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
  • Feral Druid 0.62x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.61x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.6x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 414 (8.3%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.52x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Fury Warrior 0.48x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.48x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 210 (4.2%)
  • Frost Mage 0.43x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.41x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 121 (2.4%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 12 (0.2%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 100 (2.0%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 109 (2.2%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
  • Survival Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 63 (1.3%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Outlaw Rogue2 · 2.0%28 · 0.6%3.57x
Preservation Evoker6 · 6.0%113 · 2.3%2.65x
Devastation Evoker4 · 4.0%83 · 1.7%2.41x
Restoration Druid5 · 5.0%120 · 2.4%2.08x
Devourer Demon Hunter3 · 3.0%84 · 1.7%1.79x
Balance Druid10 · 10.0%293 · 5.9%1.71x
Destruction Warlock5 · 5.0%154 · 3.1%1.62x
Enhancement Shaman2 · 2.0%66 · 1.3%1.52x
Shadow Priest3 · 3.0%101 · 2.0%1.49x
Fire Mage4 · 4.0%137 · 2.7%1.46x
Assassination Rogue5 · 5.0%187 · 3.7%1.34x
Arms Warrior7 · 7.0%310 · 6.2%1.13x
Holy Priest7 · 7.0%331 · 6.6%1.06x
Restoration Shaman2 · 2.0%96 · 1.9%1.04x
Subtlety Rogue3 · 3.0%159 · 3.2%0.94x
Discipline Priest6 · 6.0%330 · 6.6%0.91x
Marksmanship Hunter5 · 5.0%279 · 5.6%0.9x
Unholy Death Knight4 · 4.0%224 · 4.5%0.89x
Arcane Mage2 · 2.0%116 · 2.3%0.86x
Windwalker Monk1 · 1.0%72 · 1.4%0.69x
Frost Death Knight1 · 1.0%77 · 1.5%0.65x
Feral Druid1 · 1.0%81 · 1.6%0.62x
Holy Paladin1 · 1.0%82 · 1.6%0.61x
Retribution Paladin5 · 5.0%414 · 8.3%0.6x
Beast Mastery Hunter1 · 1.0%96 · 1.9%0.52x
Fury Warrior1 · 1.0%104 · 2.1%0.48x
Affliction Warlock2 · 2.0%210 · 4.2%0.48x
Frost Mage1 · 1.0%117 · 2.3%0.43x
Mistweaver Monk1 · 1.0%121 · 2.4%0.41x
Augmentation Evoker0 · 0.0%8 · 0.2%0.0x
Blood Death Knight0 · 0.0%12 · 0.2%0.0x
Brewmaster Monk0 · 0.0%6 · 0.1%0.0x
Demonology Warlock0 · 0.0%30 · 0.6%0.0x
Elemental Shaman0 · 0.0%100 · 2.0%0.0x
Guardian Druid0 · 0.0%37 · 0.7%0.0x
Havoc Demon Hunter0 · 0.0%109 · 2.2%0.0x
Protection Paladin0 · 0.0%15 · 0.3%0.0x
Protection Warrior0 · 0.0%31 · 0.6%0.0x
Survival Hunter0 · 0.0%63 · 1.3%0.0x
Vengeance Demon Hunter0 · 0.0%4 · 0.1%0.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 100 leaderboard rows, 73 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 27 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 17:20–2026-09-04 21:09 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 73.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 12 · 12.0%
  • Oracle 8 · 8.0%
  • Slayer 7 · 7.0%
  • Fatebound 6 · 6.0%
  • Herald of the Sun 5 · 5.0%
  • Chronowarden 4 · 4.0%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 4 · 4.0%
  • Sentinel 4 · 4.0%
  • Hellcaller 3 · 3.0%
  • Frostfire 2 · 2.0%
  • Scalecommander 2 · 2.0%
  • Spellslinger 2 · 2.0%
  • Stormbringer 2 · 2.0%
  • Void-Scarred 2 · 2.0%
  • Voidweaver 2 · 2.0%
  • Archon 1 · 1.0%
  • Deathbringer 1 · 1.0%
  • Deathstalker 1 · 1.0%
  • Flameshaper 1 · 1.0%
  • Sunfury 1 · 1.0%
  • Totemic 1 · 1.0%
  • Trickster 1 · 1.0%
  • Wildstalker 1 · 1.0%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 27 · 27.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Keeper of the Grove1212.0%
Oracle88.0%
Slayer77.0%
Fatebound66.0%
Herald of the Sun55.0%
Chronowarden44.0%
Rider of the Apocalypse44.0%
Sentinel44.0%
Hellcaller33.0%
Frostfire22.0%
Scalecommander22.0%
Spellslinger22.0%
Stormbringer22.0%
Void-Scarred22.0%
Voidweaver22.0%
Archon11.0%
Deathbringer11.0%
Deathstalker11.0%
Flameshaper11.0%
Sunfury11.0%
Totemic11.0%
Trickster11.0%
Wildstalker11.0%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection2727.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

25th percentile
2272
Median
2301
75th percentile
2339

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 2200–2299 46 · 46.0%
  2. 2300–2399 44 · 44.0%
  3. 2400–2499 9 · 9.0%
  4. 2500–2599 1 · 1.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
2200–22994646.0%
2300–23994444.0%
2400–249999.0%
2500–259911.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.