PvP statistics EU Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

EU 3v3 Arena statistics

Class and specialization representation, Hero Talent choices, and rating distribution for top 1,000.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth or filter the complete returned board by rating.

Current view: Top 1,000

Reset filters

Representation

Class and specialization share

1,000 leaderboard rows 97.0% attributed Latest saved active specialization · May differ from the specialization played in this bracket.

Class distribution

  • Priest 147 · 14.7%
  • Druid 124 · 12.4%
  • Mage 123 · 12.3%
  • Rogue 90 · 9.0%
  • Warrior 84 · 8.4%
  • Paladin 78 · 7.8%
  • Shaman 67 · 6.7%
  • Hunter 57 · 5.7%
  • Evoker 51 · 5.1%
  • Warlock 51 · 5.1%
  • Demon Hunter 35 · 3.5%
  • Death Knight 32 · 3.2%
  • Monk 31 · 3.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 30 · 3.0%

Specialization distribution

  • Fire Mage 83 · 8.3%
  • Holy Priest 75 · 7.5%
  • Restoration Druid 69 · 6.9%
  • Arms Warrior 68 · 6.8%
  • Assassination Rogue 68 · 6.8%
  • Discipline Priest 54 · 5.4%
  • Holy Paladin 41 · 4.1%
  • Preservation Evoker 37 · 3.7%
  • Retribution Paladin 37 · 3.7%
  • Affliction Warlock 31 · 3.1%
  • Unholy Death Knight 28 · 2.8%
  • Balance Druid 27 · 2.7%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 27 · 2.7%
  • Elemental Shaman 27 · 2.7%
  • Feral Druid 27 · 2.7%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 27 · 2.7%
  • Restoration Shaman 24 · 2.4%
  • Arcane Mage 21 · 2.1%
  • Subtlety Rogue 21 · 2.1%
  • Windwalker Monk 20 · 2.0%
  • Frost Mage 19 · 1.9%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 18 · 1.8%
  • Shadow Priest 18 · 1.8%
  • Enhancement Shaman 16 · 1.6%
  • Fury Warrior 16 · 1.6%
  • Destruction Warlock 14 · 1.4%
  • Devastation Evoker 14 · 1.4%
  • Survival Hunter 12 · 1.2%
  • Mistweaver Monk 10 · 1.0%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 8 · 0.8%
  • Demonology Warlock 6 · 0.6%
  • Frost Death Knight 3 · 0.3%
  • Blood Death Knight 1 · 0.1%
  • Brewmaster Monk 1 · 0.1%
  • Guardian Druid 1 · 0.1%
  • Outlaw Rogue 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 30 · 3.0%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Above 1.0× = overrepresented · Below 1.0× = underrepresented.

Compared with all 5,001 leaderboard rows · 86.9% attributed · 654 Unknown

Specialization index

Shared 0–2.75x axis

1.0x = proportional
  • Blood Death Knight 2.5x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.85x · selected 37 (3.7%) · comparison 100 (2.0%)
  • Fire Mage 1.74x · selected 83 (8.3%) · comparison 238 (4.8%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.67x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.56x · selected 69 (6.9%) · comparison 221 (4.4%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.56x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 45 (0.9%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.52x · selected 21 (2.1%) · comparison 69 (1.4%)
  • Feral Druid 1.5x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 90 (1.8%)
  • Frost Mage 1.42x · selected 19 (1.9%) · comparison 67 (1.3%)
  • Balance Druid 1.41x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 96 (1.9%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.38x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 58 (1.2%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.29x · selected 16 (1.6%) · comparison 62 (1.2%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.25x · selected 68 (6.8%) · comparison 271 (5.4%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 1.25x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 1.2x · selected 28 (2.8%) · comparison 117 (2.3%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.18x · selected 12 (1.2%) · comparison 51 (1.0%)
  • Holy Paladin 1.11x · selected 41 (4.1%) · comparison 185 (3.7%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.06x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 127 (2.5%)
  • Holy Priest 1.05x · selected 75 (7.5%) · comparison 358 (7.2%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.02x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 132 (2.6%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.01x · selected 18 (1.8%) · comparison 89 (1.8%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.0x · selected 68 (6.8%) · comparison 341 (6.8%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 0.99x · selected 21 (2.1%) · comparison 106 (2.1%)
  • Affliction Warlock 0.98x · selected 31 (3.1%) · comparison 158 (3.2%)
  • Shadow Priest 0.98x · selected 18 (1.8%) · comparison 92 (1.8%)
  • Demonology Warlock 0.94x · selected 6 (0.6%) · comparison 32 (0.6%)
  • Windwalker Monk 0.93x · selected 20 (2.0%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Destruction Warlock 0.91x · selected 14 (1.4%) · comparison 77 (1.5%)
  • Discipline Priest 0.87x · selected 54 (5.4%) · comparison 312 (6.2%)
  • Retribution Paladin 0.83x · selected 37 (3.7%) · comparison 223 (4.5%)
  • Restoration Shaman 0.82x · selected 24 (2.4%) · comparison 146 (2.9%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 0.75x · selected 27 (2.7%) · comparison 179 (3.6%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 0.7x · selected 8 (0.8%) · comparison 57 (1.1%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 0.69x · selected 10 (1.0%) · comparison 73 (1.5%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 0.63x · selected 1 (0.1%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Frost Death Knight 0.38x · selected 3 (0.3%) · comparison 40 (0.8%)
  • Protection Paladin 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 8 (0.2%)
  • Protection Warrior 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 2 (0.0%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 0.0x · selected 0 (0.0%) · comparison 1 (0.0%)

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero tree frequency

Coverage 95.1%
  • Oracle 121 · 12.1%
  • Sunfury 97 · 9.7%
  • Keeper of the Grove 83 · 8.3%
  • Slayer 67 · 6.7%
  • Fatebound 63 · 6.3%
  • Herald of the Sun 44 · 4.4%
  • Farseer 43 · 4.3%
  • Wildstalker 36 · 3.6%
  • Soul Harvester 34 · 3.4%
  • Flameshaper 29 · 2.9%
  • Pack Leader 29 · 2.9%
  • Lightsmith 28 · 2.8%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 28 · 2.8%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 27 · 2.7%
  • Sentinel 27 · 2.7%
  • Voidweaver 24 · 2.4%
  • Deathstalker 20 · 2.0%
  • Shado-Pan 17 · 1.7%
  • Spellslinger 16 · 1.6%
  • Hellcaller 14 · 1.4%
  • Stormbringer 14 · 1.4%
  • Scalecommander 13 · 1.3%
  • Master of Harmony 11 · 1.1%
  • Frostfire 10 · 1.0%
  • Totemic 10 · 1.0%
  • Chronowarden 9 · 0.9%
  • Trickster 7 · 0.7%
  • Void-Scarred 7 · 0.7%
  • Templar 5 · 0.5%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 3 · 0.3%
  • Deathbringer 3 · 0.3%
  • Diabolist 3 · 0.3%
  • Elune's Chosen 3 · 0.3%
  • Annihilator 1 · 0.1%
  • Archon 1 · 0.1%
  • Colossus 1 · 0.1%
  • Dark Ranger 1 · 0.1%
  • Druid of the Claw 1 · 0.1%
  • San'layn 1 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 49 · 4.9%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

25th percentile
1788
Median
1851
75th percentile
1948

Rating ranges

Bars scale to the largest range
  1. 1700–1799 297 · 29.7%
  2. 1800–1899 354 · 35.4%
  3. 1900–1999 188 · 18.8%
  4. 2000–2099 95 · 9.5%
  5. 2100–2199 45 · 4.5%
  6. 2200–2299 10 · 1.0%
  7. 2300–2399 7 · 0.7%
  8. 2400–2499 3 · 0.3%
  9. 2500–2599 1 · 0.1%