PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 500.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 500

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

500 leaderboard rows 100.0% attributed Matched specialization leaderboard · Matched by character and rating; missing or ambiguous matches stay Unknown.

Class distribution

  • Priest 83 · 16.6%
  • Druid 66 · 13.2%
  • Hunter 45 · 9.0%
  • Paladin 45 · 9.0%
  • Warrior 40 · 8.0%
  • Rogue 37 · 7.4%
  • Evoker 36 · 7.2%
  • Mage 35 · 7.0%
  • Warlock 31 · 6.2%
  • Demon Hunter 26 · 5.2%
  • Death Knight 20 · 4.0%
  • Monk 19 · 3.8%
  • Shaman 17 · 3.4%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%

Specialization distribution

  • Balance Druid 43 · 8.6%
  • Retribution Paladin 41 · 8.2%
  • Holy Priest 38 · 7.6%
  • Discipline Priest 34 · 6.8%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 34 · 6.8%
  • Arms Warrior 22 · 4.4%
  • Preservation Evoker 21 · 4.2%
  • Destruction Warlock 17 · 3.4%
  • Assassination Rogue 16 · 3.2%
  • Mistweaver Monk 16 · 3.2%
  • Subtlety Rogue 16 · 3.2%
  • Arcane Mage 15 · 3.0%
  • Fury Warrior 15 · 3.0%
  • Restoration Druid 15 · 3.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 14 · 2.8%
  • Unholy Death Knight 14 · 2.8%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 13 · 2.6%
  • Fire Mage 13 · 2.6%
  • Affliction Warlock 12 · 2.4%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 12 · 2.4%
  • Shadow Priest 11 · 2.2%
  • Elemental Shaman 7 · 1.4%
  • Frost Mage 7 · 1.4%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 6 · 1.2%
  • Feral Druid 6 · 1.2%
  • Enhancement Shaman 5 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 5 · 1.0%
  • Outlaw Rogue 5 · 1.0%
  • Restoration Shaman 5 · 1.0%
  • Survival Hunter 5 · 1.0%
  • Holy Paladin 4 · 0.8%
  • Protection Warrior 3 · 0.6%
  • Windwalker Monk 3 · 0.6%
  • Demonology Warlock 2 · 0.4%
  • Guardian Druid 2 · 0.4%
  • Augmentation Evoker 1 · 0.2%
  • Blood Death Knight 1 · 0.2%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 5,000 leaderboard rows · 100.0% attributed · 0 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–2.75x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 2.5x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.86x · selected 21 (4.2%) · comparison 113 (2.3%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.79x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 28 (0.6%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.67x · selected 14 (2.8%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.55x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Balance Druid 1.48x · selected 43 (8.6%) · comparison 291 (5.8%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.43x · selected 15 (3.0%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.32x · selected 15 (3.0%) · comparison 114 (2.3%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.31x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 122 (2.4%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.25x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.25x · selected 15 (3.0%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.21x · selected 34 (6.8%) · comparison 280 (5.6%)
  • Holy Priest 1.15x · selected 38 (7.6%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.12x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.12x · selected 17 (3.4%) · comparison 152 (3.0%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.06x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.03x · selected 34 (6.8%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.0x · selected 41 (8.2%) · comparison 412 (8.2%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 0.98x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 164 (3.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.97x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 31 (0.6%)
  • Fire Mage 0.94x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 138 (2.8%)
  • Assassination Rogue 0.85x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 188 (3.8%)
  • Survival Hunter 0.79x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 63 (1.3%)
  • Blood Death Knight 0.77x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.77x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 65 (1.3%)
  • Feral Druid 0.73x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 82 (1.6%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.71x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 98 (2.0%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.71x · selected 22 (4.4%) · comparison 309 (6.2%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.67x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 30 (0.6%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.65x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.62x · selected 14 (2.8%) · comparison 224 (4.5%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.61x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 98 (2.0%)
  • Frost Mage 0.6x · selected 7 (1.4%) · comparison 116 (2.3%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.57x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 210 (4.2%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.54x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.51x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 98 (2.0%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.51x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 79 (1.6%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.42x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 75.6%
  • Oracle 48 · 9.6%
  • Keeper of the Grove 41 · 8.2%
  • Herald of the Sun 34 · 6.8%
  • Sentinel 27 · 5.4%
  • Slayer 19 · 3.8%
  • Fatebound 16 · 3.2%
  • Chronowarden 13 · 2.6%
  • Hellcaller 13 · 2.6%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 11 · 2.2%
  • Scalecommander 11 · 2.2%
  • Spellslinger 11 · 2.2%
  • Voidweaver 11 · 2.2%
  • Master of Harmony 10 · 2.0%
  • Trickster 9 · 1.8%
  • Void-Scarred 8 · 1.6%
  • Sunfury 7 · 1.4%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 6 · 1.2%
  • Dark Ranger 6 · 1.2%
  • Deathstalker 6 · 1.2%
  • Deathbringer 5 · 1.0%
  • Elune's Chosen 5 · 1.0%
  • Pack Leader 5 · 1.0%
  • Soul Harvester 5 · 1.0%
  • Stormbringer 5 · 1.0%
  • Templar 5 · 1.0%
  • Farseer 4 · 0.8%
  • Fel-Scarred 4 · 0.8%
  • Flameshaper 4 · 0.8%
  • Frostfire 4 · 0.8%
  • Archon 3 · 0.6%
  • Lightsmith 3 · 0.6%
  • Mountain Thane 3 · 0.6%
  • Wildstalker 3 · 0.6%
  • Annihilator 2 · 0.4%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 2 · 0.4%
  • Diabolist 2 · 0.4%
  • Druid of the Claw 2 · 0.4%
  • Totemic 2 · 0.4%
  • Colossus 1 · 0.2%
  • San'layn 1 · 0.2%
  • Shado-Pan 1 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 122 · 24.4%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
2100
Median
2137
75th percentile
2208

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 2000–2099 114 · 22.8%
  2. 2100–2199 240 · 48.0%
  3. 2200–2299 92 · 18.4%
  4. 2300–2399 44 · 8.8%
  5. 2400–2499 9 · 1.8%
  6. 2500–2599 1 · 0.2%