Strategic.GG // Representation lab
EU Battleground Blitz — overall statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
Battlegrounds
- Rated Battlegrounds
- Battleground Blitz — overall
Solo Shuffle overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: Top 100
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 100
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 100
- 100.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 0
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.
Each count is a numerator over 100 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.
Unknown: 0.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Rogue 17 · 17.0%
-
Priest 13 · 13.0%
-
Evoker 12 · 12.0%
-
Demon Hunter 10 · 10.0%
-
Druid 9 · 9.0%
-
Hunter 7 · 7.0%
-
Warrior 7 · 7.0%
-
Monk 6 · 6.0%
-
Warlock 6 · 6.0%
-
Mage 5 · 5.0%
-
Paladin 5 · 5.0%
-
Shaman 2 · 2.0%
-
Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Rogue | 17 | 17.0% |
| Priest | 13 | 13.0% |
| Evoker | 12 | 12.0% |
| Demon Hunter | 10 | 10.0% |
| Druid | 9 | 9.0% |
| Hunter | 7 | 7.0% |
| Warrior | 7 | 7.0% |
| Monk | 6 | 6.0% |
| Warlock | 6 | 6.0% |
| Mage | 5 | 5.0% |
| Paladin | 5 | 5.0% |
| Shaman | 2 | 2.0% |
| Death Knight | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Subtlety Rogue 14 · 14.0%
-
Preservation Evoker 10 · 10.0%
-
Balance Druid 9 · 9.0%
-
Discipline Priest 9 · 9.0%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 6 · 6.0%
-
Mistweaver Monk 6 · 6.0%
-
Arms Warrior 5 · 5.0%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 5 · 5.0%
-
Affliction Warlock 4 · 4.0%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 4 · 4.0%
-
Holy Priest 4 · 4.0%
-
Retribution Paladin 4 · 4.0%
-
Assassination Rogue 3 · 3.0%
-
Fire Mage 3 · 3.0%
-
Arcane Mage 2 · 2.0%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 2 · 2.0%
-
Destruction Warlock 2 · 2.0%
-
Devastation Evoker 2 · 2.0%
-
Restoration Shaman 2 · 2.0%
-
Frost Death Knight 1 · 1.0%
-
Fury Warrior 1 · 1.0%
-
Protection Paladin 1 · 1.0%
-
Protection Warrior 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Subtlety Rogue | 14 | 14.0% |
| Preservation Evoker | 10 | 10.0% |
| Balance Druid | 9 | 9.0% |
| Discipline Priest | 9 | 9.0% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 6 | 6.0% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 6 | 6.0% |
| Arms Warrior | 5 | 5.0% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 5 | 5.0% |
| Affliction Warlock | 4 | 4.0% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 4 | 4.0% |
| Holy Priest | 4 | 4.0% |
| Retribution Paladin | 4 | 4.0% |
| Assassination Rogue | 3 | 3.0% |
| Fire Mage | 3 | 3.0% |
| Arcane Mage | 2 | 2.0% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 2 | 2.0% |
| Destruction Warlock | 2 | 2.0% |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 | 2.0% |
| Restoration Shaman | 2 | 2.0% |
| Frost Death Knight | 1 | 1.0% |
| Fury Warrior | 1 | 1.0% |
| Protection Paladin | 1 | 1.0% |
| Protection Warrior | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 100 and the comparison population is 5,000.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (100 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (4,998 attributed; 2 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.
Specialization index
Shared 0–3.71x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 3.37x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
-
Protection Paladin 3.33x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 15 (0.3%)
-
Subtlety Rogue 3.07x · selected 14 (14.0%) · comparison 228 (4.6%)
-
Preservation Evoker 2.91x · selected 10 (10.0%) · comparison 172 (3.4%)
-
Mistweaver Monk 2.63x · selected 6 (6.0%) · comparison 114 (2.3%)
-
Protection Warrior 2.17x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Balance Druid 1.61x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 279 (5.6%)
-
Devastation Evoker 1.61x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 62 (1.2%)
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 1.5x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 133 (2.7%)
-
Fire Mage 1.5x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 100 (2.0%)
-
Discipline Priest 1.43x · selected 9 (9.0%) · comparison 314 (6.3%)
-
Arcane Mage 1.28x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 78 (1.6%)
-
Affliction Warlock 1.09x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 183 (3.7%)
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 1.01x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
-
Arms Warrior 0.87x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 289 (5.8%)
-
Marksmanship Hunter 0.85x · selected 5 (5.0%) · comparison 295 (5.9%)
-
Restoration Shaman 0.84x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 119 (2.4%)
-
Holy Priest 0.77x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 259 (5.2%)
-
Destruction Warlock 0.76x · selected 2 (2.0%) · comparison 132 (2.6%)
-
Frost Death Knight 0.72x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 69 (1.4%)
-
Assassination Rogue 0.68x · selected 3 (3.0%) · comparison 221 (4.4%)
-
Retribution Paladin 0.45x · selected 4 (4.0%) · comparison 447 (8.9%)
-
Fury Warrior 0.4x · selected 1 (1.0%) · comparison 124 (2.5%)
-
Augmentation Evoker 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
-
Blood Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 12 (0.2%)
-
Brewmaster Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 5 (0.1%)
-
Demonology Warlock 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 23 (0.5%)
-
Elemental Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 81 (1.6%)
-
Enhancement Shaman 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 70 (1.4%)
-
Feral Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 118 (2.4%)
-
Frost Mage 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 129 (2.6%)
-
Guardian Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 50 (1.0%)
-
Holy Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 105 (2.1%)
-
Outlaw Rogue 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 16 (0.3%)
-
Restoration Druid 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 127 (2.5%)
-
Shadow Priest 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
-
Survival Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 45 (0.9%)
-
Unholy Death Knight 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 201 (4.0%)
-
Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
-
Windwalker Monk 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 80 (1.6%)
| Specialization | Selected | Comparison | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 6 · 6.0% | 89 · 1.8% | 3.37x |
| Protection Paladin | 1 · 1.0% | 15 · 0.3% | 3.33x |
| Subtlety Rogue | 14 · 14.0% | 228 · 4.6% | 3.07x |
| Preservation Evoker | 10 · 10.0% | 172 · 3.4% | 2.91x |
| Mistweaver Monk | 6 · 6.0% | 114 · 2.3% | 2.63x |
| Protection Warrior | 1 · 1.0% | 23 · 0.5% | 2.17x |
| Balance Druid | 9 · 9.0% | 279 · 5.6% | 1.61x |
| Devastation Evoker | 2 · 2.0% | 62 · 1.2% | 1.61x |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 4 · 4.0% | 133 · 2.7% | 1.5x |
| Fire Mage | 3 · 3.0% | 100 · 2.0% | 1.5x |
| Discipline Priest | 9 · 9.0% | 314 · 6.3% | 1.43x |
| Arcane Mage | 2 · 2.0% | 78 · 1.6% | 1.28x |
| Affliction Warlock | 4 · 4.0% | 183 · 3.7% | 1.09x |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 2 · 2.0% | 99 · 2.0% | 1.01x |
| Arms Warrior | 5 · 5.0% | 289 · 5.8% | 0.87x |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 5 · 5.0% | 295 · 5.9% | 0.85x |
| Restoration Shaman | 2 · 2.0% | 119 · 2.4% | 0.84x |
| Holy Priest | 4 · 4.0% | 259 · 5.2% | 0.77x |
| Destruction Warlock | 2 · 2.0% | 132 · 2.6% | 0.76x |
| Frost Death Knight | 1 · 1.0% | 69 · 1.4% | 0.72x |
| Assassination Rogue | 3 · 3.0% | 221 · 4.4% | 0.68x |
| Retribution Paladin | 4 · 4.0% | 447 · 8.9% | 0.45x |
| Fury Warrior | 1 · 1.0% | 124 · 2.5% | 0.4x |
| Augmentation Evoker | 0 · 0.0% | 6 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Blood Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 12 · 0.2% | 0.0x |
| Brewmaster Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 5 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Demonology Warlock | 0 · 0.0% | 23 · 0.5% | 0.0x |
| Elemental Shaman | 0 · 0.0% | 81 · 1.6% | 0.0x |
| Enhancement Shaman | 0 · 0.0% | 70 · 1.4% | 0.0x |
| Feral Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 118 · 2.4% | 0.0x |
| Frost Mage | 0 · 0.0% | 129 · 2.6% | 0.0x |
| Guardian Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 50 · 1.0% | 0.0x |
| Holy Paladin | 0 · 0.0% | 105 · 2.1% | 0.0x |
| Outlaw Rogue | 0 · 0.0% | 16 · 0.3% | 0.0x |
| Restoration Druid | 0 · 0.0% | 127 · 2.5% | 0.0x |
| Shadow Priest | 0 · 0.0% | 80 · 1.6% | 0.0x |
| Survival Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 45 · 0.9% | 0.0x |
| Unholy Death Knight | 0 · 0.0% | 201 · 4.0% | 0.0x |
| Vengeance Demon Hunter | 0 · 0.0% | 6 · 0.1% | 0.0x |
| Windwalker Monk | 0 · 0.0% | 80 · 1.6% | 0.0x |
A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 100 leaderboard rows, 84 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 16 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-04 13:39–2026-09-04 21:38 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 8 · 8.0%
-
Chronowarden 7 · 7.0%
-
Deathstalker 7 · 7.0%
-
Keeper of the Grove 7 · 7.0%
-
Trickster 6 · 6.0%
-
Void-Scarred 5 · 5.0%
-
Master of Harmony 4 · 4.0%
-
Slayer 4 · 4.0%
-
Sunfury 4 · 4.0%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 3 · 3.0%
-
Dark Ranger 3 · 3.0%
-
Fatebound 3 · 3.0%
-
Flameshaper 3 · 3.0%
-
Herald of the Sun 2 · 2.0%
-
Pack Leader 2 · 2.0%
-
Sentinel 2 · 2.0%
-
Soul Harvester 2 · 2.0%
-
Templar 2 · 2.0%
-
Totemic 2 · 2.0%
-
Voidweaver 2 · 2.0%
-
Annihilator 1 · 1.0%
-
Elune's Chosen 1 · 1.0%
-
Fel-Scarred 1 · 1.0%
-
Hellcaller 1 · 1.0%
-
Mountain Thane 1 · 1.0%
-
Scalecommander 1 · 1.0%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 16 · 16.0%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 8 | 8.0% |
| Chronowarden | 7 | 7.0% |
| Deathstalker | 7 | 7.0% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 7 | 7.0% |
| Trickster | 6 | 6.0% |
| Void-Scarred | 5 | 5.0% |
| Master of Harmony | 4 | 4.0% |
| Slayer | 4 | 4.0% |
| Sunfury | 4 | 4.0% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 3 | 3.0% |
| Dark Ranger | 3 | 3.0% |
| Fatebound | 3 | 3.0% |
| Flameshaper | 3 | 3.0% |
| Herald of the Sun | 2 | 2.0% |
| Pack Leader | 2 | 2.0% |
| Sentinel | 2 | 2.0% |
| Soul Harvester | 2 | 2.0% |
| Templar | 2 | 2.0% |
| Totemic | 2 | 2.0% |
| Voidweaver | 2 | 2.0% |
| Annihilator | 1 | 1.0% |
| Elune's Chosen | 1 | 1.0% |
| Fel-Scarred | 1 | 1.0% |
| Hellcaller | 1 | 1.0% |
| Mountain Thane | 1 | 1.0% |
| Scalecommander | 1 | 1.0% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 16 | 16.0% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 100 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 100 of 100 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 19:03–2026-09-04 19:03 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 2304
- Median
- 2322
- 75th percentile
- 2351
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
2200–2299 16 · 16.0%
-
2300–2399 70 · 70.0%
-
2400–2499 13 · 13.0%
-
2500–2599 1 · 1.0%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2200–2299 | 16 | 16.0% |
| 2300–2399 | 70 | 70.0% |
| 2400–2499 | 13 | 13.0% |
| 2500–2599 | 1 | 1.0% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.