PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 20:01:24 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 5,000

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
5,000
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
5,000
100.0% coverage
Unknown
0
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.

Each count is a numerator over 5,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

Qualified coverage 5,000 · 100.0%

Unknown: 0.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 762 · 15.2%
  • Druid 531 · 10.6%
  • Paladin 511 · 10.2%
  • Warrior 445 · 8.9%
  • Hunter 438 · 8.8%
  • Warlock 394 · 7.9%
  • Rogue 374 · 7.5%
  • Mage 370 · 7.4%
  • Death Knight 313 · 6.3%
  • Shaman 262 · 5.2%
  • Evoker 204 · 4.1%
  • Monk 199 · 4.0%
  • Demon Hunter 197 · 3.9%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest76215.2%
Druid53110.6%
Paladin51110.2%
Warrior4458.9%
Hunter4388.8%
Warlock3947.9%
Rogue3747.5%
Mage3707.4%
Death Knight3136.3%
Shaman2625.2%
Evoker2044.1%
Monk1994.0%
Demon Hunter1973.9%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Retribution Paladin 414 · 8.3%
  • Holy Priest 331 · 6.6%
  • Discipline Priest 330 · 6.6%
  • Arms Warrior 310 · 6.2%
  • Balance Druid 293 · 5.9%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 279 · 5.6%
  • Unholy Death Knight 224 · 4.5%
  • Affliction Warlock 210 · 4.2%
  • Assassination Rogue 187 · 3.7%
  • Subtlety Rogue 159 · 3.2%
  • Destruction Warlock 154 · 3.1%
  • Fire Mage 137 · 2.7%
  • Mistweaver Monk 121 · 2.4%
  • Restoration Druid 120 · 2.4%
  • Frost Mage 117 · 2.3%
  • Arcane Mage 116 · 2.3%
  • Preservation Evoker 113 · 2.3%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 109 · 2.2%
  • Fury Warrior 104 · 2.1%
  • Shadow Priest 101 · 2.0%
  • Elemental Shaman 100 · 2.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 96 · 1.9%
  • Restoration Shaman 96 · 1.9%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 84 · 1.7%
  • Devastation Evoker 83 · 1.7%
  • Holy Paladin 82 · 1.6%
  • Feral Druid 81 · 1.6%
  • Frost Death Knight 77 · 1.5%
  • Windwalker Monk 72 · 1.4%
  • Enhancement Shaman 66 · 1.3%
  • Survival Hunter 63 · 1.3%
  • Guardian Druid 37 · 0.7%
  • Protection Warrior 31 · 0.6%
  • Demonology Warlock 30 · 0.6%
  • Outlaw Rogue 28 · 0.6%
  • Protection Paladin 15 · 0.3%
  • Blood Death Knight 12 · 0.2%
  • Augmentation Evoker 8 · 0.2%
  • Brewmaster Monk 6 · 0.1%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 4 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Retribution Paladin4148.3%
Holy Priest3316.6%
Discipline Priest3306.6%
Arms Warrior3106.2%
Balance Druid2935.9%
Marksmanship Hunter2795.6%
Unholy Death Knight2244.5%
Affliction Warlock2104.2%
Assassination Rogue1873.7%
Subtlety Rogue1593.2%
Destruction Warlock1543.1%
Fire Mage1372.7%
Mistweaver Monk1212.4%
Restoration Druid1202.4%
Frost Mage1172.3%
Arcane Mage1162.3%
Preservation Evoker1132.3%
Havoc Demon Hunter1092.2%
Fury Warrior1042.1%
Shadow Priest1012.0%
Elemental Shaman1002.0%
Beast Mastery Hunter961.9%
Restoration Shaman961.9%
Devourer Demon Hunter841.7%
Devastation Evoker831.7%
Holy Paladin821.6%
Feral Druid811.6%
Frost Death Knight771.5%
Windwalker Monk721.4%
Enhancement Shaman661.3%
Survival Hunter631.3%
Guardian Druid370.7%
Protection Warrior310.6%
Demonology Warlock300.6%
Outlaw Rogue280.6%
Protection Paladin150.3%
Blood Death Knight120.2%
Augmentation Evoker80.2%
Brewmaster Monk60.1%
Vengeance Demon Hunter40.1%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 5,000 and the comparison population is 5,000.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–1.1x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Affliction Warlock 1.0x · selected 210 (4.2%) · comparison 210 (4.2%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.0x · selected 116 (2.3%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.0x · selected 310 (6.2%) · comparison 310 (6.2%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.0x · selected 187 (3.7%) · comparison 187 (3.7%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.0x · selected 8 (0.2%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Balance Druid 1.0x · selected 293 (5.9%) · comparison 293 (5.9%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1.0x · selected 96 (1.9%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Blood Death Knight 1.0x · selected 12 (0.2%) · comparison 12 (0.2%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 1.0x · selected 6 (0.1%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Demonology Warlock 1.0x · selected 30 (0.6%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.0x · selected 154 (3.1%) · comparison 154 (3.1%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.0x · selected 83 (1.7%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 84 (1.7%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.0x · selected 330 (6.6%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.0x · selected 100 (2.0%) · comparison 100 (2.0%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.0x · selected 66 (1.3%) · comparison 66 (1.3%)
  • Feral Druid 1.0x · selected 81 (1.6%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
  • Fire Mage 1.0x · selected 137 (2.7%) · comparison 137 (2.7%)
  • Frost Death Knight 1.0x · selected 77 (1.5%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
  • Frost Mage 1.0x · selected 117 (2.3%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.0x · selected 104 (2.1%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.0x · selected 37 (0.7%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 109 (2.2%) · comparison 109 (2.2%)
  • Holy Paladin 1.0x · selected 82 (1.6%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
  • Holy Priest 1.0x · selected 331 (6.6%) · comparison 331 (6.6%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.0x · selected 279 (5.6%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.0x · selected 121 (2.4%) · comparison 121 (2.4%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.0x · selected 28 (0.6%) · comparison 28 (0.6%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.0x · selected 113 (2.3%) · comparison 113 (2.3%)
  • Protection Paladin 1.0x · selected 15 (0.3%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 1.0x · selected 31 (0.6%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.0x · selected 120 (2.4%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Restoration Shaman 1.0x · selected 96 (1.9%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.0x · selected 414 (8.3%) · comparison 414 (8.3%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.0x · selected 101 (2.0%) · comparison 101 (2.0%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.0x · selected 159 (3.2%) · comparison 159 (3.2%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.0x · selected 63 (1.3%) · comparison 63 (1.3%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 1.0x · selected 224 (4.5%) · comparison 224 (4.5%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 4 (0.1%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Windwalker Monk 1.0x · selected 72 (1.4%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Affliction Warlock210 · 4.2%210 · 4.2%1.0x
Arcane Mage116 · 2.3%116 · 2.3%1.0x
Arms Warrior310 · 6.2%310 · 6.2%1.0x
Assassination Rogue187 · 3.7%187 · 3.7%1.0x
Augmentation Evoker8 · 0.2%8 · 0.2%1.0x
Balance Druid293 · 5.9%293 · 5.9%1.0x
Beast Mastery Hunter96 · 1.9%96 · 1.9%1.0x
Blood Death Knight12 · 0.2%12 · 0.2%1.0x
Brewmaster Monk6 · 0.1%6 · 0.1%1.0x
Demonology Warlock30 · 0.6%30 · 0.6%1.0x
Destruction Warlock154 · 3.1%154 · 3.1%1.0x
Devastation Evoker83 · 1.7%83 · 1.7%1.0x
Devourer Demon Hunter84 · 1.7%84 · 1.7%1.0x
Discipline Priest330 · 6.6%330 · 6.6%1.0x
Elemental Shaman100 · 2.0%100 · 2.0%1.0x
Enhancement Shaman66 · 1.3%66 · 1.3%1.0x
Feral Druid81 · 1.6%81 · 1.6%1.0x
Fire Mage137 · 2.7%137 · 2.7%1.0x
Frost Death Knight77 · 1.5%77 · 1.5%1.0x
Frost Mage117 · 2.3%117 · 2.3%1.0x
Fury Warrior104 · 2.1%104 · 2.1%1.0x
Guardian Druid37 · 0.7%37 · 0.7%1.0x
Havoc Demon Hunter109 · 2.2%109 · 2.2%1.0x
Holy Paladin82 · 1.6%82 · 1.6%1.0x
Holy Priest331 · 6.6%331 · 6.6%1.0x
Marksmanship Hunter279 · 5.6%279 · 5.6%1.0x
Mistweaver Monk121 · 2.4%121 · 2.4%1.0x
Outlaw Rogue28 · 0.6%28 · 0.6%1.0x
Preservation Evoker113 · 2.3%113 · 2.3%1.0x
Protection Paladin15 · 0.3%15 · 0.3%1.0x
Protection Warrior31 · 0.6%31 · 0.6%1.0x
Restoration Druid120 · 2.4%120 · 2.4%1.0x
Restoration Shaman96 · 1.9%96 · 1.9%1.0x
Retribution Paladin414 · 8.3%414 · 8.3%1.0x
Shadow Priest101 · 2.0%101 · 2.0%1.0x
Subtlety Rogue159 · 3.2%159 · 3.2%1.0x
Survival Hunter63 · 1.3%63 · 1.3%1.0x
Unholy Death Knight224 · 4.5%224 · 4.5%1.0x
Vengeance Demon Hunter4 · 0.1%4 · 0.1%1.0x
Windwalker Monk72 · 1.4%72 · 1.4%1.0x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 5,000 leaderboard rows, 3,952 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 1,048 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-03 10:18–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 79.0%
  • Oracle 488 · 9.8%
  • Herald of the Sun 341 · 6.8%
  • Keeper of the Grove 277 · 5.5%
  • Slayer 254 · 5.1%
  • Sentinel 196 · 3.9%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 173 · 3.5%
  • Fatebound 156 · 3.1%
  • Hellcaller 135 · 2.7%
  • Sunfury 126 · 2.5%
  • Soul Harvester 123 · 2.5%
  • Spellslinger 120 · 2.4%
  • Farseer 113 · 2.3%
  • Master of Harmony 83 · 1.7%
  • Pack Leader 82 · 1.6%
  • Wildstalker 82 · 1.6%
  • Scalecommander 74 · 1.5%
  • Dark Ranger 73 · 1.5%
  • Trickster 72 · 1.4%
  • Voidweaver 69 · 1.4%
  • Templar 68 · 1.4%
  • Deathbringer 67 · 1.3%
  • Elune's Chosen 67 · 1.3%
  • Shado-Pan 66 · 1.3%
  • Deathstalker 64 · 1.3%
  • Chronowarden 58 · 1.2%
  • Void-Scarred 58 · 1.2%
  • Stormbringer 57 · 1.1%
  • Totemic 54 · 1.1%
  • Fel-Scarred 53 · 1.1%
  • Archon 40 · 0.8%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 38 · 0.8%
  • Lightsmith 38 · 0.8%
  • Flameshaper 33 · 0.7%
  • Frostfire 30 · 0.6%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 26 · 0.5%
  • Mountain Thane 24 · 0.5%
  • Diabolist 20 · 0.4%
  • Annihilator 14 · 0.3%
  • Druid of the Claw 14 · 0.3%
  • Colossus 13 · 0.3%
  • San'layn 13 · 0.3%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 1048 · 21.0%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle4889.8%
Herald of the Sun3416.8%
Keeper of the Grove2775.5%
Slayer2545.1%
Sentinel1963.9%
Rider of the Apocalypse1733.5%
Fatebound1563.1%
Hellcaller1352.7%
Sunfury1262.5%
Soul Harvester1232.5%
Spellslinger1202.4%
Farseer1132.3%
Master of Harmony831.7%
Pack Leader821.6%
Wildstalker821.6%
Scalecommander741.5%
Dark Ranger731.5%
Trickster721.4%
Voidweaver691.4%
Templar681.4%
Deathbringer671.3%
Elune's Chosen671.3%
Shado-Pan661.3%
Deathstalker641.3%
Chronowarden581.2%
Void-Scarred581.2%
Stormbringer571.1%
Totemic541.1%
Fel-Scarred531.1%
Archon400.8%
Aldrachi Reaver380.8%
Lightsmith380.8%
Flameshaper330.7%
Frostfire300.6%
Conduit of the Celestials260.5%
Mountain Thane240.5%
Diabolist200.4%
Annihilator140.3%
Druid of the Claw140.3%
Colossus130.3%
San'layn130.3%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection104821.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 5,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 5,000 of 5,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

25th percentile
1712
Median
1789
75th percentile
1888

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1600–1699 972 · 19.4%
  2. 1700–1799 1632 · 32.6%
  3. 1800–1899 1210 · 24.2%
  4. 1900–1999 504 · 10.1%
  5. 2000–2099 296 · 5.9%
  6. 2100–2199 241 · 4.8%
  7. 2200–2299 91 · 1.8%
  8. 2300–2399 44 · 0.9%
  9. 2400–2499 9 · 0.2%
  10. 2500–2599 1 · 0.0%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1600–169997219.4%
1700–1799163232.6%
1800–1899121024.2%
1900–199950410.1%
2000–20992965.9%
2100–21992414.8%
2200–2299911.8%
2300–2399440.9%
2400–249990.2%
2500–259910.0%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.