PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU Battleground Blitz — overall statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 500.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 500

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

500 leaderboard rows 100.0% attributed Matched specialization leaderboard · Matched by character and rating; missing or ambiguous matches stay Unknown.

Class distribution

  • Rogue 62 · 12.4%
  • Druid 61 · 12.2%
  • Priest 58 · 11.6%
  • Paladin 48 · 9.6%
  • Hunter 43 · 8.6%
  • Evoker 40 · 8.0%
  • Warlock 39 · 7.8%
  • Warrior 38 · 7.6%
  • Mage 31 · 6.2%
  • Monk 25 · 5.0%
  • Demon Hunter 21 · 4.2%
  • Death Knight 20 · 4.0%
  • Shaman 14 · 2.8%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%

Specialization distribution

  • Retribution Paladin 39 · 7.8%
  • Subtlety Rogue 36 · 7.2%
  • Balance Druid 35 · 7.0%
  • Discipline Priest 34 · 6.8%
  • Preservation Evoker 29 · 5.8%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 26 · 5.2%
  • Assassination Rogue 23 · 4.6%
  • Arms Warrior 22 · 4.4%
  • Affliction Warlock 21 · 4.2%
  • Holy Priest 18 · 3.6%
  • Destruction Warlock 16 · 3.2%
  • Mistweaver Monk 16 · 3.2%
  • Feral Druid 14 · 2.8%
  • Unholy Death Knight 13 · 2.6%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 12 · 2.4%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 11 · 2.2%
  • Frost Mage 11 · 2.2%
  • Fury Warrior 11 · 2.2%
  • Arcane Mage 10 · 2.0%
  • Devastation Evoker 10 · 2.0%
  • Fire Mage 10 · 2.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 9 · 1.8%
  • Restoration Druid 9 · 1.8%
  • Windwalker Monk 8 · 1.6%
  • Elemental Shaman 6 · 1.2%
  • Restoration Shaman 6 · 1.2%
  • Shadow Priest 6 · 1.2%
  • Survival Hunter 6 · 1.2%
  • Holy Paladin 5 · 1.0%
  • Protection Warrior 5 · 1.0%
  • Frost Death Knight 4 · 0.8%
  • Protection Paladin 4 · 0.8%
  • Blood Death Knight 3 · 0.6%
  • Guardian Druid 3 · 0.6%
  • Outlaw Rogue 3 · 0.6%
  • Demonology Warlock 2 · 0.4%
  • Enhancement Shaman 2 · 0.4%
  • Augmentation Evoker 1 · 0.2%
  • Brewmaster Monk 1 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 5,000 leaderboard rows · 100.0% attributed · 2 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–2.93x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Protection Paladin 2.67x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)
  • Blood Death Knight 2.31x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 13 (0.3%)
  • Protection Warrior 2.08x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 24 (0.5%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 2.0x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.88x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 16 (0.3%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.68x · selected 29 (5.8%) · comparison 173 (3.5%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.67x · selected 1 (0.2%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.64x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.56x · selected 36 (7.2%) · comparison 231 (4.6%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.39x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 115 (2.3%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.3x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 46 (0.9%)
  • Balance Druid 1.26x · selected 35 (7.0%) · comparison 278 (5.6%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.25x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.2x · selected 16 (3.2%) · comparison 133 (2.7%)
  • Affliction Warlock 1.18x · selected 21 (4.2%) · comparison 178 (3.6%)
  • Feral Druid 1.17x · selected 14 (2.8%) · comparison 120 (2.4%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1.15x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.09x · selected 34 (6.8%) · comparison 311 (6.2%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.02x · selected 23 (4.6%) · comparison 225 (4.5%)
  • Windwalker Monk 1.01x · selected 8 (1.6%) · comparison 79 (1.6%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 1.01x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
  • Fire Mage 1.01x · selected 10 (2.0%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
  • Fury Warrior 0.91x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 121 (2.4%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.9x · selected 39 (7.8%) · comparison 434 (8.7%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 0.9x · selected 12 (2.4%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 0.88x · selected 26 (5.2%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.87x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
  • Frost Mage 0.82x · selected 11 (2.2%) · comparison 134 (2.7%)
  • Arms Warrior 0.75x · selected 22 (4.4%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
  • Elemental Shaman 0.74x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.72x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 83 (1.7%)
  • Holy Priest 0.7x · selected 18 (3.6%) · comparison 257 (5.1%)
  • Restoration Druid 0.7x · selected 9 (1.8%) · comparison 129 (2.6%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 0.64x · selected 13 (2.6%) · comparison 203 (4.1%)
  • Guardian Druid 0.61x · selected 3 (0.6%) · comparison 49 (1.0%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.59x · selected 4 (0.8%) · comparison 68 (1.4%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.51x · selected 6 (1.2%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
  • Holy Paladin 0.48x · selected 5 (1.0%) · comparison 104 (2.1%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 0.28x · selected 2 (0.4%) · comparison 72 (1.4%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 84.6%
  • Oracle 41 · 8.2%
  • Herald of the Sun 35 · 7.0%
  • Keeper of the Grove 31 · 6.2%
  • Chronowarden 24 · 4.8%
  • Sentinel 24 · 4.8%
  • Slayer 20 · 4.0%
  • Fatebound 19 · 3.8%
  • Trickster 18 · 3.6%
  • Soul Harvester 17 · 3.4%
  • Sunfury 15 · 3.0%
  • Deathstalker 14 · 2.8%
  • Hellcaller 13 · 2.6%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 13 · 2.6%
  • Wildstalker 13 · 2.6%
  • Master of Harmony 11 · 2.2%
  • Spellslinger 10 · 2.0%
  • Pack Leader 9 · 1.8%
  • Scalecommander 9 · 1.8%
  • Farseer 8 · 1.6%
  • Shado-Pan 7 · 1.4%
  • Void-Scarred 7 · 1.4%
  • Voidweaver 7 · 1.4%
  • Fel-Scarred 6 · 1.2%
  • Templar 6 · 1.2%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 5 · 1.0%
  • Elune's Chosen 5 · 1.0%
  • Flameshaper 5 · 1.0%
  • Mountain Thane 5 · 1.0%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 4 · 0.8%
  • Dark Ranger 4 · 0.8%
  • Lightsmith 4 · 0.8%
  • Totemic 3 · 0.6%
  • Archon 2 · 0.4%
  • Deathbringer 2 · 0.4%
  • Diabolist 2 · 0.4%
  • Stormbringer 2 · 0.4%
  • Annihilator 1 · 0.2%
  • Druid of the Claw 1 · 0.2%
  • San'layn 1 · 0.2%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 77 · 15.4%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
2102
Median
2151
75th percentile
2243

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 2000–2099 120 · 24.0%
  2. 2100–2199 211 · 42.2%
  3. 2200–2299 85 · 17.0%
  4. 2300–2399 69 · 13.8%
  5. 2400–2499 13 · 2.6%
  6. 2500–2599 2 · 0.4%