Strategic.GG // Representation lab
EU Solo Shuffle — overall statistics
See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.
Choose a bracket
Arena
Battlegrounds
Solo Shuffle overall
- Solo Shuffle — overall
Solo Shuffle by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Battleground Blitz by specialization
- Death Knight — Blood
- Death Knight — Frost
- Death Knight — Unholy
- Demon Hunter — Devourer
- Demon Hunter — Havoc
- Demon Hunter — Vengeance
- Druid — Balance
- Druid — Feral
- Druid — Guardian
- Druid — Restoration
- Evoker — Augmentation
- Evoker — Devastation
- Evoker — Preservation
- Hunter — Beast Mastery
- Hunter — Marksmanship
- Hunter — Survival
- Mage — Arcane
- Mage — Fire
- Mage — Frost
- Monk — Brewmaster
- Monk — Mistweaver
- Monk — Windwalker
- Paladin — Holy
- Paladin — Protection
- Paladin — Retribution
- Priest — Discipline
- Priest — Holy
- Priest — Shadow
- Rogue — Assassination
- Rogue — Outlaw
- Rogue — Subtlety
- Shaman — Elemental
- Shaman — Enhancement
- Shaman — Restoration
- Warlock — Affliction
- Warlock — Demonology
- Warlock — Destruction
- Warrior — Arms
- Warrior — Fury
- Warrior — Protection
Population controls
Choose who the charts describe
Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.
Current view: All returned rows
Reset filtersAt a glance
The selected leaderboard sample
- Selected population
- 5,000
- Unit: leaderboard rows
- Qualified attribution
- 5,000
- 100.0% coverage
- Unknown
- 0
- Kept inside the denominator
- Representation observations
- 2026-09-04 22:02–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC
- Oldest to newest
Representation
Class and specialization share
Matched specialization leaderboard. Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown.
Each count is a numerator over 5,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.
Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-04 22:02–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Unknown: 0.
Class distribution
Exact counts and shares of the selected population.
-
Priest 925 · 18.5%
-
Paladin 613 · 12.3%
-
Hunter 483 · 9.7%
-
Mage 422 · 8.4%
-
Rogue 403 · 8.1%
-
Warrior 401 · 8.0%
-
Druid 380 · 7.6%
-
Shaman 316 · 6.3%
-
Warlock 310 · 6.2%
-
Monk 235 · 4.7%
-
Demon Hunter 199 · 4.0%
-
Death Knight 179 · 3.6%
-
Evoker 134 · 2.7%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View class data table
| Class | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Priest | 925 | 18.5% |
| Paladin | 613 | 12.3% |
| Hunter | 483 | 9.7% |
| Mage | 422 | 8.4% |
| Rogue | 403 | 8.1% |
| Warrior | 401 | 8.0% |
| Druid | 380 | 7.6% |
| Shaman | 316 | 6.3% |
| Warlock | 310 | 6.2% |
| Monk | 235 | 4.7% |
| Demon Hunter | 199 | 4.0% |
| Death Knight | 179 | 3.6% |
| Evoker | 134 | 2.7% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Specialization distribution
The attribution method above governs every specialization row.
-
Holy Priest 510 · 10.2%
-
Retribution Paladin 444 · 8.9%
-
Assassination Rogue 364 · 7.3%
-
Discipline Priest 333 · 6.7%
-
Arms Warrior 313 · 6.3%
-
Fire Mage 286 · 5.7%
-
Beast Mastery Hunter 279 · 5.6%
-
Restoration Druid 216 · 4.3%
-
Affliction Warlock 195 · 3.9%
-
Restoration Shaman 177 · 3.5%
-
Holy Paladin 168 · 3.4%
-
Windwalker Monk 166 · 3.3%
-
Unholy Death Knight 153 · 3.1%
-
Marksmanship Hunter 140 · 2.8%
-
Havoc Demon Hunter 119 · 2.4%
-
Balance Druid 102 · 2.0%
-
Fury Warrior 88 · 1.8%
-
Destruction Warlock 84 · 1.7%
-
Elemental Shaman 83 · 1.7%
-
Shadow Priest 82 · 1.6%
-
Devourer Demon Hunter 80 · 1.6%
-
Frost Mage 75 · 1.5%
-
Preservation Evoker 69 · 1.4%
-
Mistweaver Monk 67 · 1.3%
-
Survival Hunter 64 · 1.3%
-
Devastation Evoker 62 · 1.2%
-
Feral Druid 62 · 1.2%
-
Arcane Mage 61 · 1.2%
-
Enhancement Shaman 56 · 1.1%
-
Subtlety Rogue 37 · 0.7%
-
Demonology Warlock 31 · 0.6%
-
Frost Death Knight 24 · 0.5%
-
Augmentation Evoker 3 · 0.1%
-
Blood Death Knight 2 · 0.0%
-
Brewmaster Monk 2 · 0.0%
-
Outlaw Rogue 2 · 0.0%
-
Protection Paladin 1 · 0.0%
-
Unknown — no single specialization match 0 · 0.0%
View specialization data table
| Specialization | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holy Priest | 510 | 10.2% |
| Retribution Paladin | 444 | 8.9% |
| Assassination Rogue | 364 | 7.3% |
| Discipline Priest | 333 | 6.7% |
| Arms Warrior | 313 | 6.3% |
| Fire Mage | 286 | 5.7% |
| Beast Mastery Hunter | 279 | 5.6% |
| Restoration Druid | 216 | 4.3% |
| Affliction Warlock | 195 | 3.9% |
| Restoration Shaman | 177 | 3.5% |
| Holy Paladin | 168 | 3.4% |
| Windwalker Monk | 166 | 3.3% |
| Unholy Death Knight | 153 | 3.1% |
| Marksmanship Hunter | 140 | 2.8% |
| Havoc Demon Hunter | 119 | 2.4% |
| Balance Druid | 102 | 2.0% |
| Fury Warrior | 88 | 1.8% |
| Destruction Warlock | 84 | 1.7% |
| Elemental Shaman | 83 | 1.7% |
| Shadow Priest | 82 | 1.6% |
| Devourer Demon Hunter | 80 | 1.6% |
| Frost Mage | 75 | 1.5% |
| Preservation Evoker | 69 | 1.4% |
| Mistweaver Monk | 67 | 1.3% |
| Survival Hunter | 64 | 1.3% |
| Devastation Evoker | 62 | 1.2% |
| Feral Druid | 62 | 1.2% |
| Arcane Mage | 61 | 1.2% |
| Enhancement Shaman | 56 | 1.1% |
| Subtlety Rogue | 37 | 0.7% |
| Demonology Warlock | 31 | 0.6% |
| Frost Death Knight | 24 | 0.5% |
| Augmentation Evoker | 3 | 0.1% |
| Blood Death Knight | 2 | 0.0% |
| Brewmaster Monk | 2 | 0.0% |
| Outlaw Rogue | 2 | 0.0% |
| Protection Paladin | 1 | 0.0% |
| Unknown — no single specialization match | 0 | 0.0% |
Normalized representation
Representation relative to the full returned board
Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 5,000 and the comparison population is 5,000.
Selected-scope attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 100.0% (5,000 attributed; 0 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-04 22:02–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-04 22:02–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Hero Talents
Current Hero Talent tree choices
Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.
Of 5,000 leaderboard rows, 4,024 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 976 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:08–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
Hero tree frequency
Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.
-
Oracle 569 · 11.4%
-
Herald of the Sun 420 · 8.4%
-
Fatebound 296 · 5.9%
-
Slayer 272 · 5.4%
-
Pack Leader 234 · 4.7%
-
Sunfury 231 · 4.6%
-
Keeper of the Grove 213 · 4.3%
-
Shado-Pan 145 · 2.9%
-
Farseer 135 · 2.7%
-
Sentinel 134 · 2.7%
-
Soul Harvester 134 · 2.7%
-
Wildstalker 122 · 2.4%
-
Rider of the Apocalypse 120 · 2.4%
-
Totemic 98 · 2.0%
-
Voidweaver 89 · 1.8%
-
Aldrachi Reaver 88 · 1.8%
-
Lightsmith 86 · 1.7%
-
Hellcaller 61 · 1.2%
-
Scalecommander 60 · 1.2%
-
Flameshaper 56 · 1.1%
-
Templar 56 · 1.1%
-
Master of Harmony 55 · 1.1%
-
Stormbringer 51 · 1.0%
-
Void-Scarred 50 · 1.0%
-
Deathstalker 47 · 0.9%
-
Spellslinger 47 · 0.9%
-
Deathbringer 23 · 0.5%
-
Frostfire 20 · 0.4%
-
Annihilator 18 · 0.4%
-
Conduit of the Celestials 15 · 0.3%
-
Chronowarden 13 · 0.3%
-
Diabolist 11 · 0.2%
-
Fel-Scarred 11 · 0.2%
-
Archon 10 · 0.2%
-
Dark Ranger 9 · 0.2%
-
Elune's Chosen 7 · 0.1%
-
San'layn 5 · 0.1%
-
Trickster 5 · 0.1%
-
Colossus 4 · 0.1%
-
Druid of the Claw 4 · 0.1%
-
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 976 · 19.5%
| Hero Talent tree | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oracle | 569 | 11.4% |
| Herald of the Sun | 420 | 8.4% |
| Fatebound | 296 | 5.9% |
| Slayer | 272 | 5.4% |
| Pack Leader | 234 | 4.7% |
| Sunfury | 231 | 4.6% |
| Keeper of the Grove | 213 | 4.3% |
| Shado-Pan | 145 | 2.9% |
| Farseer | 135 | 2.7% |
| Sentinel | 134 | 2.7% |
| Soul Harvester | 134 | 2.7% |
| Wildstalker | 122 | 2.4% |
| Rider of the Apocalypse | 120 | 2.4% |
| Totemic | 98 | 2.0% |
| Voidweaver | 89 | 1.8% |
| Aldrachi Reaver | 88 | 1.8% |
| Lightsmith | 86 | 1.7% |
| Hellcaller | 61 | 1.2% |
| Scalecommander | 60 | 1.2% |
| Flameshaper | 56 | 1.1% |
| Templar | 56 | 1.1% |
| Master of Harmony | 55 | 1.1% |
| Stormbringer | 51 | 1.0% |
| Void-Scarred | 50 | 1.0% |
| Deathstalker | 47 | 0.9% |
| Spellslinger | 47 | 0.9% |
| Deathbringer | 23 | 0.5% |
| Frostfire | 20 | 0.4% |
| Annihilator | 18 | 0.4% |
| Conduit of the Celestials | 15 | 0.3% |
| Chronowarden | 13 | 0.3% |
| Diabolist | 11 | 0.2% |
| Fel-Scarred | 11 | 0.2% |
| Archon | 10 | 0.2% |
| Dark Ranger | 9 | 0.2% |
| Elune's Chosen | 7 | 0.1% |
| San'layn | 5 | 0.1% |
| Trickster | 5 | 0.1% |
| Colossus | 4 | 0.1% |
| Druid of the Claw | 4 | 0.1% |
| Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection | 976 | 19.5% |
Rating distribution
Where the selected ratings sit
The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 5,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 5,000 of 5,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 22:03–2026-09-04 22:03 UTC.
- 25th percentile
- 1975
- Median
- 2058
- 75th percentile
- 2190
Rating ranges
Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.
-
1900–1999 1633 · 32.7%
-
2000–2099 1239 · 24.8%
-
2100–2199 933 · 18.7%
-
2200–2299 426 · 8.5%
-
2300–2399 457 · 9.1%
-
2400–2499 170 · 3.4%
-
2500–2599 91 · 1.8%
-
2600–2699 39 · 0.8%
-
2700–2799 12 · 0.2%
| Rating range | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1900–1999 | 1633 | 32.7% |
| 2000–2099 | 1239 | 24.8% |
| 2100–2199 | 933 | 18.7% |
| 2200–2299 | 426 | 8.5% |
| 2300–2399 | 457 | 9.1% |
| 2400–2499 | 170 | 3.4% |
| 2500–2599 | 91 | 1.8% |
| 2600–2699 | 39 | 0.8% |
| 2700–2799 | 12 | 0.2% |
Method and limits
A current retained sample, not a census of every player
These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.
Each overall-board row is matched by numeric character, rating, region, and season to Blizzard's specialization leaderboards. When there is not exactly one match, we show Unknown. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.
The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.