PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 1,000.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 1,000

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

1,000 leaderboard rows 100.0% attributed Matched specialization leaderboard · Matched by character and rating; missing or ambiguous matches stay Unknown.

Class distribution

  • Priest 171 · 17.1%
  • Druid 116 · 11.6%
  • Paladin 91 · 9.1%
  • Hunter 88 · 8.8%
  • Warrior 86 · 8.6%
  • Rogue 77 · 7.7%
  • Mage 70 · 7.0%
  • Warlock 66 · 6.6%
  • Evoker 59 · 5.9%
  • Demon Hunter 52 · 5.2%
  • Monk 46 · 4.6%
  • Death Knight 45 · 4.5%
  • Shaman 33 · 3.3%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%

Specialization distribution

  • Retribution Paladin 80 · 8.0%
  • Holy Priest 75 · 7.5%
  • Discipline Priest 72 · 7.2%
  • Balance Druid 70 · 7.0%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 63 · 6.3%
  • Arms Warrior 57 · 5.7%
  • Mistweaver Monk 39 · 3.9%
  • Unholy Death Knight 36 · 3.6%
  • Assassination Rogue 35 · 3.5%
  • Preservation Evoker 35 · 3.5%
  • Destruction Warlock 33 · 3.3%
  • Subtlety Rogue 30 · 3.0%
  • Arcane Mage 28 · 2.8%
  • Affliction Warlock 27 · 2.7%
  • Fire Mage 27 · 2.7%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 27 · 2.7%
  • Restoration Druid 25 · 2.5%
  • Shadow Priest 24 · 2.4%
  • Devastation Evoker 23 · 2.3%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 23 · 2.3%
  • Fury Warrior 23 · 2.3%
  • Frost Mage 15 · 1.5%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 14 · 1.4%
  • Feral Druid 14 · 1.4%
  • Elemental Shaman 12 · 1.2%
  • Outlaw Rogue 12 · 1.2%
  • Enhancement Shaman 11 · 1.1%
  • Holy Paladin 11 · 1.1%
  • Survival Hunter 11 · 1.1%
  • Restoration Shaman 10 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 8 · 0.8%
  • Guardian Druid 7 · 0.7%
  • Windwalker Monk 7 · 0.7%
  • Demonology Warlock 6 · 0.6%
  • Protection Warrior 6 · 0.6%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 2 · 0.2%
  • Augmentation Evoker 1 · 0.1%
  • Blood Death Knight 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 5,000 leaderboard rows · 100.0% attributed · 0 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–2.75x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 2.5x · selected 2 (0.2%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 2.14x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 28 (0.6%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.6x · selected 39 (3.9%) · comparison 122 (2.4%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.55x · selected 35 (3.5%) · comparison 113 (2.3%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.37x · selected 23 (2.3%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.37x · selected 23 (2.3%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.26x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.23x · selected 28 (2.8%) · comparison 114 (2.3%)
  • Balance Druid 1.2x · selected 70 (7.0%) · comparison 291 (5.8%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.15x · selected 24 (2.4%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Holy Priest 1.14x · selected 75 (7.5%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.12x · selected 63 (6.3%) · comparison 280 (5.6%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.1x · selected 23 (2.3%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.09x · selected 72 (7.2%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.09x · selected 33 (3.3%) · comparison 152 (3.0%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.04x · selected 25 (2.5%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Demonology Warlock 1.0x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Fire Mage 0.98x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 138 (2.8%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.97x · selected 80 (8.0%) · comparison 412 (8.2%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.97x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.95x · selected 7 (0.7%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
  • Assassination Rogue 0.93x · selected 35 (3.5%) · comparison 188 (3.8%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.92x · selected 57 (5.7%) · comparison 309 (6.2%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 0.91x · selected 30 (3.0%) · comparison 164 (3.3%)
  • Survival Hunter 0.87x · selected 11 (1.1%) · comparison 63 (1.3%)
  • Feral Druid 0.85x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.85x · selected 11 (1.1%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.8x · selected 36 (3.6%) · comparison 224 (4.5%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.71x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 98 (2.0%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.7x · selected 11 (1.1%) · comparison 79 (1.6%)
  • Frost Mage 0.65x · selected 15 (1.5%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.64x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 210 (4.2%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 0.62x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.61x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 98 (2.0%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.52x · selected 8 (0.8%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.51x · selected 10 (1.0%) · comparison 98 (2.0%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.49x · selected 7 (0.7%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.38x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 77.0%
  • Oracle 107 · 10.7%
  • Herald of the Sun 69 · 6.9%
  • Keeper of the Grove 66 · 6.6%
  • Slayer 49 · 4.9%
  • Sentinel 48 · 4.8%
  • Fatebound 30 · 3.0%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 28 · 2.8%
  • Hellcaller 27 · 2.7%
  • Master of Harmony 26 · 2.6%
  • Sunfury 22 · 2.2%
  • Voidweaver 21 · 2.1%
  • Chronowarden 20 · 2.0%
  • Spellslinger 20 · 2.0%
  • Trickster 18 · 1.8%
  • Scalecommander 17 · 1.7%
  • Void-Scarred 17 · 1.7%
  • Dark Ranger 12 · 1.2%
  • Fel-Scarred 12 · 1.2%
  • Pack Leader 12 · 1.2%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 11 · 1.1%
  • Soul Harvester 11 · 1.1%
  • Wildstalker 11 · 1.1%
  • Deathstalker 10 · 1.0%
  • Elune's Chosen 10 · 1.0%
  • Farseer 9 · 0.9%
  • Stormbringer 8 · 0.8%
  • Totemic 8 · 0.8%
  • Deathbringer 7 · 0.7%
  • Flameshaper 7 · 0.7%
  • Frostfire 7 · 0.7%
  • Lightsmith 7 · 0.7%
  • Archon 6 · 0.6%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 6 · 0.6%
  • Diabolist 6 · 0.6%
  • Templar 6 · 0.6%
  • Shado-Pan 5 · 0.5%
  • Annihilator 4 · 0.4%
  • Mountain Thane 4 · 0.4%
  • Druid of the Claw 3 · 0.3%
  • Colossus 2 · 0.2%
  • San'layn 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 230 · 23.0%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
1982
Median
2050
75th percentile
2137

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 1900–1999 315 · 31.5%
  2. 2000–2099 299 · 29.9%
  3. 2100–2199 240 · 24.0%
  4. 2200–2299 92 · 9.2%
  5. 2300–2399 44 · 4.4%
  6. 2400–2499 9 · 0.9%
  7. 2500–2599 1 · 0.1%