PvP statistics US Current season

Strategic.GG // Representation lab

US 3v3 Arena statistics

See who is represented in Blizzard's current-season, provider-returned leaderboard, how that representation changes across the selected scope, which Hero Talent trees appear in recent saved profiles, and how ratings are distributed.

Choose a bracket

Arena

Battlegrounds

Solo Shuffle overall

Solo Shuffle by specialization

Battleground Blitz by specialization

Current statistics available. The leaderboard was observed at 2026-09-04 20:01:21 UTC.

Population controls

Choose who the charts describe

Choose a leaderboard depth, or use a rating range instead. A rating range searches the complete returned board and applies consistently to representation, Hero Talents, and rating distribution.

Current view: Top 5,000

Reset filters

At a glance

The selected leaderboard sample

Selected population
5,000
Unit: leaderboard rows
Qualified attribution
4,538
90.8% coverage
Unknown
462
Kept inside the denominator
Representation observations
2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC
Oldest to newest

Representation

Class and specialization share

Latest saved active specialization. For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating.

Each count is a numerator over 5,000 (leaderboard rows). Unknown facts remain in that denominator. Every bar uses the same zero-to-100% share scale, and the exact count and share are printed on every row.

Leaderboard and qualifying attribution evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Qualified coverage 4,538 · 90.8%

Unknown: 462.

Class distribution

Exact counts and shares of the selected population.

  • Priest 764 · 15.3%
  • Paladin 507 · 10.1%
  • Druid 415 · 8.3%
  • Warrior 408 · 8.2%
  • Rogue 370 · 7.4%
  • Hunter 353 · 7.1%
  • Mage 350 · 7.0%
  • Shaman 350 · 7.0%
  • Warlock 343 · 6.9%
  • Monk 224 · 4.5%
  • Death Knight 174 · 3.5%
  • Demon Hunter 146 · 2.9%
  • Evoker 134 · 2.7%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 462 · 9.2%
View class data table
Class representation counts and shares
ClassCountShare
Priest76415.3%
Paladin50710.1%
Druid4158.3%
Warrior4088.2%
Rogue3707.4%
Hunter3537.1%
Mage3507.0%
Shaman3507.0%
Warlock3436.9%
Monk2244.5%
Death Knight1743.5%
Demon Hunter1462.9%
Evoker1342.7%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile4629.2%

Specialization distribution

The attribution method above governs every specialization row.

  • Holy Priest 359 · 7.2%
  • Arms Warrior 330 · 6.6%
  • Discipline Priest 298 · 6.0%
  • Assassination Rogue 270 · 5.4%
  • Retribution Paladin 253 · 5.1%
  • Restoration Druid 246 · 4.9%
  • Holy Paladin 245 · 4.9%
  • Fire Mage 212 · 4.2%
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 193 · 3.9%
  • Restoration Shaman 179 · 3.6%
  • Affliction Warlock 169 · 3.4%
  • Windwalker Monk 142 · 2.8%
  • Unholy Death Knight 139 · 2.8%
  • Destruction Warlock 119 · 2.4%
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 107 · 2.1%
  • Shadow Priest 107 · 2.1%
  • Marksmanship Hunter 99 · 2.0%
  • Elemental Shaman 95 · 1.9%
  • Balance Druid 94 · 1.9%
  • Preservation Evoker 90 · 1.8%
  • Subtlety Rogue 88 · 1.8%
  • Frost Mage 84 · 1.7%
  • Mistweaver Monk 78 · 1.6%
  • Enhancement Shaman 76 · 1.5%
  • Fury Warrior 75 · 1.5%
  • Feral Druid 71 · 1.4%
  • Survival Hunter 61 · 1.2%
  • Demonology Warlock 55 · 1.1%
  • Arcane Mage 54 · 1.1%
  • Devastation Evoker 41 · 0.8%
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 36 · 0.7%
  • Frost Death Knight 29 · 0.6%
  • Outlaw Rogue 12 · 0.2%
  • Protection Paladin 9 · 0.2%
  • Blood Death Knight 6 · 0.1%
  • Brewmaster Monk 4 · 0.1%
  • Guardian Druid 4 · 0.1%
  • Augmentation Evoker 3 · 0.1%
  • Protection Warrior 3 · 0.1%
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 3 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile 462 · 9.2%
View specialization data table
Specialization representation counts and shares
SpecializationCountShare
Holy Priest3597.2%
Arms Warrior3306.6%
Discipline Priest2986.0%
Assassination Rogue2705.4%
Retribution Paladin2535.1%
Restoration Druid2464.9%
Holy Paladin2454.9%
Fire Mage2124.2%
Beast Mastery Hunter1933.9%
Restoration Shaman1793.6%
Affliction Warlock1693.4%
Windwalker Monk1422.8%
Unholy Death Knight1392.8%
Destruction Warlock1192.4%
Havoc Demon Hunter1072.1%
Shadow Priest1072.1%
Marksmanship Hunter992.0%
Elemental Shaman951.9%
Balance Druid941.9%
Preservation Evoker901.8%
Subtlety Rogue881.8%
Frost Mage841.7%
Mistweaver Monk781.6%
Enhancement Shaman761.5%
Fury Warrior751.5%
Feral Druid711.4%
Survival Hunter611.2%
Demonology Warlock551.1%
Arcane Mage541.1%
Devastation Evoker410.8%
Devourer Demon Hunter360.7%
Frost Death Knight290.6%
Outlaw Rogue120.2%
Protection Paladin90.2%
Blood Death Knight60.1%
Brewmaster Monk40.1%
Guardian Druid40.1%
Augmentation Evoker30.1%
Protection Warrior30.1%
Vengeance Demon Hunter30.1%
Unknown — no qualifying recent saved profile4629.2%

Normalized representation

Representation relative to the full returned board

Formula v1: selected-scope share divided by the same specialization's share among all provider-returned leaderboard rows for this region, season, and bracket. A ratio of 1.0x is proportional; the selected population is 5,000 and the comparison population is 5,002.

Selected-scope attribution coverage is 90.8% (4,538 attributed; 462 Unknown). Comparison attribution coverage is 90.7% (4,539 attributed; 463 Unknown). Both Unknown groups remain inside their denominators. Selected-scope evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC. Comparison evidence was observed 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Specialization index

Shared 0–1.1x axis. The vertical marker is proportional representation at 1.0x.

1.0x = proportional
  • Affliction Warlock 1.0x · selected 169 (3.4%) · comparison 169 (3.4%)
  • Arcane Mage 1.0x · selected 54 (1.1%) · comparison 54 (1.1%)
  • Arms Warrior 1.0x · selected 330 (6.6%) · comparison 330 (6.6%)
  • Assassination Rogue 1.0x · selected 270 (5.4%) · comparison 270 (5.4%)
  • Augmentation Evoker 1.0x · selected 3 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Balance Druid 1.0x · selected 94 (1.9%) · comparison 94 (1.9%)
  • Beast Mastery Hunter 1.0x · selected 193 (3.9%) · comparison 193 (3.9%)
  • Blood Death Knight 1.0x · selected 6 (0.1%) · comparison 6 (0.1%)
  • Brewmaster Monk 1.0x · selected 4 (0.1%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Demonology Warlock 1.0x · selected 55 (1.1%) · comparison 55 (1.1%)
  • Destruction Warlock 1.0x · selected 119 (2.4%) · comparison 119 (2.4%)
  • Devastation Evoker 1.0x · selected 41 (0.8%) · comparison 41 (0.8%)
  • Discipline Priest 1.0x · selected 298 (6.0%) · comparison 298 (6.0%)
  • Elemental Shaman 1.0x · selected 95 (1.9%) · comparison 95 (1.9%)
  • Enhancement Shaman 1.0x · selected 76 (1.5%) · comparison 76 (1.5%)
  • Feral Druid 1.0x · selected 71 (1.4%) · comparison 71 (1.4%)
  • Fire Mage 1.0x · selected 212 (4.2%) · comparison 212 (4.2%)
  • Frost Death Knight 1.0x · selected 29 (0.6%) · comparison 29 (0.6%)
  • Frost Mage 1.0x · selected 84 (1.7%) · comparison 84 (1.7%)
  • Fury Warrior 1.0x · selected 75 (1.5%) · comparison 75 (1.5%)
  • Guardian Druid 1.0x · selected 4 (0.1%) · comparison 4 (0.1%)
  • Havoc Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 107 (2.1%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Holy Paladin 1.0x · selected 245 (4.9%) · comparison 245 (4.9%)
  • Holy Priest 1.0x · selected 359 (7.2%) · comparison 359 (7.2%)
  • Marksmanship Hunter 1.0x · selected 99 (2.0%) · comparison 99 (2.0%)
  • Mistweaver Monk 1.0x · selected 78 (1.6%) · comparison 78 (1.6%)
  • Outlaw Rogue 1.0x · selected 12 (0.2%) · comparison 12 (0.2%)
  • Preservation Evoker 1.0x · selected 90 (1.8%) · comparison 90 (1.8%)
  • Protection Paladin 1.0x · selected 9 (0.2%) · comparison 9 (0.2%)
  • Protection Warrior 1.0x · selected 3 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Restoration Druid 1.0x · selected 246 (4.9%) · comparison 246 (4.9%)
  • Restoration Shaman 1.0x · selected 179 (3.6%) · comparison 179 (3.6%)
  • Retribution Paladin 1.0x · selected 253 (5.1%) · comparison 253 (5.1%)
  • Shadow Priest 1.0x · selected 107 (2.1%) · comparison 107 (2.1%)
  • Subtlety Rogue 1.0x · selected 88 (1.8%) · comparison 88 (1.8%)
  • Survival Hunter 1.0x · selected 61 (1.2%) · comparison 61 (1.2%)
  • Unholy Death Knight 1.0x · selected 139 (2.8%) · comparison 139 (2.8%)
  • Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.0x · selected 3 (0.1%) · comparison 3 (0.1%)
  • Windwalker Monk 1.0x · selected 142 (2.8%) · comparison 142 (2.8%)
  • Devourer Demon Hunter 0.97x · selected 36 (0.7%) · comparison 37 (0.7%)
Normalized specialization representation with selected and comparison counts and shares
SpecializationSelectedComparisonRatio
Affliction Warlock169 · 3.4%169 · 3.4%1.0x
Arcane Mage54 · 1.1%54 · 1.1%1.0x
Arms Warrior330 · 6.6%330 · 6.6%1.0x
Assassination Rogue270 · 5.4%270 · 5.4%1.0x
Augmentation Evoker3 · 0.1%3 · 0.1%1.0x
Balance Druid94 · 1.9%94 · 1.9%1.0x
Beast Mastery Hunter193 · 3.9%193 · 3.9%1.0x
Blood Death Knight6 · 0.1%6 · 0.1%1.0x
Brewmaster Monk4 · 0.1%4 · 0.1%1.0x
Demonology Warlock55 · 1.1%55 · 1.1%1.0x
Destruction Warlock119 · 2.4%119 · 2.4%1.0x
Devastation Evoker41 · 0.8%41 · 0.8%1.0x
Discipline Priest298 · 6.0%298 · 6.0%1.0x
Elemental Shaman95 · 1.9%95 · 1.9%1.0x
Enhancement Shaman76 · 1.5%76 · 1.5%1.0x
Feral Druid71 · 1.4%71 · 1.4%1.0x
Fire Mage212 · 4.2%212 · 4.2%1.0x
Frost Death Knight29 · 0.6%29 · 0.6%1.0x
Frost Mage84 · 1.7%84 · 1.7%1.0x
Fury Warrior75 · 1.5%75 · 1.5%1.0x
Guardian Druid4 · 0.1%4 · 0.1%1.0x
Havoc Demon Hunter107 · 2.1%107 · 2.1%1.0x
Holy Paladin245 · 4.9%245 · 4.9%1.0x
Holy Priest359 · 7.2%359 · 7.2%1.0x
Marksmanship Hunter99 · 2.0%99 · 2.0%1.0x
Mistweaver Monk78 · 1.6%78 · 1.6%1.0x
Outlaw Rogue12 · 0.2%12 · 0.2%1.0x
Preservation Evoker90 · 1.8%90 · 1.8%1.0x
Protection Paladin9 · 0.2%9 · 0.2%1.0x
Protection Warrior3 · 0.1%3 · 0.1%1.0x
Restoration Druid246 · 4.9%246 · 4.9%1.0x
Restoration Shaman179 · 3.6%179 · 3.6%1.0x
Retribution Paladin253 · 5.1%253 · 5.1%1.0x
Shadow Priest107 · 2.1%107 · 2.1%1.0x
Subtlety Rogue88 · 1.8%88 · 1.8%1.0x
Survival Hunter61 · 1.2%61 · 1.2%1.0x
Unholy Death Knight139 · 2.8%139 · 2.8%1.0x
Vengeance Demon Hunter3 · 0.1%3 · 0.1%1.0x
Windwalker Monk142 · 2.8%142 · 2.8%1.0x
Devourer Demon Hunter36 · 0.7%37 · 0.7%0.97x

A zero comparison share is shown as unavailable rather than invented as zero. Drawn bars may stop at the named axis maximum; printed ratios remain exact.

Hero Talents

Current Hero Talent tree choices

Hero Talent trees come from each character's latest saved profile. They describe the last observed active selection and do not prove which tree earned a leaderboard rating. A missing selection remains Unknown; it never counts as an unselected tree.

Of 5,000 leaderboard rows, 4,460 have a qualifying saved tree selection and 540 are Unknown. Leaderboard and qualifying evidence spans 2026-09-02 01:16–2026-09-04 22:25 UTC.

Hero tree frequency

Every row prints its numerator and share of the full selected denominator.

Coverage 89.2%
  • Oracle 627 · 12.5%
  • Slayer 327 · 6.5%
  • Herald of the Sun 285 · 5.7%
  • Keeper of the Grove 276 · 5.5%
  • Fatebound 258 · 5.2%
  • Sunfury 235 · 4.7%
  • Farseer 214 · 4.3%
  • Pack Leader 199 · 4.0%
  • Soul Harvester 173 · 3.5%
  • Lightsmith 158 · 3.2%
  • Sentinel 145 · 2.9%
  • Hellcaller 136 · 2.7%
  • Rider of the Apocalypse 134 · 2.7%
  • Shado-Pan 131 · 2.6%
  • Voidweaver 113 · 2.3%
  • Wildstalker 113 · 2.3%
  • Aldrachi Reaver 89 · 1.8%
  • Spellslinger 88 · 1.8%
  • Flameshaper 78 · 1.6%
  • Deathstalker 75 · 1.5%
  • Master of Harmony 75 · 1.5%
  • Stormbringer 75 · 1.5%
  • Templar 63 · 1.3%
  • Totemic 61 · 1.2%
  • Scalecommander 41 · 0.8%
  • Trickster 37 · 0.7%
  • Diabolist 34 · 0.7%
  • Deathbringer 28 · 0.6%
  • Frostfire 27 · 0.5%
  • Void-Scarred 25 · 0.5%
  • Archon 24 · 0.5%
  • Conduit of the Celestials 18 · 0.4%
  • Fel-Scarred 18 · 0.4%
  • Chronowarden 15 · 0.3%
  • Elune's Chosen 15 · 0.3%
  • Annihilator 14 · 0.3%
  • San'layn 12 · 0.2%
  • Dark Ranger 9 · 0.2%
  • Druid of the Claw 9 · 0.2%
  • Colossus 3 · 0.1%
  • Mountain Thane 3 · 0.1%
  • Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection 540 · 10.8%
Hero Talent tree counts and shares
Hero Talent treeCountShare
Oracle62712.5%
Slayer3276.5%
Herald of the Sun2855.7%
Keeper of the Grove2765.5%
Fatebound2585.2%
Sunfury2354.7%
Farseer2144.3%
Pack Leader1994.0%
Soul Harvester1733.5%
Lightsmith1583.2%
Sentinel1452.9%
Hellcaller1362.7%
Rider of the Apocalypse1342.7%
Shado-Pan1312.6%
Voidweaver1132.3%
Wildstalker1132.3%
Aldrachi Reaver891.8%
Spellslinger881.8%
Flameshaper781.6%
Deathstalker751.5%
Master of Harmony751.5%
Stormbringer751.5%
Templar631.3%
Totemic611.2%
Scalecommander410.8%
Trickster370.7%
Diabolist340.7%
Deathbringer280.6%
Frostfire270.5%
Void-Scarred250.5%
Archon240.5%
Conduit of the Celestials180.4%
Fel-Scarred180.4%
Chronowarden150.3%
Elune's Chosen150.3%
Annihilator140.3%
San'layn120.2%
Dark Ranger90.2%
Druid of the Claw90.2%
Colossus30.1%
Mountain Thane30.1%
Unknown — no qualifying saved Hero Talent selection54010.8%

Rating distribution

Where the selected ratings sit

The ranges below are ordered by rating, not popularity. Each row gives its exact count and share of 5,000 leaderboard rows. Every selected leaderboard row carries a provider-returned rating, so rating coverage is 5,000 of 5,000 with zero Unknown. Contributing leaderboard observations span 2026-09-04 20:01–2026-09-04 20:01 UTC.

25th percentile
1561
Median
1635
75th percentile
1753

Rating ranges

Bars are scaled to the largest range; exact counts and shares are printed.

  1. 1400–1499 181 · 3.6%
  2. 1500–1599 1657 · 33.1%
  3. 1600–1699 1448 · 29.0%
  4. 1700–1799 777 · 15.5%
  5. 1800–1899 481 · 9.6%
  6. 1900–1999 228 · 4.6%
  7. 2000–2099 136 · 2.7%
  8. 2100–2199 59 · 1.2%
  9. 2200–2299 17 · 0.3%
  10. 2300–2399 12 · 0.2%
  11. 2400–2499 4 · 0.1%
Rating range counts and shares
Rating rangeCountShare
1400–14991813.6%
1500–1599165733.1%
1600–1699144829.0%
1700–179977715.5%
1800–18994819.6%
1900–19992284.6%
2000–20991362.7%
2100–2199591.2%
2200–2299170.3%
2300–2399120.2%
2400–249940.1%

Method and limits

A current retained sample, not a census of every player

These charts cover the current season and the complete leaderboard rows Blizzard returned for this board. They do not describe every World of Warcraft player.

For 2v2, 3v3, and Rated Battlegrounds, Blizzard's leaderboard does not say which specialization earned the rating. We show the character's latest saved active specialization for context; it may differ from the specialization used to earn the rating. Unknown and ambiguous facts remain visible in the denominator rather than being guessed, silently discarded, or filled with zero.

The selected unit is leaderboard rows. Counts, coverage, and observation ranges are printed beside the visual marks so the result remains understandable without relying on bar length or color.