PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 22:03:19 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 1,000

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
1,000
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
1,000
100.0% coverage
Unknown
0
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.

Each count is a numerator over 1,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Qualified coverage 1,000 · 100.0%

Unknown: 0.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Druid 137 · 13.7%
  • Priest 133 · 13.3%
  • Rogue 109 · 10.9%
  • Paladin 103 · 10.3%
  • Hunter 76 · 7.6%
  • Evoker 69 · 6.9%
  • Warlock 68 · 6.8%
  • Warrior 68 · 6.8%
  • Mage 55 · 5.5%
  • Death Knight 50 · 5.0%
  • Demon Hunter 48 · 4.8%
  • Monk 48 · 4.8%
  • Shaman 36 · 3.6%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Druid13713.7%
Priest13313.3%
Rogue10910.9%
Paladin10310.3%
Hunter767.6%
Evoker696.9%
Warlock686.8%
Warrior686.8%
Mage555.5%
Death Knight505.0%
Demon Hunter484.8%
Monk484.8%
Shaman363.6%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Retribution Paladin 84 · 8.4%
  • Discipline Priest 80 · 8.0%
  • Balance Druid 77 · 7.7%
  • Subtlety Rogue 57 · 5.7%
  • Preservation Evoker 52 · 5.2%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 47 · 4.7%
  • Assassination Rogue 46 · 4.6%
  • Arms Warrior 45 · 4.5%
  • Holy Priest 43 · 4.3%
  • Affliction Warlock 38 · 3.8%
  • Unholy Death Knight 34 · 3.4%
  • Mistweaver Monk 29 · 2.9%
  • Destruction Warlock 27 · 2.7%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 26 · 2.6%
  • Feral Druid 25 · 2.5%
  • Frost Mage 21 · 2.1%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 20 · 2.0%
  • Restoration Druid 20 · 2.0%
  • Arcane Mage 17 · 1.7%
  • Fire Mage 17 · 1.7%
  • Fury Warrior 17 · 1.7%
  • Restoration Shaman 17 · 1.7%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 16 · 1.6%
  • Devastation Evoker 16 · 1.6%
  • Windwalker Monk 16 · 1.6%
  • Guardian Druid 15 · 1.5%
  • Holy Paladin 14 · 1.4%
  • Survival Hunter 13 · 1.3%
  • Elemental Shaman 12 · 1.2%
  • Frost Death Knight 10 · 1.0%
  • Shadow Priest 10 · 1.0%
  • Enhancement Shaman 7 · 0.7%
  • Blood Death Knight 6 · 0.6%
  • Outlaw Rogue 6 · 0.6%
  • Protection Warrior 6 · 0.6%
  • Protection Paladin 5 · 0.5%
  • Brewmaster Monk 3 · 0.3%
  • Demonology Warlock 3 · 0.3%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 2 · 0.2%
  • Augmentation Evoker 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Retribution Paladin848.4%
Discipline Priest808.0%
Balance Druid777.7%
Subtlety Rogue575.7%
Preservation Evoker525.2%
Marksmanship Hunter474.7%
Assassination Rogue464.6%
Arms Warrior454.5%
Holy Priest434.3%
Affliction Warlock383.8%
Unholy Death Knight343.4%
Mistweaver Monk292.9%
Destruction Warlock272.7%
Havoc Demon Hunter262.6%
Feral Druid252.5%
Frost Mage212.1%
Devourer Demon Hunter202.0%
Restoration Druid202.0%
Arcane Mage171.7%
Fire Mage171.7%
Fury Warrior171.7%
Restoration Shaman171.7%
Beast Mastery Hunter161.6%
Devastation Evoker161.6%
Windwalker Monk161.6%
Guardian Druid151.5%
Holy Paladin141.4%
Survival Hunter131.3%
Elemental Shaman121.2%
Frost Death Knight101.0%
Shadow Priest101.0%
Enhancement Shaman70.7%
Blood Death Knight60.6%
Outlaw Rogue60.6%
Protection Warrior60.6%
Protection Paladin50.5%
Brewmaster Monk30.3%
Demonology Warlock30.3%
Vengeance Demon Hunter20.2%
Augmentation Evoker10.1%
Unknown — no single specialization match00.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 1,000 and the comparison population is 5,000.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (1,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (4,998 attributed; 2 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–3.3x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Brewmaster Monk 3.0x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
  • Blood Death Knight 2.31x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.88x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 16 (0.3%)
  • Protection Paladin 1.67x · selected 5 (0.5%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.67x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.53x · selected 15 (1.5%) · comparison 49 (1.0%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.5x · selected 52 (5.2%) · comparison 173 (3.5%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.41x · selected 13 (1.3%) · comparison 46 (0.9%)
  • Balance Druid 1.38x · selected 77 (7.7%) · comparison 278 (5.6%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.31x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.29x · selected 80 (8.0%) · comparison 311 (6.2%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.26x · selected 29 (2.9%) · comparison 115 (2.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 1.25x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 24 (0.5%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.23x · selected 57 (5.7%) · comparison 231 (4.6%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.12x · selected 20 (2.0%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
  • Affliction Warlock 1.07x · selected 38 (3.8%) · comparison 178 (3.6%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.06x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
  • Feral Druid 1.04x · selected 25 (2.5%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.02x · selected 46 (4.6%) · comparison 225 (4.5%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.02x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 133 (2.7%)
  • Windwalker Monk 1.01x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 79 (1.6%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.97x · selected 26 (2.6%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.97x · selected 84 (8.4%) · comparison 434 (8.7%)
  • Fire Mage 0.86x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.84x · selected 34 (3.4%) · comparison 203 (4.1%)
  • Holy Priest 0.84x · selected 43 (4.3%) · comparison 257 (5.1%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.83x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.83x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.8x · selected 47 (4.7%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
  • Frost Mage 0.78x · selected 21 (2.1%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
  • Restoration Druid 0.78x · selected 20 (2.0%) · comparison 129 (2.6%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.76x · selected 45 (4.5%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.74x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.74x · selected 10 (1.0%) · comparison 68 (1.4%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.73x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
  • Fury Warrior 0.7x · selected 17 (1.7%) · comparison 121 (2.4%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.67x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.65x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.6x · selected 10 (1.0%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.49x · selected 7 (0.7%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Brewmaster Monk3 · 0.3%5 · 0.1%3.0x
Blood Death Knight6 · 0.6%13 · 0.3%2.31x
Outlaw Rogue6 · 0.6%16 · 0.3%1.88x
Protection Paladin5 · 0.5%15 · 0.3%1.67x
Vengeance Demon Hunter2 · 0.2%6 · 0.1%1.67x
Guardian Druid15 · 1.5%49 · 1.0%1.53x
Preservation Evoker52 · 5.2%173 · 3.5%1.5x
Survival Hunter13 · 1.3%46 · 0.9%1.41x
Balance Druid77 · 7.7%278 · 5.6%1.38x
Devastation Evoker16 · 1.6%61 · 1.2%1.31x
Discipline Priest80 · 8.0%311 · 6.2%1.29x
Mistweaver Monk29 · 2.9%115 · 2.3%1.26x
Protection Warrior6 · 0.6%24 · 0.5%1.25x
Subtlety Rogue57 · 5.7%231 · 4.6%1.23x
Devourer Demon Hunter20 · 2.0%89 · 1.8%1.12x
Affliction Warlock38 · 3.8%178 · 3.6%1.07x
Arcane Mage17 · 1.7%80 · 1.6%1.06x
Feral Druid25 · 2.5%120 · 2.4%1.04x
Assassination Rogue46 · 4.6%225 · 4.5%1.02x
Destruction Warlock27 · 2.7%133 · 2.7%1.02x
Windwalker Monk16 · 1.6%79 · 1.6%1.01x
Havoc Demon Hunter26 · 2.6%134 · 2.7%0.97x
Retribution Paladin84 · 8.4%434 · 8.7%0.97x
Fire Mage17 · 1.7%99 · 2.0%0.86x
Unholy Death Knight34 · 3.4%203 · 4.1%0.84x
Holy Priest43 · 4.3%257 · 5.1%0.84x
Augmentation Evoker1 · 0.1%6 · 0.1%0.83x
Beast Mastery Hunter16 · 1.6%96 · 1.9%0.83x
Marksmanship Hunter47 · 4.7%295 · 5.9%0.8x
Frost Mage21 · 2.1%134 · 2.7%0.78x
Restoration Druid20 · 2.0%129 · 2.6%0.78x
Arms Warrior45 · 4.5%295 · 5.9%0.76x
Elemental Shaman12 · 1.2%81 · 1.6%0.74x
Frost Death Knight10 · 1.0%68 · 1.4%0.74x
Restoration Shaman17 · 1.7%117 · 2.3%0.73x
Fury Warrior17 · 1.7%121 · 2.4%0.7x
Holy Paladin14 · 1.4%104 · 2.1%0.67x
Demonology Warlock3 · 0.3%23 · 0.5%0.65x
Shadow Priest10 · 1.0%83 · 1.7%0.6x
Enhancement Shaman7 · 0.7%72 · 1.4%0.49x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 1,000 leaderboard rows, 827 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 173 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 14:35–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 82.7%
  • Oracle 92 · 9.2%
  • Keeper of the Grove 72 · 7.2%
  • Herald of the Sun 69 · 6.9%
  • Sentinel 41 · 4.1%
  • Slayer 39 · 3.9%
  • Chronowarden 38 · 3.8%
  • Fatebound 38 · 3.8%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 30 · 3.0%
  • Trickster 30 · 3.0%
  • Soul Harvester 29 · 2.9%
  • Master of Harmony 24 · 2.4%
  • Hellcaller 23 · 2.3%
  • Sunfury 23 · 2.3%
  • Wildstalker 23 · 2.3%
  • Deathstalker 21 · 2.1%
  • Spellslinger 20 · 2.0%
  • Elune's Chosen 18 · 1.8%
  • Templar 17 · 1.7%
  • Farseer 14 · 1.4%
  • Pack Leader 14 · 1.4%
  • Scalecommander 14 · 1.4%
  • Shado-Pan 14 · 1.4%
  • Void-Scarred 14 · 1.4%
  • Voidweaver 12 · 1.2%
  • Fel-Scarred 10 · 1.0%
  • Dark Ranger 9 · 0.9%
  • Deathbringer 9 · 0.9%
  • Flameshaper 9 · 0.9%
  • Totemic 9 · 0.9%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 8 · 0.8%
  • Lightsmith 6 · 0.6%
  • Mountain Thane 6 · 0.6%
  • Stormbringer 6 · 0.6%
  • Annihilator 5 · 0.5%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 5 · 0.5%
  • Archon 4 · 0.4%
  • Diabolist 4 · 0.4%
  • San'layn 3 · 0.3%
  • Druid of the Claw 2 · 0.2%
  • Frostfire 2 · 0.2%
  • Colossus 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 173 · 17.3%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle929.2%
Keeper of the Grove727.2%
Herald of the Sun696.9%
Sentinel414.1%
Slayer393.9%
Chronowarden383.8%
Fatebound383.8%
Rider of the Apocalypse303.0%
Trickster303.0%
Soul Harvester292.9%
Master of Harmony242.4%
Hellcaller232.3%
Sunfury232.3%
Wildstalker232.3%
Deathstalker212.1%
Spellslinger202.0%
Elune's Chosen181.8%
Templar171.7%
Farseer141.4%
Pack Leader141.4%
Scalecommander141.4%
Shado-Pan141.4%
Void-Scarred141.4%
Voidweaver121.2%
Fel-Scarred101.0%
Dark Ranger90.9%
Deathbringer90.9%
Flameshaper90.9%
Totemic90.9%
Aldrachi Reaver80.8%
Lightsmith60.6%
Mountain Thane60.6%
Stormbringer60.6%
Annihilator50.5%
Conduit of the Celestials50.5%
Archon40.4%
Diabolist40.4%
San'layn30.3%
Druid of the Claw20.2%
Frostfire20.2%
Colossus10.1%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection17317.3%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 1,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 1,000 of 1,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.

25th percentile
1973
Median
2043
75th percentile
2151

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1900–1999 352 · 35.2%
  2. 2000–2099 268 · 26.8%
  3. 2100–2199 211 · 21.1%
  4. 2200–2299 85 · 8.5%
  5. 2300–2399 69 · 6.9%
  6. 2400–2499 13 · 1.3%
  7. 2500–2599 2 · 0.2%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1900–199935235.2%
2000–209926826.8%
2100–219921121.1%
2200–2299858.5%
2300–2399696.9%
2400–2499131.3%
2500–259920.2%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.