PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 5,000.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 5,000

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

5,000 leaderboard rows 100.0% attributed Matched specialization leaderboard · Matched by character and rating; missing or ambiguous matches stay Unknown.

Class distribution

  • Priest 651 · 13.0%
  • Druid 576 · 11.5%
  • Paladin 553 · 11.1%
  • Rogue 472 · 9.4%
  • Warrior 440 · 8.8%
  • Hunter 437 · 8.7%
  • Warlock 334 · 6.7%
  • Mage 313 · 6.3%
  • Death Knight 284 · 5.7%
  • Shaman 270 · 5.4%
  • Evoker 240 · 4.8%
  • Demon Hunter 229 · 4.6%
  • Monk 199 · 4.0%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 2 · 0.0%

Specialization distribution

  • Retribution Paladin 434 · 8.7%
  • Discipline Priest 311 · 6.2%
  • Arms Warrior 295 · 5.9%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 295 · 5.9%
  • Balance Druid 278 · 5.6%
  • Holy Priest 257 · 5.1%
  • Subtlety Rogue 231 · 4.6%
  • Assassination Rogue 225 · 4.5%
  • Unholy Death Knight 203 · 4.1%
  • Affliction Warlock 178 · 3.6%
  • Preservation Evoker 173 · 3.5%
  • Frost Mage 134 · 2.7%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 134 · 2.7%
  • Destruction Warlock 133 · 2.7%
  • Restoration Druid 129 · 2.6%
  • Fury Warrior 121 · 2.4%
  • Feral Druid 120 · 2.4%
  • Restoration Shaman 117 · 2.3%
  • Mistweaver Monk 115 · 2.3%
  • Holy Paladin 104 · 2.1%
  • Fire Mage 99 · 2.0%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 96 · 1.9%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 89 · 1.8%
  • Shadow Priest 83 · 1.7%
  • Elemental Shaman 81 · 1.6%
  • Arcane Mage 80 · 1.6%
  • Windwalker Monk 79 · 1.6%
  • Enhancement Shaman 72 · 1.4%
  • Frost Death Knight 68 · 1.4%
  • Devastation Evoker 61 · 1.2%
  • Guardian Druid 49 · 1.0%
  • Survival Hunter 46 · 0.9%
  • Protection Warrior 24 · 0.5%
  • Demonology Warlock 23 · 0.5%
  • Outlaw Rogue 16 · 0.3%
  • Protection Paladin 15 · 0.3%
  • Blood Death Knight 13 · 0.3%
  • Augmentation Evoker 6 · 0.1%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 6 · 0.1%
  • Brewmaster Monk 5 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 2 · 0.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 5,000 leaderboard rows · 100.0% attributed · 2 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–1.1x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Affliction Warlock 1.0x · selected 178 (3.6%) · comparison 178 (3.6%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.0x · selected 80 (1.6%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.0x · selected 295 (5.9%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.0x · selected 225 (4.5%) · comparison 225 (4.5%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.0x · selected 6 (0.1%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Balance Druid 1.0x · selected 278 (5.6%) · comparison 278 (5.6%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1.0x · selected 96 (1.9%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Blood Death Knight 1.0x · selected 13 (0.3%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 1.0x · selected 5 (0.1%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
  • Demonology Warlock 1.0x · selected 23 (0.5%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.0x · selected 133 (2.7%) · comparison 133 (2.7%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.0x · selected 61 (1.2%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 89 (1.8%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.0x · selected 311 (6.2%) · comparison 311 (6.2%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.0x · selected 81 (1.6%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.0x · selected 72 (1.4%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
  • Feral Druid 1.0x · selected 120 (2.4%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Fire Mage 1.0x · selected 99 (2.0%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
  • Frost Death Knight 1.0x · selected 68 (1.4%) · comparison 68 (1.4%)
  • Frost Mage 1.0x · selected 134 (2.7%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.0x · selected 121 (2.4%) · comparison 121 (2.4%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.0x · selected 49 (1.0%) · comparison 49 (1.0%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 134 (2.7%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
  • Holy Paladin 1.0x · selected 104 (2.1%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Holy Priest 1.0x · selected 257 (5.1%) · comparison 257 (5.1%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.0x · selected 295 (5.9%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.0x · selected 115 (2.3%) · comparison 115 (2.3%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.0x · selected 16 (0.3%) · comparison 16 (0.3%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.0x · selected 173 (3.5%) · comparison 173 (3.5%)
  • Protection Paladin 1.0x · selected 15 (0.3%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 1.0x · selected 24 (0.5%) · comparison 24 (0.5%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.0x · selected 129 (2.6%) · comparison 129 (2.6%)
  • Restoration Shaman 1.0x · selected 117 (2.3%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.0x · selected 434 (8.7%) · comparison 434 (8.7%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.0x · selected 83 (1.7%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.0x · selected 231 (4.6%) · comparison 231 (4.6%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.0x · selected 46 (0.9%) · comparison 46 (0.9%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 1.0x · selected 203 (4.1%) · comparison 203 (4.1%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 6 (0.1%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Windwalker Monk 1.0x · selected 79 (1.6%) · comparison 79 (1.6%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 80.9%
  • Oracle 424 · 8.5%
  • Herald of the Sun 368 · 7.4%
  • Keeper of the Grove 282 · 5.6%
  • Slayer 251 · 5.0%
  • Sentinel 206 · 4.1%
  • Fatebound 175 · 3.5%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 169 · 3.4%
  • Soul Harvester 138 · 2.8%
  • Wildstalker 120 · 2.4%
  • Chronowarden 112 · 2.2%
  • Spellslinger 110 · 2.2%
  • Sunfury 110 · 2.2%
  • Trickster 105 · 2.1%
  • Hellcaller 96 · 1.9%
  • Deathstalker 91 · 1.8%
  • Farseer 91 · 1.8%
  • Master of Harmony 87 · 1.7%
  • Templar 84 · 1.7%
  • Totemic 79 · 1.6%
  • Pack Leader 77 · 1.5%
  • Voidweaver 71 · 1.4%
  • Shado-Pan 70 · 1.4%
  • Elune's Chosen 68 · 1.4%
  • Fel-Scarred 68 · 1.4%
  • Stormbringer 66 · 1.3%
  • Void-Scarred 66 · 1.3%
  • Dark Ranger 65 · 1.3%
  • Scalecommander 53 · 1.1%
  • Deathbringer 49 · 1.0%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 47 · 0.9%
  • Lightsmith 41 · 0.8%
  • Flameshaper 35 · 0.7%
  • Diabolist 26 · 0.5%
  • Archon 25 · 0.5%
  • Frostfire 23 · 0.5%
  • Annihilator 18 · 0.4%
  • Colossus 18 · 0.4%
  • Mountain Thane 18 · 0.4%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 16 · 0.3%
  • Druid of the Claw 15 · 0.3%
  • San'layn 13 · 0.3%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 954 · 19.1%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
1709
Median
1791
75th percentile
1883

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 1600–1699 1057 · 21.1%
  2. 1700–1799 1540 · 30.8%
  3. 1800–1899 1253 · 25.1%
  4. 1900–1999 502 · 10.0%
  5. 2000–2099 268 · 5.4%
  6. 2100–2199 211 · 4.2%
  7. 2200–2299 85 · 1.7%
  8. 2300–2399 69 · 1.4%
  9. 2400–2499 13 · 0.3%
  10. 2500–2599 2 · 0.0%